2019 Chupacabra Houston
2019 Chupacabra Houston
Races
2019 Chupacabra Houston - Results
2019 Chupacabra Houston10K/5K 2019 Chupacabra Houston10K/5K
Overall Finish List
August 10, 2019
Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing
5K
10K |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Age Group | Total Time |
1 | Alexander Schmidt | Houston | 164 | 26 | M | 1:Open | 47:05.8 |
2 | Nathaniel Faulkenberry | Huffman | 268 | 37 | M | 1:30-39 | 47:23.7 |
3 | Ernesto Garcia III | Texas City | 1007 | 16 | M | 1: 1-29 | 52:06.4 |
4 | Jess Fields | Spring | 339 | 31 | M | 2:30-39 | 52:13.5 |
5 | Carlos Vences | Houston | 186 | 30 | M | 3:30-39 | 53:56.4 |
6 | James Ferris | Richmond | 233 | 26 | M | 2: 1-29 | 54:53.3 |
7 | Sung In Kim | Houston | 101 | 33 | F | 1:Open | 57:26.4 |
8 | Aron Anderson | Kingwood | 5 | 39 | M | 4:30-39 | 59:14.1 |
9 | Charles Odom | Humble | 141 | 31 | M | 5:30-39 | 59:14.3 |
10 | Theresa Feltes | Kingwood | 52 | 39 | F | 1:30-39 | 59:15.0 |
11 | Fabian Delgado | 332 | 47 | M | 1:Masters | 59:15.6 | |
12 | Mounia Bensouda | Houston | 14 | 38 | F | 2:30-39 | 59:29.1 |
13 | David Adkins | Roman Forest TX | 3 | 62 | M | 1:60-69 | 59:39.3 |
14 | Patrick Holland | Austin | 88 | 52 | M | 1:50-59 | 59:47.9 |
15 | Troy ONeal | Houston | 142 | 51 | M | 2:50-59 | 1:00:59.9 |
16 | Robin Mattern | Houston | 119 | 47 | F | 1:40-49 | 1:01:00.1 |
17 | Robert McArthur | Kingwood | 122 | 33 | M | 6:30-39 | 1:02:09.2 |
18 | Robert Cardnell | Houston | 31 | 40 | M | 1:40-49 | 1:02:54.9 |
19 | Julio cepeda | Houston | 35 | 40 | M | 2:40-49 | 1:03:30.8 |
20 | Scott Schmucker | The Woodlands | 213 | 50 | M | 3:50-59 | 1:04:33.5 |
21 | David McCormick | Houston TX | 124 | 33 | M | 7:30-39 | 1:04:40.1 |
22 | Justin Daarud | Houston TX | 205 | 34 | M | 8:30-39 | 1:04:42.7 |
23 | Jason Buantello | Missouri City | 23 | 44 | M | 3:40-49 | 1:05:02.6 |
24 | David Martinez | Houston | 118 | 35 | M | 9:30-39 | 1:06:09.6 |
25 | John Gunning | Webster | 75 | 45 | M | 4:40-49 | 1:06:10.9 |
26 | Daisy Arrambide | Houston | 6 | 35 | F | 3:30-39 | 1:06:14.0 |
27 | Douglas Nelson | Magnolia | 210 | 49 | M | 5:40-49 | 1:06:19.0 |
28 | Caleb Lumpkin | Groves | 203 | 33 | M | 10:30-39 | 1:07:11.2 |
29 | Baker Graves | Leesville | 1005 | 15 | M | 3: 1-29 | 1:07:16.7 |
30 | Adam Shepherd | Humble | 209 | 41 | M | 6:40-49 | 1:07:27.8 |
31 | Andrea Torroba | Houston | 315 | 40 | F | 1:Masters | 1:07:59.3 |
32 | STEPHEN SCHMELZER | Kingwood | 163 | 41 | M | 7:40-49 | 1:08:11.5 |
33 | Kyle Richardson | Spring | 154 | 44 | M | 8:40-49 | 1:08:17.6 |
34 | MANUEL TREJO | HOUSTON | 180 | 25 | M | 4: 1-29 | 1:09:13.5 |
35 | kYLE CAVALLO | Kingwood | 34 | 47 | M | 9:40-49 | 1:09:54.2 |
36 | Keith Gunning | Houston | 76 | 36 | M | 11:30-39 | 1:10:04.4 |
37 | Guyler Gunning | Webster | 1004 | 15 | M | 5: 1-29 | 1:10:04.7 |
38 | John Bailey | CONROE TX | 8 | 38 | M | 12:30-39 | 1:10:22.3 |
39 | Quintin Kneen | Spring TX | 217 | 53 | M | 4:50-59 | 1:10:27.1 |
40 | Chance Mekalip | Kingwood | 128 | 33 | M | 13:30-39 | 1:10:38.6 |
41 | Peter Langille | THE WOODLANDS TX | 207 | 40 | M | 10:40-49 | 1:10:40.3 |
42 | Lacy Ward | Houston TX | 194 | 31 | F | 4:30-39 | 1:10:40.3 |
43 | Rachel Langille | THE WOODLANDS TX | 206 | 39 | F | 5:30-39 | 1:10:40.6 |
44 | Dustin Cooper | Humble | 40 | 32 | M | 14:30-39 | 1:10:42.6 |
45 | Jesse Lowrey | Richmond | 114 | 41 | M | 11:40-49 | 1:11:06.9 |
46 | Chris de Vries | Kingwood | 46 | 37 | M | 15:30-39 | 1:11:26.5 |
47 | Jhordan Plasencia | Manvel | 149 | 36 | M | 16:30-39 | 1:11:43.5 |
48 | Laura Williams | Houston | 271 | 28 | F | 1: 1-29 | 1:11:44.8 |
49 | Michael Camacho | Harker Heights | 28 | 33 | M | 17:30-39 | 1:12:50.2 |
50 | Dave Dailey | Kingwood | 45 | 43 | M | 12:40-49 | 1:12:52.8 |
51 | Josephine Meares | Houston | 127 | 33 | F | 6:30-39 | 1:13:04.6 |
52 | Greg Walker | Houston | 192 | 33 | M | 18:30-39 | 1:13:05.4 |
53 | Davey Gibson | Richmond | 65 | 39 | M | 19:30-39 | 1:13:10.5 |
54 | Matthew Mckenney | Porter | 208 | 40 | M | 13:40-49 | 1:13:25.0 |
55 | Rhonda Gosda | Sugarland | 73 | 49 | F | 2:40-49 | 1:13:53.4 |
56 | Stephen Cox | Sugar Land | 329 | 40 | M | 14:40-49 | 1:15:11.2 |
57 | Brian Money | 320 | 41 | M | 15:40-49 | 1:15:11.4 | |
58 | Jennifer Rivet | Kingwood | 155 | 38 | F | 7:30-39 | 1:15:55.1 |
59 | Stephen Hampton | Kingwood | 82 | 38 | M | 20:30-39 | 1:16:25.0 |
60 | Mary Abernathy | Houston | 1 | 55 | F | 1:50-59 | 1:16:26.3 |
61 | Casey Pearce | Crosby | 264 | 32 | F | 8:30-39 | 1:16:53.6 |
62 | Cason Pearce | Crosby | 265 | 35 | M | 21:30-39 | 1:16:54.2 |
63 | Jose L. Rios Sr. | Houston | 212 | 49 | M | 16:40-49 | 1:17:03.1 |
64 | Carla Holycross | Fulshear | 89 | 43 | F | 3:40-49 | 1:17:12.3 |
65 | Marie El Attar | Kingwood | 49 | 38 | F | 9:30-39 | 1:17:50.1 |
66 | Kevin Murphy | Kigwood TX | 219 | 58 | M | 5:50-59 | 1:18:52.4 |
67 | JOYE TURNER | HOUSTON | 182 | 40 | F | 4:40-49 | 1:19:04.7 |
68 | JEFF LENDERMON | Missouri City | 218 | 53 | M | 6:50-59 | 1:19:06.6 |
69 | Kristopher Gonzalez | HOUSTON TX | 71 | 31 | M | 22:30-39 | 1:19:27.3 |
70 | Matt Romero | Katy | 158 | 46 | M | 17:40-49 | 1:19:33.3 |
71 | Rick Loera | Magnolia | 111 | 50 | M | 7:50-59 | 1:19:44.9 |
72 | Andrea Milbourne | Manvel TX | 129 | 58 | F | 2:50-59 | 1:22:12.0 |
73 | Aaron Ramsey | Lufkin | 319 | 43 | M | 18:40-49 | 1:22:33.9 |
74 | Eric Lockton | Leesville | 1008 | 16 | M | 6: 1-29 | 1:25:17.4 |
75 | Bethany Lockwood | Missouri City | 110 | 35 | F | 10:30-39 | 1:26:21.1 |
76 | Mary Grimes | Humble | 258 | 34 | F | 11:30-39 | 1:27:02.4 |
77 | Kirsten Davenport | Humble TX | 211 | 49 | F | 5:40-49 | 1:27:33.5 |
78 | Jim Pacheco | 323 | 52 | M | 8:50-59 | 1:27:35.3 | |
79 | Chris McKinney | Sugar Land | 125 | 44 | M | 19:40-49 | 1:27:35.8 |
80 | Tiffany Smith | KINGWOOD | 172 | 38 | F | 12:30-39 | 1:27:53.7 |
81 | Carolina Muriel | 328 | 33 | F | 13:30-39 | 1:28:32.7 | |
82 | Edith Gonzalez | Houston | 70 | 47 | F | 6:40-49 | 1:31:29.1 |
83 | Sabrina Cox | Sugar Land | 234 | 32 | F | 14:30-39 | 1:31:30.6 |
84 | Israel Lopez | 293 | 47 | M | 20:40-49 | 1:31:31.7 | |
85 | Thane Twiggs | 327 | 54 | M | 9:50-59 | 1:31:34.4 | |
86 | Kevin Wallace | Sugar Land | 193 | 46 | M | 21:40-49 | 1:31:58.4 |
87 | Jessica Lockton | Leesville | 109 | 42 | F | 7:40-49 | 1:33:52.4 |
88 | Jennifer Gulch | Kingwood | 267 | 41 | F | 8:40-49 | 1:33:57.4 |
89 | Thomas Gulch | Kingwood | 266 | 48 | M | 22:40-49 | 1:33:57.4 |
90 | Christian Etienne | Spring TX | 51 | 47 | M | 23:40-49 | 1:33:58.4 |
91 | Michelle Mitchell | Conroe | 215 | 52 | F | 3:50-59 | 1:34:21.9 |
92 | Brian Bethscheider | ALVIN | 18 | 42 | M | 24:40-49 | 1:35:24.2 |
93 | Steven Potlock | Spring TX | 151 | 61 | M | 2:60-69 | 1:35:31.7 |
94 | Jim Surratt | Humble TX | 177 | 61 | M | 3:60-69 | 1:35:32.4 |
95 | Suzanne Echevarria | Cypress TX | 216 | 52 | F | 4:50-59 | 1:36:06.5 |
96 | Andy Rennie | Houston | 311 | 49 | M | 25:40-49 | 1:36:10.1 |
97 | Nancy Cohen | Horseshoe Bay | 38 | 62 | F | 1:60-69 | 1:36:12.8 |
98 | Pamela Lockhart | Splendora | 108 | 51 | F | 5:50-59 | 1:36:14.6 |
99 | Lisa Branden | Katy | 20 | 36 | F | 15:30-39 | 1:36:31.1 |
100 | Kyusei Tsuno | Houston | 181 | 40 | M | 26:40-49 | 1:36:46.0 |
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Age Group | Total Time |
101 | Ricardo Munoz | Lufkin | 1012 | 20 | M | 7: 1-29 | 1:38:43.6 |
102 | eduardo munoz | conroe | 139 | 25 | M | 8: 1-29 | 1:40:11.1 |
103 | Bernice Munoz | 1023 | 18 | F | 2: 1-29 | 1:40:12.2 | |
104 | Mark McArthur | Paige | 121 | 64 | M | 4:60-69 | 1:41:02.0 |
105 | Ashley Wagner | Raleigh | 191 | 28 | F | 3: 1-29 | 1:42:13.3 |
106 | Becky Bethscheider | ALVIN | 17 | 42 | F | 9:40-49 | 1:46:29.7 |
107 | Mariana Cardnell | Houston | 30 | 32 | F | 16:30-39 | 1:46:33.4 |
108 | Betesu Williams | Kingwood TX | 201 | 65 | F | 2:60-69 | 1:46:34.5 |
109 | John Portier | MISSOURI CITY | 294 | 35 | M | 23:30-39 | 1:48:07.6 |
110 | Laura Lessard | Missouri City TX | 106 | 46 | F | 10:40-49 | 1:48:08.6 |
111 | Tracy Hughey | Missouri City | 92 | 52 | F | 6:50-59 | 1:48:09.4 |
112 | Jean Graves | Leesville | 74 | 47 | F | 11:40-49 | 1:50:49.4 |
113 | Doreen Lumbrezer | Goliad | 269 | 53 | F | 7:50-59 | 1:52:34.0 |
114 | Samantha Lumbrezer | Corpus Christi | 270 | 28 | F | 4: 1-29 | 1:52:34.1 |
115 | Javier Calvo | Houston | 27 | 34 | M | 24:30-39 | 1:57:49.7 |
116 | Mario Salazar | Houston | 159 | 38 | M | 25:30-39 | 1:57:50.6 |
117 | Chris Zukowski | Kingwood TX | 306 | 61 | M | 5:60-69 | 1:57:55.7 |
118 | Shawn Fulton | Kingwood | 61 | 52 | M | 10:50-59 | 2:01:42.7 |
Top | |||||||
5K |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Age Group | Total Time |
1 | Claudio Ruiz | Houston | 316 | 37 | M | 1:Open | 23:26.9 |
2 | Jason Watson | Kingwood TX | 196 | 44 | M | 1:Masters | 24:04.8 |
3 | Hayden Fillman | Deer park | 1006 | 15 | M | 1: 1-29 | 24:19.0 |
4 | Roberto Lopez | Houston | 112 | 37 | M | 1:30-39 | 24:26.4 |
5 | Conrad DeMilia | HUMBLE TX | 1011 | 19 | M | 2: 1-29 | 24:53.6 |
6 | RICHARD PIWONKA | Katy | 148 | 27 | M | 3: 1-29 | 25:29.2 |
7 | Kyle Samida | 1018 | 16 | M | 4: 1-29 | 25:33.0 | |
8 | Geoffrey Calvert | Houston | 26 | 26 | M | 5: 1-29 | 25:44.8 |
9 | Tim Kelly | Kingwood | 100 | 52 | M | 1:50-59 | 27:16.4 |
10 | Haley Watson | Kingwood | 195 | 40 | F | 1:Masters | 28:06.9 |
11 | Jeff White | Kyle | 324 | 44 | M | 1:40-49 | 28:45.0 |
12 | Adam Joplin | 282 | 30 | M | 2:30-39 | 28:48.4 | |
13 | Anthony Vlahos | Houston | 188 | 35 | F | 1:Open | 29:23.7 |
14 | TJ Schmucker | The Woodlands | 1015 | 14 | M | 6: 1-29 | 29:51.7 |
15 | Anna Helm | Houston TX | 284 | 53 | F | 1:50-59 | 30:01.6 |
16 | Leroy Bell | Humble | 1009 | 17 | M | 7: 1-29 | 30:07.9 |
17 | BRAD TURNER | Humble | 250 | 38 | M | 3:30-39 | 30:18.7 |
18 | Valentino Castaneda | Kingwood | 220 | 35 | M | 4:30-39 | 30:41.6 |
19 | Philip Malsbary | Houston | 116 | 38 | M | 5:30-39 | 31:01.1 |
20 | Sarah Schuhmacher | Houston | 321 | 30 | F | 1:30-39 | 31:02.5 |
21 | Luka Schmucker | The Woodlands | 1014 | 12 | M | 8: 1-29 | 31:34.0 |
22 | Riley Garcia | Texas City | 1001 | 11 | M | 9: 1-29 | 32:09.7 |
23 | David Hoskyn | Houston | 292 | 22 | M | 10: 1-29 | 32:21.1 |
24 | Van Wilson | 305 | 51 | M | 2:50-59 | 32:35.3 | |
25 | Payton Cox | Pearland | 42 | 26 | M | 11: 1-29 | 32:41.8 |
26 | Courtney Cox | Pearland | 41 | 27 | F | 1: 1-29 | 32:42.1 |
27 | Hollyann Flaminio | 288 | 29 | F | 2: 1-29 | 32:46.7 | |
28 | DEANA CROUSE | MONTGOMERY | 43 | 39 | F | 2:30-39 | 33:19.1 |
29 | Giang Do | 331 | 44 | M | 2:40-49 | 34:09.2 | |
30 | Joshua Parsons | 300 | 16 | M | 12: 1-29 | 34:21.9 | |
31 | Timothy Almendarez | Houston | 4 | 52 | M | 3:50-59 | 34:22.6 |
32 | Disha Kumar | Houston | 103 | 26 | F | 3: 1-29 | 34:24.0 |
33 | Elisa Holcomb | Houston | 86 | 44 | F | 1:40-49 | 34:35.7 |
34 | Hunter Hammill | Houston | 81 | 39 | M | 6:30-39 | 34:56.8 |
35 | Jeff Stocks | Richmond | 175 | 56 | M | 4:50-59 | 35:00.1 |
36 | Garrett DeMilia | HUMBLE TX | 47 | 48 | M | 3:40-49 | 35:05.4 |
37 | Jeremy Bronikowski | Houston | 22 | 24 | M | 13: 1-29 | 35:06.4 |
38 | Samantha Green | houston | 1010 | 18 | F | 4: 1-29 | 36:19.6 |
39 | Sean Grimes | Humble | 259 | 34 | M | 7:30-39 | 36:27.9 |
40 | Fred Ferguson | CLEVELAND TX | 54 | 57 | M | 5:50-59 | 36:36.3 |
41 | Donna Ferguson | CLEVELAND | 53 | 41 | F | 2:40-49 | 36:36.4 |
42 | Joanna Parsons | 299 | 39 | F | 3:30-39 | 36:53.1 | |
43 | John Hauschildt | Houston | 83 | 50 | M | 6:50-59 | 36:54.1 |
44 | Allison Bailey | CONROE TX | 7 | 37 | F | 4:30-39 | 36:59.9 |
45 | Shelby Bandy | Houston | 10 | 27 | F | 5: 1-29 | 37:23.4 |
46 | Nicholas Catalan | Crosby | 32 | 30 | M | 8:30-39 | 37:25.2 |
47 | Leslie Guajardo | La porte | 1025 | 20 | F | 6: 1-29 | 37:30.0 |
48 | Stephany Limon | 274 | 25 | F | 7: 1-29 | 37:37.5 | |
49 | Tabari Moore | Houston | 136 | 33 | M | 9:30-39 | 37:44.1 |
50 | Vincent Vargas | Houston | 1013 | 20 | M | 14: 1-29 | 37:54.2 |
51 | David Esquivel | San Antonio | 50 | 57 | M | 7:50-59 | 37:56.1 |
52 | Charmion Mohning | Houston TX | 226 | 49 | F | 3:40-49 | 37:58.0 |
53 | david barron | Tomball | 11 | 47 | M | 4:40-49 | 37:58.4 |
54 | nicholas barron | Tomball | 1003 | 13 | M | 15: 1-29 | 38:00.3 |
55 | Jesse Lowrey | Richmond | 113 | 41 | M | 5:40-49 | 38:07.7 |
56 | Kaitlin Jiral | Spring Branch | 99 | 28 | F | 8: 1-29 | 38:10.6 |
57 | Chris Fogt | Kingwood | 227 | 49 | M | 6:40-49 | 38:13.9 |
58 | Heather Fogt | Kingwood | 221 | 38 | F | 5:30-39 | 38:18.0 |
59 | Taylor Hall | 310 | 22 | F | 9: 1-29 | 38:25.6 | |
60 | Aurora Roa | Tomball TX | 291 | 38 | F | 6:30-39 | 38:30.0 |
61 | Elise Lockton | Leesville | 1002 | 13 | F | 10: 1-29 | 38:35.8 |
62 | Daniel Pinn | Houston TX | 147 | 36 | M | 10:30-39 | 38:38.0 |
63 | Sylvia Gilmore | BEAUMONT | 230 | 65 | F | 1:60-69 | 38:58.2 |
64 | Lisa Iclee | 317 | 52 | F | 2:50-59 | 39:27.5 | |
65 | Theresa Smith | Kingwood | 246 | 32 | F | 7:30-39 | 39:29.8 |
66 | Austin Everts | Kingwood | 248 | 36 | M | 11:30-39 | 39:30.0 |
67 | Victoria Iclee | 318 | 14 | F | 11: 1-29 | 39:31.1 | |
68 | Blair Bou-Chebl | Houston TX | 278 | 26 | F | 12: 1-29 | 39:58.4 |
69 | Shannan Stephens | Cypress | 173 | 50 | F | 3:50-59 | 40:08.4 |
70 | Kameron Stephens | 312 | 25 | M | 16: 1-29 | 40:08.8 | |
71 | Jay Holcomb | Houston | 87 | 45 | M | 7:40-49 | 40:20.3 |
72 | Kenneth Tucler | 287 | 53 | M | 8:50-59 | 40:41.5 | |
73 | Amy Vallance | Cypress | 183 | 40 | F | 4:40-49 | 40:59.0 |
74 | Michael Bayer | Richmond | 13 | 63 | M | 1:60-69 | 41:11.7 |
75 | Lana Fillman | Deer park | 57 | 31 | F | 8:30-39 | 41:13.7 |
76 | Unknown Partic. 275 | 275 | 0 | M | 1: 0- 0 | 41:30.4 | |
77 | Sharon Ipes | Splendora | 96 | 45 | F | 5:40-49 | 41:48.9 |
78 | Scott Stewart | Houston | 174 | 44 | M | 8:40-49 | 41:49.8 |
79 | Megan Ferraz | Richmond | 55 | 47 | F | 6:40-49 | 42:03.8 |
80 | Clark McKaig | Pearland TX | 262 | 55 | M | 9:50-59 | 42:13.3 |
81 | John Michael Robertson | Katy | 204 | 22 | M | 17: 1-29 | 42:29.7 |
82 | Claudia Lott | Houston TX | 322 | 48 | F | 7:40-49 | 42:32.6 |
83 | Lisa Bergstrom | Houston | 16 | 40 | F | 8:40-49 | 42:32.6 |
84 | Nicholas Robertson | little elm | 156 | 28 | M | 18: 1-29 | 42:36.9 |
85 | Ashley Tondu | Houston | 179 | 33 | F | 9:30-39 | 42:46.2 |
86 | Unknown Partic. 295 | 295 | 0 | M | 2: 0- 0 | 42:53.3 | |
87 | carolyn gifford | THE WOODLANDS | 67 | 45 | F | 9:40-49 | 42:53.5 |
88 | Elton Valadez | BAYTOWN | 277 | 44 | M | 9:40-49 | 43:38.4 |
89 | Divya Parambi | Houston | 143 | 34 | F | 10:30-39 | 43:46.4 |
90 | Rosie Ramos | Houston | 152 | 44 | F | 10:40-49 | 44:03.7 |
91 | Maria Bourn | HUMBLE TX | 289 | 46 | F | 11:40-49 | 44:13.2 |
92 | Rhonda Faust | Spring | 224 | 45 | F | 12:40-49 | 44:45.3 |
93 | Teeya Vogtman | Katy | 190 | 34 | F | 11:30-39 | 44:51.8 |
94 | Chris Schmidt | Kingwood | 165 | 41 | M | 10:40-49 | 45:28.6 |
95 | Susan Renninger | Kingwood | 153 | 44 | F | 13:40-49 | 45:29.0 |
96 | Amanda Henley | Cypress | 84 | 31 | F | 12:30-39 | 45:46.7 |
97 | Elizabeth Paz | Katy | 145 | 36 | F | 13:30-39 | 45:47.4 |
98 | Valerie Murawka | Katy | 140 | 37 | F | 14:30-39 | 45:51.0 |
99 | Julie Hinson | Katy | 85 | 45 | F | 14:40-49 | 45:51.2 |
100 | William Gilmore | BEAUMONT | 231 | 65 | M | 2:60-69 | 45:57.8 |
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Age Group | Total Time |
101 | Cole Vogtman | Katy | 189 | 33 | M | 12:30-39 | 46:01.5 |
102 | Johnene Ditmanson | Kingwood | 48 | 47 | F | 15:40-49 | 46:21.5 |
103 | Robert Hagan | La Porte | 79 | 34 | M | 13:30-39 | 47:12.8 |
104 | Andrea Hagan | La Porte | 78 | 29 | F | 13: 1-29 | 47:13.6 |
105 | Willy Parsons | 301 | 41 | M | 11:40-49 | 47:14.5 | |
106 | Antoinette Smith | Cypress TX | 298 | 44 | F | 16:40-49 | 47:16.2 |
107 | Alex Guajardo | Houston | 308 | 43 | M | 12:40-49 | 47:17.5 |
108 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | PEARLAND | 178 | 45 | M | 13:40-49 | 47:36.9 |
109 | Gloria Hinton | SAN LEON TX | 314 | 65 | F | 2:60-69 | 47:40.5 |
110 | Omar Mendez | Houston | 297 | 35 | M | 14:30-39 | 47:45.0 |
111 | Patricia Jimenez | Houston | 296 | 46 | F | 17:40-49 | 47:45.6 |
112 | Mark Lalmansingh | Humble | 104 | 48 | M | 14:40-49 | 47:54.8 |
113 | Shannon Lalmansingh | Humble | 105 | 49 | F | 18:40-49 | 47:55.3 |
114 | Olga Lopez | 313 | 39 | F | 15:30-39 | 48:01.1 | |
115 | Kathy Wheeler | Pasadena TX | 198 | 55 | F | 4:50-59 | 48:12.1 |
116 | Scott Wheeler | Pasadena TX | 199 | 49 | M | 15:40-49 | 48:12.7 |
117 | Pressley Malsbary | Katy | 309 | 9 | F | 14: 1-29 | 48:14.8 |
118 | Perry Malsbary | Houston | 115 | 37 | F | 16:30-39 | 48:17.2 |
119 | LORENA FLORES | HOUSTON | 59 | 22 | F | 15: 1-29 | 48:37.2 |
120 | Amy Valadez | 307 | 62 | F | 3:60-69 | 49:11.9 | |
121 | Troy Aymond | Katy | 214 | 50 | M | 10:50-59 | 49:17.5 |
122 | Michelle Ramos | 286 | 0 | F | 1: 0- 0 | 49:26.2 | |
123 | Michael Ramos | 285 | 0 | M | 3: 0- 0 | 49:28.0 | |
124 | Martin Huerta | Houston | 91 | 56 | M | 11:50-59 | 49:34.1 |
125 | Amy Catching | PEARLAND | 33 | 48 | F | 19:40-49 | 50:34.9 |
126 | Ann Roach | Webster | 263 | 51 | F | 5:50-59 | 50:42.5 |
127 | Olivia Lewis | Houston TX | 290 | 23 | F | 16: 1-29 | 50:51.3 |
128 | Vicki Villarreal Bayer | Richmond | 187 | 57 | F | 6:50-59 | 50:54.0 |
129 | Madelyn Gabriel | Pearland TX | 62 | 53 | F | 7:50-59 | 51:01.2 |
130 | Robert Hall | Houston | 80 | 43 | M | 16:40-49 | 51:14.4 |
131 | Jordan Gibson | Richmond | 66 | 38 | F | 17:30-39 | 51:33.9 |
132 | Melissa Moore | Richmond | 135 | 38 | F | 18:30-39 | 51:34.0 |
133 | Tracy Plasencia | Manvel | 150 | 38 | F | 19:30-39 | 52:34.3 |
134 | Eva Addison | Katy TX | 2 | 43 | F | 20:40-49 | 52:38.9 |
135 | Katherine Morris | Conroe TX | 138 | 28 | F | 17: 1-29 | 52:43.9 |
136 | Adam Morris | Conroe TX | 137 | 31 | M | 15:30-39 | 52:44.4 |
137 | William Monk | Houston | 133 | 40 | M | 17:40-49 | 52:44.5 |
138 | Keith Doise | 260 | 45 | M | 18:40-49 | 53:01.6 | |
139 | Keri Doise | 261 | 35 | F | 20:30-39 | 53:01.6 | |
140 | Rory Mohning | Houston | 228 | 52 | M | 12:50-59 | 53:28.3 |
141 | Unknown Partic. 304 | 304 | 0 | M | 4: 0- 0 | 53:40.9 | |
142 | Chad Ford | Baton Rouge | 303 | 43 | M | 19:40-49 | 53:41.3 |
143 | Rosie Ford | Baton Rouge | 302 | 51 | F | 8:50-59 | 53:41.7 |
144 | Barb Smith | Katy TX | 170 | 50 | F | 9:50-59 | 53:42.9 |
145 | Aleny Guajardo | BAYTOWN | 276 | 23 | F | 18: 1-29 | 53:51.2 |
146 | Kalgari Ferris | Montgomery | 56 | 31 | F | 21:30-39 | 54:01.9 |
147 | Laura Ford | Galveston | 60 | 57 | F | 10:50-59 | 55:43.1 |
148 | Trisha Buantello | Missouri City | 24 | 38 | F | 22:30-39 | 55:43.4 |
149 | Angela Lara | 330 | 24 | F | 19: 1-29 | 55:47.8 | |
150 | Michael Mcmahon | Kingwood | 232 | 68 | M | 3:60-69 | 56:44.6 |
151 | Carrissa Jackson | La Porte | 97 | 25 | F | 20: 1-29 | 56:56.3 |
152 | Cheri Perniciaro | Magnolia | 146 | 46 | F | 21:40-49 | 57:06.8 |
153 | Angie Millikan | Magnolia | 130 | 43 | F | 22:40-49 | 57:07.5 |
154 | Karen Kolar | Kingwood | 102 | 49 | F | 23:40-49 | 57:29.6 |
155 | Stacey Scott | Kingwood | 167 | 47 | F | 24:40-49 | 57:29.7 |
156 | Aman Jain | Houston | 98 | 26 | M | 19: 1-29 | 57:30.6 |
157 | Courtland Ford | Baton Rouge | 1016 | 11 | M | 20: 1-29 | 57:31.3 |
158 | Dhwani Shah | Houston | 169 | 26 | F | 21: 1-29 | 57:31.8 |
159 | Sabrina Smith | Cleveland | 171 | 42 | F | 25:40-49 | 57:56.9 |
160 | Jennifer Bell | Cypress | 222 | 44 | F | 26:40-49 | 58:29.8 |
161 | Sarait Serna | Houston | 168 | 35 | F | 23:30-39 | 1:02:07.2 |
162 | Juan Bustos | Houston | 25 | 34 | M | 16:30-39 | 1:02:07.8 |
163 | Lori Gilliland | Houston TX | 68 | 55 | F | 11:50-59 | 1:03:32.9 |
164 | Dominique Colvard | Houston TX | 39 | 49 | F | 27:40-49 | 1:03:42.4 |
165 | amy humphrey | cypress | 93 | 48 | F | 28:40-49 | 1:03:44.4 |
166 | alfredo Huerta | Houston | 90 | 25 | M | 21: 1-29 | 1:04:23.0 |
167 | Sosana De Carlo | 325 | 45 | F | 29:40-49 | 1:06:11.9 | |
168 | Hector Marin | Spring | 225 | 47 | M | 20:40-49 | 1:06:12.3 |
169 | Jessica Garcia | Texas City | 64 | 41 | F | 30:40-49 | 1:10:33.5 |
170 | Ricardo Campos | Manvel TX | 29 | 46 | M | 21:40-49 | 1:11:19.8 |
171 | Steven Robertson | Katy | 157 | 57 | M | 13:50-59 | 1:28:09.7 |
172 | Frances McArthur | Paige | 120 | 63 | F | 4:60-69 | 1:28:19.4 |