Goodwill Refuse to Abuse 5K at Safeco Field

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,213
Number of females:
742
Number of males:
471
Average time:
45:12

Info

July 15, 2017 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Grissom 18:12
    2. Dustin Hinkle 18:13
    3. Matt Raftis 18:18
    4. Spencer Neher 18:23
    5. Connor Morris 18:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Sayaka Yoshinaga 19:23
    2. Erica McElrea 19:51
    3. Justine Morris 21:38
    4. Andrea Scott 22:08
    5. Alexandra Ekonomakis 22:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1361 Hunter Young M 13-19 57 17/36 50/471 24:11 7:47
836 Todd Plucknett M 20-29 58 14/78 51/471 24:11 7:48
486 Jon Hesse M 60-69 59 1/37 52/471 24:13 7:48
409 Micah Glesener M 13-19 60 18/36 53/471 24:15 7:49
548 Andrew Jerde M 20-29 61 15/78 54/471 24:17 7:49
968 Andrew Sheng M 20-29 62 16/78 55/471 24:22 7:51
95 Jill Beck F 40-49 63 2/158 8/742 24:31 7:54
96 Marc Beck M 40-49 64 4/77 56/471 24:31 7:54
1396 Humah Murstu M 13-19 65 19/36 57/471 24:32 7:54
549 Ben Johnson M 30-39 66 14/109 58/471 24:38 7:56
284 Sean Davies M 20-29 67 17/78 59/471 24:47 7:59
985 Zachary Spears M 20-29 68 18/78 60/471 25:07 8:06
1351 Jay Wellington M 40-49 69 5/77 61/471 25:13 8:08
1262 Matt Mutton M 40-49 70 6/77 62/471 25:13 8:08
1282 Andrew Porrini M 30-39 71 15/109 63/471 25:15 8:08
1203 Claire Gould F 30-39 72 4/183 9/742 25:15 8:08
517 Michael Humberd M 20-29 73 19/78 64/471 25:18 8:09
852 Peder Punsalan-Teigen M 20-29 74 20/78 65/471 25:18 8:09
1280 David Plack M 40-49 75 7/77 66/471 25:24 8:11
435 Jason Guerrero M 40-49 76 8/77 67/471 25:25 8:11
952 Paige Seattleontherun F 40-49 77 3/158 10/742 25:27 8:12
254 Victor Colin M 20-29 78 21/78 68/471 25:33 8:14
837 Trisha Plucknett F 20-29 79 4/149 11/742 25:33 8:14
1233 Tim Kelley M 30-39 80 16/109 69/471 25:36 8:15
1265 Annie Neligh F 30-39 81 5/183 12/742 25:36 8:15
728 McKenzie Mitchell F 20-29 82 5/149 13/742 25:37 8:15
42 Vance Andrae M 40-49 83 9/77 70/471 25:41 8:16
1292 Traci Rivera F 20-29 84 6/149 14/742 25:42 8:17
437 Mark Guzman M 50-59 85 4/63 71/471 25:42 8:17
1174 Caleb Deam M 30-39 86 17/109 72/471 25:47 8:18
162 John Briggs M 40-49 87 10/77 73/471 25:47 8:19
659 John Lynch M 30-39 88 18/109 74/471 25:51 8:20
571 Ed Keith M 40-49 89 11/77 75/471 25:59 8:22
679 Mark Maszak M 40-49 90 12/77 76/471 25:59 8:22
421 George Gonzalez M 30-39 91 19/109 77/471 26:00 8:23
1168 Bobbie Curtis M 50-59 92 5/63 78/471 26:02 8:23
1378 Anne Goodchild F 40-49 93 4/158 15/742 26:03 8:24
1167 Travis Curley M 30-39 94 20/109 79/471 26:07 8:25
1394 David Murstu M 40-49 95 13/77 80/471 26:07 8:25
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
666 Anne Mak F 20-29 96 7/149 16/742 26:08 8:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after