Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Iowa City Run for Schools
Half Marathon
Info
October 14, 2018 in Iowa City, IA
Question About Results?
Races
5k
10k
Half Marathon
5K Html with video
10K Html with Video
Half Marathon Html with Video
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP
RATE
TIME
PACE
101
William
Higgins
M4549
48
10/14
32/56
1:50:49
8:27
1:52:11
8:33
33
Susan
O'Dell
F3539
49
2/10
17/52
1:52:24
8:34
1:52:48
8:36
1069
Mike
Zimmer
M5559
50
3/3
33/56
1:53:20
8:39
1:53:27
8:39
89
Alecia
Sahatdjian
F2024
51
3/7
18/52
1:54:36
8:44
1:54:41
8:45
21
Carrie
Gray
F4549
52
2/8
19/52
1:54:18
8:43
1:54:44
8:45
58
Bob
Slettehaugh
M4549
53
11/14
34/56
1:54:51
8:46
1:54:57
8:46
41
Aaron
Murphy
M3539
54
3/5
35/56
1:55:40
8:49
1:56:00
8:51
42
Tatiana
Smith
F2024
55
4/7
20/52
1:56:32
8:53
1:56:38
8:54
81
Becky
Harkema
F5054
56
2/4
21/52
1:57:05
8:56
1:58:07
9:01
52
Lauren
Sanger
F3034
57
4/6
22/52
1:58:08
9:01
1:58:19
9:02
36
Adam
Davis
M3539
58
4/5
36/56
1:58:10
9:01
1:58:26
9:02
100
Gary
Watts
M6064
59
3/3
37/56
1:58:16
9:01
1:58:27
9:02
61
James
Hocken
M2529
60
2/4
38/56
1:58:22
9:02
1:58:46
9:04
88
Candace
Hocken
F2529
61
3/3
23/52
1:58:22
9:02
1:58:47
9:04
26
Brett
Cloyd
M4549
62
12/14
39/56
1:58:36
9:03
1:58:50
9:04
98
Jenna
Gibbs
F3539
63
3/10
24/52
1:58:50
9:04
1:59:04
9:05
44
Samuel
Burer
M4044
64
4/5
40/56
1:58:28
9:02
1:59:27
9:07
48
Tiffany
Miller
F4044
65
6/11
25/52
1:59:16
9:06
1:59:30
9:07
82
Ted
Smith
M5054
66
3/7
41/56
1:59:16
9:06
1:59:30
9:07
28
Nora
Taylor
F4044
67
7/11
26/52
1:59:45
9:08
1:59:52
9:09
9
Lynn
Westfall
F3539
68
4/10
27/52
2:00:21
9:11
2:00:49
9:13
1011
Wellnitz
Kari
F3539
69
5/10
28/52
2:02:42
9:22
2:03:14
9:24
46
Hye-Won
Song
F5054
70
3/4
29/52
2:03:48
9:27
2:03:57
9:27
39
Joseph
Peterson
M3034
71
5/6
42/56
2:04:07
9:28
2:04:14
9:29
106
Madisen
Lindbloom
F2024
72
5/7
30/52
2:03:45
9:26
2:04:15
9:29
45
Miyeun
Kim
F3539
73
6/10
31/52
2:04:08
9:28
2:04:17
9:29
73
Susan
Szmyrgala
F5054
74
4/4
32/52
2:04:27
9:30
2:04:44
9:31
71
Patrick
McKay
M5054
75
4/7
43/56
2:04:50
9:31
2:05:06
9:33
22
Nicholas
McKeag
M3034
76
6/6
44/56
2:05:10
9:33
2:05:10
9:33
62
Sydney
Klein
F2024
77
6/7
33/52
2:05:23
9:34
2:05:42
9:35
66
Kathy
Seyfert
F4549
78
3/8
34/52
2:06:22
9:38
2:06:35
9:39
85
Ty
Coleman
M4044
79
5/5
45/56
2:07:16
9:43
2:07:45
9:45
102
Melissa
Young
F4044
80
8/11
35/52
2:07:35
9:44
2:08:09
9:47
111
Pam
Larson
F5559
81
1/2
36/52
2:07:40
9:44
2:08:14
9:47
93
Christina
Hamarstrom
F3539
82
7/10
37/52
2:08:43
9:49
2:08:51
9:50
15
Jenna
Bell
F3034
83
5/6
38/52
2:09:27
9:52
2:09:48
9:54
16
Jeremy
Bell
M2529
84
3/4
46/56
2:09:28
9:53
2:09:48
9:54
19
Camille
McCue
F3539
85
8/10
39/52
2:09:17
9:52
2:10:29
9:57
76
Brian
Lenth
M3539
86
5/5
47/56
2:10:39
9:58
2:10:56
9:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP
RATE
TIME
PACE
112
Umar
Iqbal
M2529
87
4/4
48/56
2:10:32
9:57
2:11:09
10:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after