EDMOND YMCA YOUTH TRIATHLON
EDMOND, OK.
RESULTS BY DG PRODUCTIONS
OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 5
Place Name Age Total Swim Bike Run No.
===== ======================= === ========== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 Tucker Verbeck 5 9:30.50 1:10.45 6:35.85 1:44.20 84
2 Braden Willard 4 11:22.90 1:07.25 8:33.00 1:42.65 93
3 Caleb Cobb 5 13:44.35 1:31.00 10:08.40 2:04.95 87
4 Sam Neher 5 14:48.30 1:20.30 11:42.75 1:45.25 80
5 Carter Richardson 4 14:58.70 1:14.80 11:30.35 2:13.55 81
6 Dane Thatcher 5 15:57.10 1:47.40 11:51.70 2:18.00 92
7 Chase Whitaker 5 17:00.45 1:28.85 13:14.10 2:17.50 96
8 Noah Simmons 5 18:08.45 1:23.20 14:04.65 2:40.60 83
9 Canon Bronson 5 19:03.15 1:41.20 15:22.35 1:59.60 94
10 Gregory Louden 4 24:28.95 2:14.35 19:48.55 2:26.05 98
11 Ryder Bynum 4 35:24.15 2:32.60 29:59.60 2:51.95 86
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 5
Place Name Age Total Swim Bike Run No.
===== ======================= === ========== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 Briley Bowman 5 11:50.70 1:20.05 8:26.40 2:04.25 89
2 Claire Varanusupakul 5 12:05.75 1:17.30 8:24.50 2:23.95 85
3 Avery Stuart 5 14:52.15 1:30.05 10:54.35 2:27.75 88
4 Juliette Confer 5 15:56.60 1:44.90 11:36.95 2:34.75 90
5 Mia Sanders 5 16:20.50 1:21.90 12:30.80 2:27.80 82
6 Autumn Snethen 5 24:13.00 1:34.60 20:32.10 2:06.30 95
7 Charlotte Confer 3 25:01.15 2:48.55 17:52.20 4:20.40 91
MALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 8
Place Name Age Total Swim Bike Run No.
===== ======================= === ========== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 Brooks Bowman 8 12:55.20 1:15.95 9:36.75 2:02.50 62
2 Charlie Trachte 7 13:49.80 1:16.55 10:06.55 2:26.70 64
3 Ethan Stuart 7 15:16.40 1:53.45 11:26.55 1:56.40 60
4 Kyler Russell 8 16:19.60 1:48.60 12:16.30 2:14.70 66
5 Preston Confer 7 16:54.95 1:54.30 12:33.75 2:26.90 63
6 Talon Verbeck 7 17:03.85 2:06.85 12:44.40 2:12.60 54
7 Isaac Long 8 17:03.95 1:53.80 12:48.15 2:22.00 55
8 Trent Varanusupakul 7 17:43.35 1:30.00 13:56.20 2:17.15 56
9 Houston Bynum 6 18:04.00 1:46.00 13:38.70 2:39.30 58
10 Carson Cooper 7 18:29.35 1:55.60 14:20.70 2:13.05 65
11 Behrend Lovelace 6 20:29.00 2:35.05 14:44.10 3:09.85 61
12 Alec Whitaker 7 21:15.80 1:57.80 16:12.20 3:05.80 67
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 8
Place Name Age Total Swim Bike Run No.
===== ======================= === ========== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 Kylie Nunneley 7 14:41.50 1:33.75 10:58.50 2:09.25 52
2 Meredith Costello 7 16:38.25 1:26.45 13:12.10 1:59.70 48
3 Audrey Coleman 8 18:00.30 1:21.10 14:15.60 2:23.60 53
4 Sydnie Barry 8 18:22.70 2:05.40 13:09.80 3:07.50 59
5 Kylin Short 8 19:49.30 2:04.05 14:31.00 3:14.25 68
6 Kallie Tinga 8 21:10.20 2:39.30 15:46.75 2:44.15 57
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
Place Name Age Total Swim Bike Run No.
===== ======================= === ========== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 Zane Miller 11 21:49.45 2:24.20 13:28.70 5:56.55 26
2 Keaton Rice 9 24:29.85 2:17.45 15:27.55 6:44.85 33
3 Luke Biggerstaff 11 25:06.25 2:57.35 15:23.00 6:45.90 23
4 Nathan Davison 9 25:50.90 4:00.90 18:59.55 2:50.45 31
5 Yadon Bowman 9 26:41.90 3:02.30 17:03.30 6:36.30 39
6 Elliot Miller 11 26:58.25 2:21.70 17:35.05 7:01.50 35
7 Will Trachte 10 27:11.00 3:03.25 17:16.15 6:51.60 41
8 Teegan Hale 9 28:06.20 4:35.25 16:33.15 6:57.80 22
9 Jackson Busch 9 29:10.35 3:44.45 18:43.55 6:42.35 28
10 Drew Busch 10 31:15.75 3:39.10 18:16.35 9:20.30 29
11 Jordan Butler 11 32:48.65 3:52.90 21:08.95 7:46.80 43
12 Aidan Stuart 9 33:41.75 4:11.00 21:04.00 8:26.75 37
13 Nolan Bussell 9 34:37.35 4:55.95 20:29.50 9:11.90 32
14 Nathaniel Long 10 35:29.30 4:01.90 21:43.45 9:43.95 34
15 Jamison Joyce 10 40:00.60 4:36.65 25:53.35 9:30.60 44
16 Owen Whitaker 9 40:02.60 5:02.40 23:55.80 11:04.40 47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
Place Name Age Total Swim Bike Run No.
===== ======================= === ========== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 Rose Crawford 10 28:24.30 3:02.60 18:08.30 7:13.40 30
2 Carly Coleman 11 28:47.35 2:29.40 17:48.95 8:29.00 25
3 Emma Reeves 10 32:15.85 3:43.75 20:03.00 8:29.10 24
4 Mya Miller 9 32:24.85 3:41.35 18:54.10 9:49.40 27
5 Jenna Triplett 10 34:46.05 4:19.00 21:52.75 8:34.30 38
6 Dylan Russell 11 36:59.55 3:50.55 22:45.65 10:23.35 46
7 Madeleine Confer 9 37:06.30 5:23.50 21:45.30 9:57.50 40
8 Gabriel Murrell 10 46:05.70 4:06.20 24:08.80 17:50.70 21
9 Zoe Snethen 10 53:14.80 6:10.00 35:16.00 11:48.80 45
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15
Place Name Age Total Swim Bike Run No.
===== ======================= === ========== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 Bryson Roark 12 53:05.65 6:28.65 31:21.70 15:15.30 3
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 15
Place Name Age Total Swim Bike Run No.
===== ======================= === ========== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 Campbell Rice 12 52:48.95 4:28.80 30:58.10 17:22.05 1
2 Kate O'Keefe 14 56:16.85 6:51.80 32:59.45 16:25.60 4
3 Katie Davison 14 58:33.15 5:56.45 34:21.50 18:15.20 7
4 Kennedy Roark 14 1:03:19.45 6:39.75 36:20.85 20:18.85 2
5 Catherine Haragsim 12 1:11:08.70 6:44.25 45:12.45 19:12.00 8
6 Casey Gormley 12 1:16:09.05 6:49.00 47:48.30 21:31.75 5
7 Emma Singletary 12 1:19:22.00 6:23.10 51:46.45 21:12.45 6