Double Oak Duathlon Weekend
                                                Double Oak Duathlon
                                                      4/6/2013

Note: Transition times are included in both runs.

                                                MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     1 Ryan Giuliano         33   36:43 1:04:32   20:10         2:01:23 
    2    15 Nathan Davis          27   39:25 1:07:58   20:54         2:08:17 
    3    20 Greg Fraze            36   40:40 1:06:46   21:08         2:08:33 

                                               FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     4 Hallie Blunck         33   43:07 1:10:16   22:06         2:15:29 
    2   138 Kirsten Sass          34   43:56 1:09:55   22:53         2:16:44 
    3     2 Jacqui Giuliano       31   42:13 1:15:42   21:34         2:19:29 

                                              MALE-Pro 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                             FEMALE-Pro 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     3 Rachel Chambers       45   44:35 1:13:16   23:15         2:21:05 
    2     5 Helen Phipps          40   47:36 1:15:51   24:00         2:27:27 
    3     6 Monica Schoeneck      38   44:25 1:17:59   28:05         2:30:29 

                                            MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    32 Todd Hink             43   41:31 1:09:36   23:10         2:14:15 
    2     9 Anthony Manca         44   42:59 1:08:13   23:50         2:15:01 
    3    24 John Sillery          41   39:57 1:15:11   21:03         2:16:10 

                                           FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    89 Lisa Buohler          44   46:06 1:20:37   25:22         2:32:05 
    2    21 Vicki Updike          45   52:47 1:14:38   27:09         2:34:33 
    3    34 Yvonne Carter         44   48:33 1:21:37   26:11         2:36:20 

                                           BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    11 Jared Carlson         26   40:31 1:16:19   24:41         2:21:30 
    2    85 David McDaniel        39   49:08 1:17:49   32:05         2:39:01 
    3    82 Colby Allen           25   51:05 1:23:08   32:08    2:00 2:48:20 

                                          BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                                MALE 1 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                               FEMALE 1 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    12 Nicholas Sykes        22   41:04 1:09:44   23:23         2:14:10 
    2   150 Lee Hyatt             21   51:10 1:29:57   27:24         2:48:30 
    3    73 John Beasley          22   55:04 1:37:08   33:12         3:05:23 

                                              FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   111 Rachel Hendirx        23   59:01 1:39:33   32:52         3:11:24 

                                               MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    14 Adam Coy              26   40:16 1:08:20   21:47    2:00 2:12:22 
    2    10 Herchel Portella      29   51:53 1:25:22   31:04         2:48:19 

                                              FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    45 Stefanie Rivera       27   51:54 1:25:01   31:52         2:48:46 

                                               MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    76 Eddie Ferguson        33   41:49 1:08:50   22:26         2:13:05 
    2   120 Blake Snyder          33   43:44 1:13:12   23:32         2:20:27 
    3    19 Edward Teneyck        33   45:41 1:12:00   24:15         2:21:55 
    4    23 Adam Forgione         30   44:18 1:12:38   27:22         2:24:17 
    5    41 Andrew Dollar         34   47:25 1:14:13   25:44         2:27:21 
    6   101 Taylor Ellis          31   47:38 1:22:14   26:08         2:35:59 
    7   105 Douglas Davis         30   52:35 1:26:35   35:34         2:54:44 
    8    71 Chris Messenger       32   58:29 1:37:27   36:39         3:12:33 
    9   108 Ashton Gibbs          34   55:10 1:38:41   39:29         3:13:20 

                                              FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    56 Heidi Glovack         33   46:27 1:17:03   24:38         2:28:07 
    2    92 Racheal Mason         33   50:21 1:35:11   26:53         2:52:24 
    3   139 Danica Turner         31 1:06:54                         3:34:08 

                                               MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    43 Zach Middlebrooks     36   40:53 1:08:11   21:49         2:10:52 
    2    33 Travis Johnson        38   44:28 1:16:13   25:30         2:26:09 
    3    54 Chris Reynolds        39   48:29 1:15:34   27:46         2:31:48 
    4   100 Jason Bierley         38   51:19 1:19:50   27:49         2:38:56 
    5   136 Curt Harper           35   51:44 1:25:06   26:51         2:43:40 
    6    81 Joseph McConnell      35   52:42 1:26:00   34:52         2:53:32 
    7   122 Brian Smart           39   59:05 1:22:30   32:00         2:53:33 
    8   146 Brett Jovanovich      37 1:01:03 1:33:14   37:53         3:12:09 

                                              FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    47 Shannon Dawkins       36   46:46 1:14:33   24:17         2:25:35 
    2    18 Jennifer Cortesi      36   50:31 1:20:46   27:12         2:38:27 
    3    50 Emily Ryan            36   46:24                                 

                                               MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    46 Brad Rollins          44   44:54 1:08:29   24:10         2:17:32 
    2    27 Jason Burlage         40   42:12 1:12:45   23:23         2:18:19 
    3   160 Steve Hicks           43   47:44 1:08:14   24:54         2:20:51 
    4   161 Kirk Grynwald         43   45:36 1:12:34   24:23         2:22:32 
    5    64 Jacob Schwarz         41   47:48 1:21:04   26:53         2:35:44 
    6   110 Lane Bell             43   52:20 1:16:46   27:27         2:36:32 
    7    67 Eric Hatfield         41   52:37 1:21:13   30:26         2:44:16 
    8   154 Craig McCleery        41   59:22 1:26:38   30:20         2:56:19 

                                              FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    62 Connie Sullivan       44   50:36 1:19:31   28:47         2:38:53 
    2   118 Jennifer Christy      44   52:45 1:20:21   27:49         2:40:55 
    3    74 Jenky Fields          41   52:02 1:36:09   28:26         2:56:35 
    4   141 Laural Wierenga       42 1:02:50 1:27:15   31:43         3:01:47 
    5   127 Tracy Lempke          44   58:24 1:33:04   30:54         3:02:21 

                                               MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    29 Colin Phillips        45   43:57 1:10:32   22:05         2:16:33 
    2    17 Andrew Holton         46   41:22 1:13:34   23:14         2:18:09 
    3    26 Marcus Alexander      48   43:21 1:06:44   22:41    6:00 2:18:44 
    4   115 David Meadows         45   47:11 1:11:39   24:07         2:22:55 
    5    68 Kenneth Rehme         46   49:32 1:15:20   27:13         2:32:04 
    6    48 Jim Arrington         45   47:58 1:18:26   26:35         2:32:58 
    7   145 Travis Self           49   48:46 1:15:46   28:52         2:33:23 
    8    39 Michael Revness       48   51:33 1:23:05   28:02         2:42:40 
    9   159 Douglas Tinkham       46   54:46 1:21:07   29:44         2:45:36 
   10    52 Jeff Black            48   54:19 1:22:27   30:59         2:47:44 
   11   129 Albert Redmond        47   48:09 1:34:01   27:18         2:49:27 
   12    72 Tom Calamia, Jr.      48   55:41 1:28:18   30:32         2:54:30 
   13   130 Ken Bucy              45 1:02:08 1:32:26   40:16         3:14:48 
   14   131 Glenn Becnel          46 1:05:40 1:29:46   45:08         3:20:33 

                                              FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    80 Anne Ekern            45   52:09 1:28:41   25:39         2:46:28 
    2   121 Mary Ben Fitts        45   55:44 1:25:54   29:05         2:50:42 

                                               MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    22 Greg Pelican          54   42:56 1:11:24   22:22         2:16:42 
    2    25 Jimmy Little          51   45:14 1:13:18   25:01         2:23:32 
    3    63 Scott Murr            52   45:41 1:18:57   24:30         2:29:06 
    4    79 Dave Park             54   52:22 1:13:58   28:36         2:34:55 
    5   158 Alfonsa Ahuja         51   51:57 1:16:28   31:20         2:39:45 
    6    78 Casey Seabright       51   53:23 1:19:30   30:38         2:43:30 
    7   147 Robert Kelley         51   58:16 1:23:52   32:03         2:54:11 
    8   119 Gordon O'Malley       50   56:20 1:29:03   30:48         2:56:10 
    9    84 Jamie Miller          52 1:00:48 1:28:01   35:25         3:04:13 
   10    60 Mark Shepherd         53   59:16 1:22:06                         

                                              FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    83 Kim Donaldson         52   51:44 1:20:30   27:36         2:39:49 
    2    69 Dawn Panny            51   52:16 1:19:45   28:27         2:40:27 
    3    90 Karen Buxton          51   54:18 1:23:38   28:18         2:46:14 
    4    70 Mary Anne Williams    53   55:54 1:28:42   29:19         2:53:54 
    5   149 Elaine Mangum         54 1:03:53 1:35:40   34:32         3:14:03 

                                               MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    37 Ken Andrews           58   45:56 1:13:09   24:38         2:23:42 
    2    42 Douglas Rockett       58   45:54 1:17:03   24:35         2:27:32 
    3    93 Ray Ashworth          59   49:31 1:13:06   26:48         2:29:23 
    4    49 Warren Elvers Jr      58   51:27 1:15:21   29:09         2:35:57 
    5    61 Bob Brown             55   49:29 1:16:47   30:39         2:36:54 
    6   144 David Phares          55   52:51 1:19:17   27:55         2:40:01 
    7    91 Lee Wilk              58   54:32 1:28:36   30:38         2:53:45 
    8   102 Mike Bryan            59 1:02:52 1:23:33   35:04         3:01:28 
    9    75 Brian Chiulli         57 1:00:48 1:29:56   38:02         3:08:45 

                                              FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   125 Patricia Driscoll     58   55:37 1:22:32   29:27         2:47:35 
    2    77 Michelle Cohen        55   53:45 1:27:38   29:46         2:51:07 
    3   152 Nancy Gribble         55   55:35 1:30:13   35:35         3:01:21 
    4   126 Anne Mitchell         59   58:06 1:31:03   32:52         3:02:00 
    5    96 Mary Rine             56 1:03:07 1:30:48   39:31         3:13:25 
    6   133 Jerianne Davis        59 1:06:07 1:36:20   35:41         3:18:06 
    7   153 Brenda McGovern       55 1:00:00 1:43:50   34:58         3:18:46 
    8   151 Teres Kelley          55 1:09:23 1:35:34   45:19         3:30:15 
    9   137 Barbara Ezell         55 1:01:34    0:02 2:39:10         3:40:45 

                                               MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    28 Mike Lies             60   48:09 1:19:07   25:48         2:33:03 
    2    66 Butch Wabby           60   55:42 1:18:55   30:25         2:45:01 
    3   143 Volker Winkler        61   55:01 1:19:53   31:48         2:46:41 
    4    53 James Griffis         60   53:50 1:21:30   32:21         2:47:40 
    5    94 Carl Zebrowski        62   56:28 1:26:32   30:31         2:53:30 
    6   116 Ken Schoenholz        62   59:34 1:30:51   35:03         3:05:27 
    7   109 Freddy Grant          60   54:39 1:43:16   34:48         3:12:41 

                                              FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   140 Anke Stimpson/hildre  64 1:11:17                         3:44:46 

                                               MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    98 Wolf Hillesheim       68   55:05 1:26:47   28:15         2:50:06 
    2   156 Phillip Davis         67   57:11 1:20:52   32:11         2:50:13 
    3    99 Vincent Aloyo         66   54:04 1:26:53   32:05         2:53:01 
    4   104 Tom Parker            68   57:43 1:25:57   34:04         2:57:43 
    5    55 Randy Whitt           67 1:00:49 1:22:22   35:41         2:58:52 
    6    86 Robert Bachorik       69   58:26 1:29:07   32:05         2:59:37 

                                              FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   107 Warren Taylor         73   53:28 1:24:56   30:17         2:48:40 
    2   103 Lloyd Sampson         70   56:01 1:24:13   28:53         2:49:05 
    3    95 Joe Carr              70 1:00:41 1:17:14   35:11         2:53:05 
    4   124 Tomas De Paulis       70 1:06:19 1:35:07   40:03         3:21:28 

                                              FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   113 James Girand          76 1:06:37 1:28:42   39:10         3:14:27 
    2   142 Donald Moore          75 1:08:43 1:40:12   43:12         3:32:06 

                                              FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                             CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                            CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   132 John Turner           46 1:17:53                         3:51:43 

                                               ATHENA 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                              ATHENA 40 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                          PARATRIATHLETE-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                          PARATRIATHLETE-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                     MALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                 Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                    FEMALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                 Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   157 Speedy Shorties            59:18 1:30:50   31:13         3:01:20 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                     COED TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                 Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                BEST-OF-ISLAND TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                 Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                              DQ-MALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                             DQ-FEMALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa  Run1   Bike     Run2   Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======