Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 UNCLE SAM 5K RUN/WALK
5K Run/Walk
Info
July 2, 2017 in Palatine, IL
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1416
Melissa
Oberg
F35-39
59
2/15
19/153
25:39
8:16
283
Christopher
Durec
M65-69
60
2/5
41/118
25:41
8:16
277
David
Dziagwa
M60-64
61
3/10
42/118
25:47
8:18
267
John
Bowling
M45-49
62
2/11
43/118
25:48
8:19
958
Alan
Broering
M30-34
63
6/16
44/118
25:50
8:19
987
Susan
Graf
F55-59
64
2/14
20/153
26:05
8:24
982
Kristie
Zavatchan
F35-39
65
3/15
21/153
26:09
8:25
1424
Jean-Francois
Doulet
M40-44
66
6/8
45/118
26:17
8:28
945
Catherine
Bloss
F50-54
67
2/14
22/153
26:32
8:33
1459
Mark
Anderson
M60-64
68
4/10
46/118
26:39
8:35
285
Noah
David
M11-14
69
3/5
47/118
26:41
8:36
999
Mary
Drake
F50-54
70
3/14
23/153
26:44
8:37
1413
Sammi
Goldstein
F11-14
71
1/6
24/153
26:46
8:37
374
Chloe
David
F15-19
72
9/12
25/153
26:46
8:37
1372
Molly
McGuigan
F25-29
73
3/17
26/153
26:54
8:40
930
Jim
Frayn
M55-59
74
3/7
48/118
26:56
8:40
342
Katherine
David
F40-44
75
1/16
27/153
27:09
8:45
918
Kazufumi
Naba
M50-54
76
8/14
49/118
27:23
8:49
907
Phil
Stearney
M50-54
77
9/14
50/118
27:26
8:50
308
Julia
Sun
F11-14
78
2/6
28/153
27:30
8:51
970
Lydia
McKay
F45-49
79
1/10
29/153
27:32
8:52
972
Jeffrey
Trautmann
M45-49
80
3/11
51/118
27:32
8:52
1395
Elliott
Doulet
M01-10
81
1/4
52/118
27:38
8:54
928
Michael
Roche
M35-39
82
7/16
53/118
27:53
8:59
349
Tina
Pascolla
F55-59
83
3/14
30/153
27:55
8:59
1377
Michael
Miller
M60-64
84
5/10
54/118
27:57
9:00
333
David
Menner
M50-54
85
10/14
55/118
28:04
9:02
262
Thomas
Moloney
M55-59
86
4/7
56/118
28:10
9:04
934
Karen
Neven
F55-59
87
4/14
31/153
28:18
9:07
263
Regina
Swanson
F50-54
88
4/14
32/153
28:25
9:09
968
Pamela
Boldt
F30-34
89
3/31
33/153
28:30
9:11
1306
Jody
Nieman
F40-44
90
2/16
34/153
28:44
9:15
361
Natasha
Sims
F30-34
91
4/31
35/153
28:44
9:15
331
Gary
Henry
M60-64
92
6/10
57/118
28:44
9:15
933
Austin
Kapustka
M30-34
93
7/16
58/118
28:44
9:15
1396
Alex
Carlton
M30-34
94
8/16
59/118
28:44
9:15
996
Jeff
Wysocki
M30-34
95
9/16
60/118
28:48
9:16
304
Andrew
Greve
M01-10
96
2/4
61/118
28:49
9:17
944
John
Sullivan
M50-54
97
11/14
62/118
29:16
9:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1408
Amber
Guerin
F30-34
98
5/31
36/153
29:23
9:28
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after