Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2017
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 16, 2017 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
181
Michael
Mulroy
M75-79
398
1/4
236/400
11:15
4:11
56:48
2:41
30:33
-
1:45:26
596
Stephen
Moroz
M35-39
399
30/45
237/400
17:25
2:19
56:54
0:50
28:02
-
1:45:27
246
Peter
Lantero
M55-59
400
20/37
238/400
8:56
3:35
53:16
2:49
37:03
-
1:45:36
204
Barbara
Vuyk
F50-54
401
13/46
163/439
10:04
2:58
59:05
1:57
31:37
-
1:45:40
262
Lisa
Pavelski
F45-49
402
18/49
164/439
10:54
3:06
1:00:55
3:08
27:45
-
1:45:46
476
David
Moore
M70-74
403
3/10
239/400
8:26
2:11
57:26
1:57
35:49
-
1:45:47
94
Krista
Luedtke
F40-44
404
16/46
165/439
8:26
2:49
58:54
1:49
33:53
-
1:45:49
76
Lois
Kurschner
F55-59
405
16/43
166/439
10:16
2:50
58:36
1:28
32:42
-
1:45:49
842
Andrea
Carpenter
F45-49
406
19/49
167/439
9:53
3:35
59:57
2:05
30:24
-
1:45:52
216
Amy
Michelau
F25-29
407
22/52
168/439
6:58
3:29
1:04:59
2:42
27:52
-
1:45:59
447
Linda
Rogers
F50-54
408
14/46
169/439
9:45
3:30
1:03:19
1:10
28:31
-
1:46:12
115
David
Bishop
M55-59
409
21/37
240/400
8:25
4:41
1:00:53
1:44
30:34
-
1:46:14
56
Joe
Cataldo
M45-49
410
31/52
241/400
12:51
3:33
59:48
1:20
28:52
-
1:46:22
284
Matt
Prescott
M40-44
411
30/38
242/400
9:37
2:30
1:00:19
1:46
32:16
-
1:46:25
368
Jonathan
Fuqua
M20-24
412
16/22
243/400
11:51
3:04
1:03:41
2:43
25:08
-
1:46:25
157
John
Protz
M70-74
413
4/10
244/400
11:07
3:48
1:00:42
1:22
29:29
-
1:46:26
154
Connie
Rosinsky
F55-59
414
17/43
170/439
10:08
2:19
1:01:29
1:44
30:49
-
1:46:28
742
Phil
Yazbak
M50-54
415
18/42
245/400
12:04
3:58
1:03:29
1:37
25:29
-
1:46:35
828
James
Ferguson
M45-49
416
32/52
246/400
8:30
4:05
57:27
2:54
33:40
-
1:46:35
153
Kathryn
Wilkin
F35-39
417
29/55
171/439
13:03
2:49
1:00:04
2:14
28:27
-
1:46:35
901
Amanda
Swade
F30-34
418
21/54
172/439
9:22
2:00
54:47
1:28
39:01
-
1:46:36
221
Steven
Michelau
M30-34
419
29/41
247/400
7:35
2:48
59:51
2:21
34:06
-
1:46:40
111
Susan
Traul
F30-34
420
22/54
173/439
8:48
2:37
1:01:27
1:59
31:57
-
1:46:47
382
Kirsten
Keller
F25-29
421
23/52
174/439
9:00
4:41
1:02:24
3:12
27:33
-
1:46:48
577
Karyn
Herndon
F55-59
422
18/43
175/439
8:30
2:38
59:40
1:23
34:43
-
1:46:52
861
Jesse
Weinzinger
M25-29
423
25/37
248/400
9:24
3:11
1:04:35
1:14
28:31
-
1:46:53
853
Gretchen
Pearson
F15-19
424
13/31
176/439
8:47
2:13
1:07:56
0:58
25:02
2:00
1:46:54
617
Sophie
Tasker
F15-19
425
14/31
177/439
7:13
3:49
1:07:55
0:59
25:01
2:00
1:46:54
802
Anna
Reedy
F30-34
426
23/54
178/439
9:40
3:50
1:05:50
1:37
26:07
-
1:47:01
167
Kirsten
Huggins-Wanner
F25-29
427
24/52
179/439
9:30
3:29
1:02:51
1:47
29:28
-
1:47:04
185
Richard
Niehueser
M50-54
428
19/42
249/400
10:20
3:37
58:23
2:19
30:27
2:00
1:47:05
168
Madeleine
Platten
F15-19
429
15/31
180/439
15:24
3:13
1:03:37
1:00
23:53
-
1:47:05
835
Michael
Marzec
M60-64
430
13/23
250/400
9:42
3:05
1:00:10
2:19
31:58
-
1:47:12
6
Teresa
Vilmain
F55-59
431
19/43
181/439
8:43
3:16
1:01:52
2:22
31:05
-
1:47:17
343
Laura
Crisman
F55-59
432
20/43
182/439
11:25
1:53
57:36
1:32
34:54
-
1:47:18
533
Michael
Aguilar
M60-64
433
14/23
251/400
11:34
4:10
59:36
2:20
29:44
-
1:47:22
504
Kelsey
Ryan
F30-34
434
24/54
183/439
6:53
3:47
1:04:22
1:57
30:26
-
1:47:22
599
Chet
Lintz
M25-29
435
26/37
252/400
9:02
1:51
57:28
2:03
37:01
-
1:47:24
362
Jodi
Corbit
F40-44
436
17/46
184/439
11:28
3:04
1:03:33
2:22
27:02
-
1:47:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
263
Krista
Ockenfels
F55-59
437
21/43
185/439
8:03
2:41
1:04:48
1:02
30:54
-
1:47:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after