Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
University of Okoboji Homecoming Races
Triathlon
Info
July 16, 2022 in Okoboji, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Triathlon
Team Triathlon
Half Marathon
10K
5K
5K Awards
10K Awards
Half Marathon Awards
Triathlon Awards
Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
145
Katy
Kass
F4049
59
5/62
10/298
18:24
3:04
55
3:07
54:27
19.8
53
2:21
32:53
1:51:12
188
Megan
Schettler
F3039
60
4/73
11/298
18:48
3:08
62
2:33
58:43
18.4
82
0:27
30:53
1:51:24
123
Angela
Gibbons
F3039
61
5/73
12/298
16:11
2:42
21
1:59
1:03:43
17.0
105
1:07
28:59
1:51:59
144
Brad
Johnson
M5059
62
5/41
50/295
19:22
3:14
73
1:33
58:23
18.5
79
1:29
31:37
1:52:24
155
Benjamin
Lunn
M2029
63
13/51
51/295
23:48
3:58
113
1:42
1:00:17
17.9
88
0:15
26:29
1:52:31
121
Joel
Farley
M3039
64
16/68
52/295
22:12
3:42
99
2:57
52:58
20.4
38
1:24
33:14
1:52:45
122
Donald
Fejfar
M2029
65
14/51
53/295
15:39
2:37
13
2:41
1:03:17
17.1
103
0:24
31:12
1:53:13
140
Maya
Hunter
F0119
66
1/41
13/298
16:40
2:47
31
1:42
1:05:00
16.6
108
0:31
30:03
1:53:56
163
Mark
Muilenburg
M6069
67
4/28
54/295
18:58
3:10
66
3:58
55:53
19.3
64
1:23
34:30
1:54:42
190
Monica
Shelly
F5059
68
1/38
14/298
18:08
3:02
50
1:55
55:50
19.3
63
0:55
37:59
1:54:47
115
Pam
Derheim
F5059
69
2/38
15/298
19:06
3:11
68
1:15
53:42
20.1
46
1:06
40:27
1:55:36
212
Chris
Vick
F4049
70
6/62
16/298
18:59
3:10
67
1:59
1:02:15
17.3
95
1:01
31:58
1:56:12
152
Aaron
Lee
M0119
71
5/52
55/295
15:14
2:33
7
5:01
1:02:58
17.2
99
0:59
32:39
1:56:51
133
Andrew
Hauptmann
M2029
72
15/51
56/295
27:35
4:36
133
2:23
55:27
19.5
59
1:53
29:53
1:57:11
248
Maggie
Thaden
F3039
73
6/73
17/298
21:16
3:33
89
1:53
56:45
19.0
73
1:07
36:14
1:57:15
106
Jennifer
Barrer
F3039
74
7/73
18/298
24:32
4:06
116
2:47
56:12
19.2
67
1:56
31:59
1:57:26
142
Carter
Isley
M2029
75
16/51
57/295
25:24
4:14
121
2:39
57:22
18.8
77
0:23
31:41
1:57:29
112
Clayton
Cameron
M3039
76
17/68
58/295
20:13
3:23
79
1:43
58:36
18.4
80
0:30
36:46
1:57:48
111
Mike
Borneke
M6069
77
5/28
59/295
24:45
4:08
119
1:47
53:36
20.1
45
1:09
37:24
1:58:41
189
Kayley
Schulz
F3039
78
8/73
19/298
22:14
3:43
100
1:35
1:03:35
17.0
104
0:39
30:54
1:58:57
143
Michael
Jensen
M4049
79
12/44
60/295
23:20
3:54
105
2:18
59:58
18.0
86
1:10
32:20
1:59:06
213
Adam
Viet
M3039
80
18/68
61/295
21:42
3:37
94
4:32
59:49
18.1
85
3:15
30:04
1:59:22
120
Christine
Ellis
F5059
81
3/38
20/298
22:07
3:42
97
1:47
59:40
18.1
84
1:04
34:50
1:59:28
224
Drew
Wilderman
M2029
82
17/51
62/295
23:25
3:55
108
2:53
1:04:21
16.8
107
1:08
28:48
2:00:35
204
Courtney
Van Maaren
F4049
83
7/62
21/298
15:19
2:34
8
2:33
1:06:33
16.2
114
0:48
35:24
2:00:37
185
Lyndsey
Raffelson
F3039
84
9/73
22/298
22:51
3:49
102
1:59
1:02:37
17.2
97
0:58
32:25
2:00:50
109
Laura
Boheman
F3039
85
10/73
23/298
22:28
3:45
101
4:33
1:02:59
17.1
100
0:58
30:59
2:01:57
214
Corey
Viet
M3039
86
19/68
63/295
19:16
3:13
72
4:29
1:01:35
17.5
93
2:37
34:50
2:02:47
208
Mark
Vander Ploeg
M5059
87
6/41
64/295
19:29
3:15
74
2:13
1:00:57
17.7
91
2:00
39:36
2:04:15
129
Teri
Grupp
F6069
88
1/20
24/298
22:07
3:42
96
2:33
1:02:45
17.2
98
1:37
36:25
2:05:27
195
Kyle
Steffens
M3039
89
20/68
65/295
23:01
3:51
103
4:30
59:13
18.2
83
1:39
38:54
2:07:17
227
Morgan
Wunschel
F3039
90
11/73
25/298
27:07
4:32
130
3:28
1:05:39
16.5
110
1:29
30:05
2:07:48
127
Dylan
Groeneweg
M2029
91
18/51
66/295
21:20
3:34
91
4:09
1:05:45
16.4
111
1:05
36:18
2:08:37
168
Elisabeth
Ferlic
F4049
92
8/62
26/298
23:29
3:55
110
3:46
1:02:17
17.3
96
0:42
38:37
2:08:51
158
Robyn
Marshall
F6069
93
2/20
27/298
23:32
3:56
111
3:14
1:03:04
17.1
102
1:52
38:01
2:09:43
101
Gillian
Anderson
F3039
94
12/73
28/298
25:26
4:15
122
1:54
1:01:28
17.6
92
1:27
39:34
2:09:49
167
Marlee
Nicholson
F2029
95
3/61
29/298
27:34
4:36
132
3:01
1:07:38
16.0
119
0:30
32:04
2:10:47
243
Greg
Eckert
M5059
96
7/41
67/295
19:07
3:12
70
5:52
1:03:49
16.9
106
1:54
40:30
2:11:12
147
Scott
Knaack
M5059
97
8/41
68/295
24:34
4:06
117
3:39
1:03:00
17.1
101
1:11
40:23
2:12:47
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
216
Craig
Walsh
M5059
98
9/41
69/295
23:13
3:53
104
5:35
56:32
19.1
71
8:59
39:24
2:13:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after