Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2014 Run Crazy Horse ◊13.1◊26.2
Marathon
Info
October 5, 2014 in Hill City, SD
Event Website
Follow us on Facebook
Event Photos
Hill City Weather
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
153
Darrell
Sergent
M6064
99
6/13
62/116
4:56:34
4:56:13
11:19
183
Chad
Weeks
M2024
100
3/5
63/116
4:58:11
4:57:12
11:21
60
Roger
Hanzlik
M4549
101
11/19
64/116
5:01:44
5:00:56
11:30
4
Danielle
Austin
F3539
102
6/10
38/74
5:03:08
5:01:41
11:31
21
Jeffrey
Bruntz
M4549
103
12/19
65/116
5:03:08
5:01:41
11:31
161
Robert
Skold
M5559
104
6/10
66/116
5:03:52
5:02:42
11:34
66
Sally
Hoover
F3539
105
7/10
39/74
5:03:35
5:02:47
11:34
141
Robert
Robertson
M4549
106
13/19
67/116
5:04:44
5:04:28
11:38
140
Mary
Ritz
F5559
107
5/9
40/74
5:05:16
5:04:37
11:38
185
Mary
Weiland
F5054
108
5/8
41/74
5:05:40
5:04:46
11:38
191
Joseph
Zimmerman
M4044
109
6/18
68/116
5:06:19
5:05:13
11:39
57
Franklin
Gray
M5054
110
15/21
69/116
5:05:45
5:05:33
11:40
65
Dennis
Holbert
M5054
111
16/21
70/116
5:08:39
5:07:53
11:46
184
Charlie
Weiland
M6064
112
7/13
71/116
5:09:03
5:08:09
11:46
181
Alex
Washburn
M2529
113
4/7
72/116
5:09:57
5:09:27
11:49
158
John
Shull
M6064
114
8/13
73/116
5:12:55
5:11:48
11:55
23
Robert
Bult
M5054
115
17/21
74/116
5:15:14
5:14:04
12:00
47
Sam
Ferebee
M4044
116
7/18
75/116
5:17:10
5:15:45
12:04
46
Darci
Ferebee
F4044
117
7/11
42/74
5:17:10
5:15:46
12:04
71
Kamal
Jabbour
M5559
118
7/10
76/116
5:17:58
5:16:50
12:06
110
Cheryl
Monaco
F5054
119
6/8
43/74
5:19:11
5:17:36
12:08
27
Sherry
Celesia
F5559
120
6/9
44/74
5:19:11
5:17:36
12:08
104
Kay
McVey
F6064
121
1/2
45/74
5:19:09
5:17:48
12:08
43
Elizabeth
Drake
F4549
122
2/10
46/74
5:20:34
5:19:04
12:11
157
Robert
Shudy
M6064
123
9/13
77/116
5:22:42
5:21:01
12:16
114
Jocelyn
Morken
F4044
124
8/11
47/74
5:24:40
5:23:05
12:20
132
Dona
Poole
F5559
125
7/9
48/74
5:24:41
5:23:05
12:20
143
Amy
Robinson
F5054
126
7/8
49/74
5:24:41
5:23:08
12:20
7
Kyle
Bauman
M4044
127
8/18
78/116
5:24:50
5:23:53
12:22
174
Jeremy
Strong
M4044
128
9/18
79/116
5:25:38
5:24:47
12:24
81
Carol
Kopman
F3539
129
8/10
50/74
5:26:18
5:25:31
12:26
147
Paul
Sager
M4549
130
14/19
80/116
5:26:59
5:26:20
12:28
125
Allan
Paul
M4549
131
15/19
81/116
5:30:03
5:29:02
12:34
32
Mike
Clinchers
M4549
132
16/19
82/116
5:30:37
5:29:08
12:34
69
Amanda
Idstein
F3539
133
9/10
51/74
5:31:05
5:30:08
12:37
77
Brent
Kempema
M4044
134
10/18
83/116
5:33:06
5:31:34
12:40
64
Robert
Hein
M6569
135
2/5
84/116
5:33:23
5:32:06
12:41
63
Albert
Hein
M3034
136
7/7
85/116
5:33:24
5:32:07
12:41
29
Michael
Chard
M6064
137
10/13
86/116
5:34:07
5:32:58
12:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
28
Katee
Chard
F2024
138
1/1
52/74
5:34:07
5:32:59
12:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after