Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker Run - 2013
5K
Info
July 4, 2013 in East Moline, IL
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
1 Mile
2 Person 10K Relay
Guns & Hoses Teams
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
539
Rick
Vanpuyvelde
M6064
695
11/33
453/857
28:49
9:18
482
Jaimie
Miller
F1519
696
38/101
243/1064
28:51
9:19
807
Caitlin
Sachs
F2024
697
27/86
244/1064
28:51
9:19
902
Jeff
Hesser
M4044
698
38/55
454/857
28:51
9:19
1828
Jack
Thompson
M0110
699
14/43
455/857
28:52
9:19
1969
Joe
Reddy
M1114
700
43/67
456/857
28:52
9:19
999
Bob
Egan
M5054
701
20/48
457/857
28:52
9:19
2594
Michelle
Sears
F4044
702
29/99
245/1064
28:53
9:19
2876
Kevin
Schult
M3539
703
35/62
458/857
28:53
9:20
626
Darla
Anderson
F5559
704
7/62
246/1064
28:54
9:20
1670
Darcy
Krishnan
F3034
705
35/120
247/1064
28:56
9:20
2323
Chelsea
Masterson
F2024
706
28/86
248/1064
28:56
9:20
702
Olivia
Murray
F0110
707
6/35
249/1064
28:56
9:20
580
Wes
Baskovic
CLYDE
708
32/97
459/857
28:57
9:21
2015
Zach
Jipp
M2024
709
37/44
460/857
28:58
9:21
2933
Bryce
Sampson
M2024
710
38/44
461/857
28:58
9:21
1792
Adam
Pagett
M2529
711
52/84
462/857
28:58
9:21
1782
Kelsey
Jipp
F2024
712
29/86
250/1064
28:59
9:21
2886
Keaton
Peters
M1114
713
44/67
463/857
28:59
9:21
1086
Mark
Lowe
M4044
714
39/55
464/857
29:00
9:22
2289
Amber
Arnold
F2024
715
30/86
251/1064
29:01
9:22
2073
Jessica
Pape
F2529
716
39/128
252/1064
29:01
9:22
2426
Gilberto
Marquez
M2529
717
53/84
465/857
29:02
9:22
1999
Amy
Simler
F4044
718
30/99
253/1064
29:02
9:22
2254
Michael
Smith
M1519
719
63/84
466/857
29:03
9:22
715
Steve
Lorenz
CLYDE
720
33/97
467/857
29:03
9:22
1507
Danny
McLaughlin
M1114
721
45/67
468/857
29:04
9:23
1514
Carla
Papageorgiou
F1519
722
39/101
254/1064
29:04
9:23
2611
Ryan
Cherry
M3034
723
59/90
469/857
29:04
9:23
2454
Kayla
Canning
F1114
724
12/46
255/1064
29:05
9:23
1608
John
Smith
M2529
725
54/84
470/857
29:05
9:23
1609
Isaiah
Lowery
M0110
726
15/43
471/857
29:05
9:23
2419
Kim
Clemons
F1519
727
40/101
256/1064
29:05
9:23
656
Brett
Arney
M1114
728
46/67
472/857
29:07
9:24
1105
Kimberly
West
F3034
729
36/120
257/1064
29:08
9:24
1640
Natalie
Adlfinger
F2529
730
40/128
258/1064
29:09
9:25
1572
David
Schebler
M6064
731
12/33
473/857
29:11
9:25
846
Laura
Turcsak
F4044
732
31/99
259/1064
29:11
9:25
427
Jim
Hanerhoff
M4549
733
24/45
474/857
29:13
9:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2290
Dan
Decker
CLYDE
734
34/97
475/857
29:13
9:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after