Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
University of Okoboji Homecoming Races
5K
Info
July 16, 2022 in Okoboji, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Triathlon
Team Triathlon
Half Marathon
10K
5K
5K Awards
10K Awards
Half Marathon Awards
Triathlon Awards
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
719
Marin
Bortnem
F4049
163
12/53
58/265
27:14
8:47
524
George
Benning
M2029
164
24/46
106/274
27:15
8:48
783
Jeff
Nelson
M5059
165
13/36
107/274
27:34
8:54
541
Marshall
Cox
M0119
166
19/49
108/274
27:34
8:54
657
April
Wells
F3039
167
20/64
59/265
27:46
8:58
725
Harrison
Stanek
M0119
168
20/49
109/274
27:30
8:53
609
Claire
Netten
F2029
169
16/55
60/265
27:45
8:57
560
Jackie
Glade
F3039
170
21/64
61/265
27:58
9:02
573
Todd
Honas
M2029
171
25/46
110/274
28:03
9:03
642
Elijah
Steffensmeier
M0119
172
21/49
111/274
28:11
9:06
715
Katie
Nice
F4049
173
13/53
62/265
28:17
9:08
659
Mike
Wells
M6069
174
9/23
112/274
28:11
9:06
608
James
Moore
M0119
175
22/49
113/274
28:25
9:10
531
Bethany
Bosma
F4049
176
14/53
63/265
28:35
9:13
623
Elsie
Peterson
F0119
177
6/34
64/265
28:41
9:15
750
Dale
Knoshaug
M6069
178
10/23
114/274
28:42
9:16
543
Brooklyn
Derocher
F0119
179
7/34
65/265
28:58
9:21
698
Avery
Krull
F0119
180
8/34
66/265
29:03
9:22
558
Jacob
Fleckenstein
M3039
181
26/67
115/274
29:25
9:30
586
Jen
Kirstein
F4049
182
15/53
67/265
29:17
9:27
794
Jeff
Dale
M5059
183
14/36
116/274
29:19
9:28
520
Jennifer
Anderson
F3039
184
22/64
68/265
29:31
9:32
646
Trudy
Suter
F6069
185
3/19
69/265
29:37
9:33
554
Mikayla
Farmer
F0119
186
9/34
70/265
29:51
9:38
724
Maddie
Wankum
F2029
187
17/55
71/265
30:11
9:45
525
Joe
Benning
M2029
188
26/46
117/274
30:01
9:41
756
Tony
James
M3039
189
27/67
118/274
30:06
9:43
523
Leisa
Baartman
F6069
190
4/19
72/265
30:16
9:46
666
Trevor
Willoughby
M0119
191
23/49
119/274
-
-
717
Courtney
Cohrs
F2029
192
18/55
73/265
30:18
9:47
768
Collin
Orosco
M0119
193
24/49
120/274
30:12
9:45
545
Lisa
Derocher
F4049
194
16/53
74/265
30:26
9:50
665
Neil
Willoughby
M4049
195
20/42
121/274
30:15
9:46
633
Katie
Sawin
F3039
196
23/64
75/265
30:29
9:50
699
Maddox
Krull
M0119
197
25/49
122/274
30:36
9:53
561
Diana
Greene
F3039
198
24/64
76/265
30:33
9:52
578
Frank
Huseman
M6069
199
11/23
123/274
30:51
9:57
700
Dan
Krull
M4049
200
21/42
124/274
31:02
10:01
522
Zack
Antunovich
M0119
201
26/49
125/274
31:30
10:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
618
Michael
Ozinga
M3039
202
28/67
126/274
31:34
10:11
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after