Double Oak Duathlon Weekend
Double Oak Duathlon
4/6/2013
Note: Transition times are included in both runs.
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1 Ryan Giuliano 33 36:43 1:04:32 20:10 2:01:23
2 15 Nathan Davis 27 39:25 1:07:58 20:54 2:08:17
3 20 Greg Fraze 36 40:40 1:06:46 21:08 2:08:33
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 4 Hallie Blunck 33 43:07 1:10:16 22:06 2:15:29
2 138 Kirsten Sass 34 43:56 1:09:55 22:53 2:16:44
3 2 Jacqui Giuliano 31 42:13 1:15:42 21:34 2:19:29
MALE-Pro 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
FEMALE-Pro 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 3 Rachel Chambers 45 44:35 1:13:16 23:15 2:21:05
2 5 Helen Phipps 40 47:36 1:15:51 24:00 2:27:27
3 6 Monica Schoeneck 38 44:25 1:17:59 28:05 2:30:29
MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 32 Todd Hink 43 41:31 1:09:36 23:10 2:14:15
2 9 Anthony Manca 44 42:59 1:08:13 23:50 2:15:01
3 24 John Sillery 41 39:57 1:15:11 21:03 2:16:10
FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 89 Lisa Buohler 44 46:06 1:20:37 25:22 2:32:05
2 21 Vicki Updike 45 52:47 1:14:38 27:09 2:34:33
3 34 Yvonne Carter 44 48:33 1:21:37 26:11 2:36:20
BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 11 Jared Carlson 26 40:31 1:16:19 24:41 2:21:30
2 85 David McDaniel 39 49:08 1:17:49 32:05 2:39:01
3 82 Colby Allen 25 51:05 1:23:08 32:08 2:00 2:48:20
BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
MALE 1 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
FEMALE 1 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 12 Nicholas Sykes 22 41:04 1:09:44 23:23 2:14:10
2 150 Lee Hyatt 21 51:10 1:29:57 27:24 2:48:30
3 73 John Beasley 22 55:04 1:37:08 33:12 3:05:23
FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 111 Rachel Hendirx 23 59:01 1:39:33 32:52 3:11:24
MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 14 Adam Coy 26 40:16 1:08:20 21:47 2:00 2:12:22
2 10 Herchel Portella 29 51:53 1:25:22 31:04 2:48:19
FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 45 Stefanie Rivera 27 51:54 1:25:01 31:52 2:48:46
MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 76 Eddie Ferguson 33 41:49 1:08:50 22:26 2:13:05
2 120 Blake Snyder 33 43:44 1:13:12 23:32 2:20:27
3 19 Edward Teneyck 33 45:41 1:12:00 24:15 2:21:55
4 23 Adam Forgione 30 44:18 1:12:38 27:22 2:24:17
5 41 Andrew Dollar 34 47:25 1:14:13 25:44 2:27:21
6 101 Taylor Ellis 31 47:38 1:22:14 26:08 2:35:59
7 105 Douglas Davis 30 52:35 1:26:35 35:34 2:54:44
8 71 Chris Messenger 32 58:29 1:37:27 36:39 3:12:33
9 108 Ashton Gibbs 34 55:10 1:38:41 39:29 3:13:20
FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 56 Heidi Glovack 33 46:27 1:17:03 24:38 2:28:07
2 92 Racheal Mason 33 50:21 1:35:11 26:53 2:52:24
3 139 Danica Turner 31 1:06:54 3:34:08
MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 43 Zach Middlebrooks 36 40:53 1:08:11 21:49 2:10:52
2 33 Travis Johnson 38 44:28 1:16:13 25:30 2:26:09
3 54 Chris Reynolds 39 48:29 1:15:34 27:46 2:31:48
4 100 Jason Bierley 38 51:19 1:19:50 27:49 2:38:56
5 136 Curt Harper 35 51:44 1:25:06 26:51 2:43:40
6 81 Joseph McConnell 35 52:42 1:26:00 34:52 2:53:32
7 122 Brian Smart 39 59:05 1:22:30 32:00 2:53:33
8 146 Brett Jovanovich 37 1:01:03 1:33:14 37:53 3:12:09
FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 47 Shannon Dawkins 36 46:46 1:14:33 24:17 2:25:35
2 18 Jennifer Cortesi 36 50:31 1:20:46 27:12 2:38:27
3 50 Emily Ryan 36 46:24
MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 46 Brad Rollins 44 44:54 1:08:29 24:10 2:17:32
2 27 Jason Burlage 40 42:12 1:12:45 23:23 2:18:19
3 160 Steve Hicks 43 47:44 1:08:14 24:54 2:20:51
4 161 Kirk Grynwald 43 45:36 1:12:34 24:23 2:22:32
5 64 Jacob Schwarz 41 47:48 1:21:04 26:53 2:35:44
6 110 Lane Bell 43 52:20 1:16:46 27:27 2:36:32
7 67 Eric Hatfield 41 52:37 1:21:13 30:26 2:44:16
8 154 Craig McCleery 41 59:22 1:26:38 30:20 2:56:19
FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 62 Connie Sullivan 44 50:36 1:19:31 28:47 2:38:53
2 118 Jennifer Christy 44 52:45 1:20:21 27:49 2:40:55
3 74 Jenky Fields 41 52:02 1:36:09 28:26 2:56:35
4 141 Laural Wierenga 42 1:02:50 1:27:15 31:43 3:01:47
5 127 Tracy Lempke 44 58:24 1:33:04 30:54 3:02:21
MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 29 Colin Phillips 45 43:57 1:10:32 22:05 2:16:33
2 17 Andrew Holton 46 41:22 1:13:34 23:14 2:18:09
3 26 Marcus Alexander 48 43:21 1:06:44 22:41 6:00 2:18:44
4 115 David Meadows 45 47:11 1:11:39 24:07 2:22:55
5 68 Kenneth Rehme 46 49:32 1:15:20 27:13 2:32:04
6 48 Jim Arrington 45 47:58 1:18:26 26:35 2:32:58
7 145 Travis Self 49 48:46 1:15:46 28:52 2:33:23
8 39 Michael Revness 48 51:33 1:23:05 28:02 2:42:40
9 159 Douglas Tinkham 46 54:46 1:21:07 29:44 2:45:36
10 52 Jeff Black 48 54:19 1:22:27 30:59 2:47:44
11 129 Albert Redmond 47 48:09 1:34:01 27:18 2:49:27
12 72 Tom Calamia, Jr. 48 55:41 1:28:18 30:32 2:54:30
13 130 Ken Bucy 45 1:02:08 1:32:26 40:16 3:14:48
14 131 Glenn Becnel 46 1:05:40 1:29:46 45:08 3:20:33
FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 80 Anne Ekern 45 52:09 1:28:41 25:39 2:46:28
2 121 Mary Ben Fitts 45 55:44 1:25:54 29:05 2:50:42
MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 22 Greg Pelican 54 42:56 1:11:24 22:22 2:16:42
2 25 Jimmy Little 51 45:14 1:13:18 25:01 2:23:32
3 63 Scott Murr 52 45:41 1:18:57 24:30 2:29:06
4 79 Dave Park 54 52:22 1:13:58 28:36 2:34:55
5 158 Alfonsa Ahuja 51 51:57 1:16:28 31:20 2:39:45
6 78 Casey Seabright 51 53:23 1:19:30 30:38 2:43:30
7 147 Robert Kelley 51 58:16 1:23:52 32:03 2:54:11
8 119 Gordon O'Malley 50 56:20 1:29:03 30:48 2:56:10
9 84 Jamie Miller 52 1:00:48 1:28:01 35:25 3:04:13
10 60 Mark Shepherd 53 59:16 1:22:06
FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 83 Kim Donaldson 52 51:44 1:20:30 27:36 2:39:49
2 69 Dawn Panny 51 52:16 1:19:45 28:27 2:40:27
3 90 Karen Buxton 51 54:18 1:23:38 28:18 2:46:14
4 70 Mary Anne Williams 53 55:54 1:28:42 29:19 2:53:54
5 149 Elaine Mangum 54 1:03:53 1:35:40 34:32 3:14:03
MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 37 Ken Andrews 58 45:56 1:13:09 24:38 2:23:42
2 42 Douglas Rockett 58 45:54 1:17:03 24:35 2:27:32
3 93 Ray Ashworth 59 49:31 1:13:06 26:48 2:29:23
4 49 Warren Elvers Jr 58 51:27 1:15:21 29:09 2:35:57
5 61 Bob Brown 55 49:29 1:16:47 30:39 2:36:54
6 144 David Phares 55 52:51 1:19:17 27:55 2:40:01
7 91 Lee Wilk 58 54:32 1:28:36 30:38 2:53:45
8 102 Mike Bryan 59 1:02:52 1:23:33 35:04 3:01:28
9 75 Brian Chiulli 57 1:00:48 1:29:56 38:02 3:08:45
FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 125 Patricia Driscoll 58 55:37 1:22:32 29:27 2:47:35
2 77 Michelle Cohen 55 53:45 1:27:38 29:46 2:51:07
3 152 Nancy Gribble 55 55:35 1:30:13 35:35 3:01:21
4 126 Anne Mitchell 59 58:06 1:31:03 32:52 3:02:00
5 96 Mary Rine 56 1:03:07 1:30:48 39:31 3:13:25
6 133 Jerianne Davis 59 1:06:07 1:36:20 35:41 3:18:06
7 153 Brenda McGovern 55 1:00:00 1:43:50 34:58 3:18:46
8 151 Teres Kelley 55 1:09:23 1:35:34 45:19 3:30:15
9 137 Barbara Ezell 55 1:01:34 0:02 2:39:10 3:40:45
MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 28 Mike Lies 60 48:09 1:19:07 25:48 2:33:03
2 66 Butch Wabby 60 55:42 1:18:55 30:25 2:45:01
3 143 Volker Winkler 61 55:01 1:19:53 31:48 2:46:41
4 53 James Griffis 60 53:50 1:21:30 32:21 2:47:40
5 94 Carl Zebrowski 62 56:28 1:26:32 30:31 2:53:30
6 116 Ken Schoenholz 62 59:34 1:30:51 35:03 3:05:27
7 109 Freddy Grant 60 54:39 1:43:16 34:48 3:12:41
FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 140 Anke Stimpson/hildre 64 1:11:17 3:44:46
MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 98 Wolf Hillesheim 68 55:05 1:26:47 28:15 2:50:06
2 156 Phillip Davis 67 57:11 1:20:52 32:11 2:50:13
3 99 Vincent Aloyo 66 54:04 1:26:53 32:05 2:53:01
4 104 Tom Parker 68 57:43 1:25:57 34:04 2:57:43
5 55 Randy Whitt 67 1:00:49 1:22:22 35:41 2:58:52
6 86 Robert Bachorik 69 58:26 1:29:07 32:05 2:59:37
FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 107 Warren Taylor 73 53:28 1:24:56 30:17 2:48:40
2 103 Lloyd Sampson 70 56:01 1:24:13 28:53 2:49:05
3 95 Joe Carr 70 1:00:41 1:17:14 35:11 2:53:05
4 124 Tomas De Paulis 70 1:06:19 1:35:07 40:03 3:21:28
FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 113 James Girand 76 1:06:37 1:28:42 39:10 3:14:27
2 142 Donald Moore 75 1:08:43 1:40:12 43:12 3:32:06
FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
MALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
FEMALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 132 John Turner 46 1:17:53 3:51:43
ATHENA 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
ATHENA 40 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
PARATRIATHLETE-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
PARATRIATHLETE-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
Page 1
MALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
Page 1
FEMALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 157 Speedy Shorties 59:18 1:30:50 31:13 3:01:20
Page 1
COED TEAM
Place No. Team Name Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
Page 1
BEST-OF-ISLAND TEAM
Place No. Team Name Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
DQ-MALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
DQ-FEMALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Run1 Bike Run2 Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= =======