Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5k Run/Walk
**You are looking at 2012 Results**
Info
July 3, 2012 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
547
Jackie
Terry
58
F
F5059
Burlington
ON
334
1/74
81/967
25:32
8:14
1375
Susan
Horst
54
F
F5059
Sammamish
WA
339
2/74
83/967
25:37
8:16
955
Mashelle
Maurer
51
F
F5059
Kirkland
WA
355
3/74
89/967
25:56
8:22
42
Nicole
Bauer
54
F
F5059
Mercer Island
WA
360
4/74
92/967
25:59
8:23
1383
Liz
Hunter
50
F
F5059
Kenmore
WA
383
5/74
105/967
26:11
8:27
197
Margo
Goyette
55
F
F5059
Mercer Island
WA
384
6/74
106/967
26:14
8:28
319
Suzanne
Krebsbach
51
F
F5059
Bothell
WA
405
7/74
117/967
26:26
8:32
1822
Janet
Howe
52
F
F5059
Issaquah
WA
491
8/74
158/967
27:38
8:55
182
Julia
Geier
55
F
F5059
Mercer Island
WA
518
9/74
173/967
27:59
9:02
1836
Mary Jane
Zeiger
58
F
F5059
Puyallup
WA
520
10/74
175/967
28:02
9:03
129
Shannon
Decker
53
F
F5059
North Bend
WA
523
11/74
177/967
28:05
9:04
893
Patty
Kinney
52
F
F5059
Bellevue
WA
646
12/74
253/967
29:30
9:31
431
Linda
Pebenito
52
F
F5059
Spanaway
WA
650
13/74
256/967
29:31
9:32
706
Julie
Cogswell
51
F
F5059
Kent
WA
674
14/74
270/967
29:44
9:36
524
Suzie
Spencer
54
F
F5059
Kirkland
WA
686
15/74
280/967
29:50
9:38
153
Chris
Ellenwood
52
F
F5059
Kent
WA
743
16/74
320/967
30:15
9:46
1059
Tina
Ross
50
F
F5059
Bothell
WA
748
17/74
325/967
30:17
9:47
766
Lisa
Edlin
57
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
754
18/74
329/967
30:20
9:48
1304
Sue
Duren
54
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
787
19/74
351/967
30:36
9:53
509
Kim
Skinner
50
F
F5059
Snohomish
WA
792
20/74
353/967
30:40
9:54
841
Denise
Hesse
53
F
F5059
Auburn
WA
797
21/74
356/967
30:44
9:55
74
Molly
Brodie
55
F
F5059
Snohomish
WA
883
22/74
414/967
31:32
10:11
532
Leslie
Stimson
53
F
F5059
Newcastle
WA
888
23/74
417/967
31:35
10:12
1806
Mary
O'Brien
58
F
F5059
Issaquah
WA
902
24/74
426/967
31:46
10:15
1350
Sara
Harmon
50
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
921
25/74
436/967
31:58
10:19
1131
Cathy
Wenderoth
52
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
960
26/74
467/967
32:17
10:25
191
Susan
Goheen
51
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1003
27/74
496/967
32:42
10:33
786
Fran
Gallo
50
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1005
28/74
498/967
32:42
10:33
346
Debra
Light
59
F
F5059
Snohomish
WA
1051
29/74
535/967
33:05
10:41
278
Dianne
Jessup
58
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1056
30/74
538/967
33:10
10:42
1008
Mary
Norton
50
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1123
31/74
584/967
33:54
10:57
868
Kristie
Jacobs
54
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1125
32/74
586/967
33:55
10:57
202
Marcia
Green
52
F
F5059
Kirkland
WA
1160
33/74
611/967
34:32
11:09
206
Deborah
Grieser
51
F
F5059
Snohomish
WA
1166
34/74
615/967
34:35
11:10
236
Jessica
Hickey
54
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1204
35/74
641/967
35:08
11:20
1573
Susan
Songstad
53
F
F5059
Everett
WA
1211
36/74
647/967
35:12
11:21
1140
Annette
Wilder
50
F
F5059
Santa Fe
NM
1272
37/74
694/967
36:14
11:42
1175
Lucy
Lauferbach
59
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1282
38/74
704/967
36:33
11:48
1107
Nancy
Thomas
58
F
F5059
Tacoma
WA
1312
39/74
726/967
37:12
12:00
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1857
Kate
Pedersen
53
F
F5059
Sammamish
WA
1339
40/74
747/967
37:45
12:11
1068
Sharon
Schwartz
59
F
F5059
Covington
WA
1340
41/74
748/967
37:49
12:12
1434
Kryssia
Lincoln
53
F
F5059
Lake Stevens
WA
1354
42/74
756/967
38:06
12:18
1563
Sharon
Signorelli
55
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1370
43/74
770/967
38:27
12:25
37
Alyeen
Barry
51
F
F5059
Camano Island
WA
1376
44/74
774/967
38:32
12:26
214
Cathleen
Hansen
50
F
F5059
Spanaway
WA
1380
45/74
778/967
38:50
12:32
1653
Pamela
Nevi
56
F
F5059
Renton
WA
1382
46/74
780/967
38:52
12:33
903
Healy
Landis
51
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1405
47/74
794/967
39:43
12:49
1728
Cheri
Dorman
59
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1453
48/74
823/967
41:18
13:20
389
Bobbi
Moody
50
F
F5059
Kirkland
WA
1482
49/74
841/967
42:07
13:35
265
Debbie
Hugo
53
F
F5059
Tukwila
WA
1505
50/74
854/967
43:10
13:56
1639
Ronda
Zoellick
53
F
F5059
Bothell
WA
1515
51/74
861/967
43:40
14:05
1173
Norma
Marquez
50
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1517
52/74
863/967
43:42
14:06
140
Cathey
Dubois
55
F
F5059
Bothell
WA
1523
53/74
868/967
43:51
14:09
1200
Jill
Yates
50
F
F5059
Auburn
WA
1524
54/74
869/967
44:01
14:12
1157
Patricia
Zedaker
54
F
F5059
Milton
WA
1533
55/74
875/967
44:32
14:22
737
Karen
Davis
52
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1536
56/74
877/967
44:33
14:23
238
Kim
Hickman
52
F
F5059
Woodinville
WA
1537
57/74
878/967
44:33
14:23
425
Catey
Pannier
51
F
F5059
Seahurst
WA
1549
58/74
885/967
45:10
14:34
699
Carolyn
Caster
50
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1557
59/74
890/967
45:46
14:46
1033
Raelynn
Phillips
50
F
F5059
Lake Forest Park
WA
1562
60/74
893/967
45:52
14:48
1494
Maureen
Oconnell
55
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1566
61/74
894/967
46:07
14:53
638
Dora
Anaya
50
F
F5059
Galisteo
NM
1574
62/74
901/967
46:22
14:58
301
Denise
Keegan
50
F
F5059
Everett
WA
1579
63/74
905/967
46:27
14:59
480
Sharon
Ryals
57
F
F5059
Auburn
WA
1590
64/74
912/967
47:54
15:28
275
Lori
James
55
F
F5059
Kent
WA
1591
65/74
913/967
48:07
15:32
194
Karen
Gordon
57
F
F5059
Everett
WA
1597
66/74
916/967
48:33
15:40
136
Bonnie
Dixon
58
F
F5059
Auburn
WA
1617
67/74
931/967
52:56
17:05
688
Mary
Campagnaro
51
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1619
68/74
933/967
53:15
17:11
292
Tracy
Jordan
50
F
F5059
Everett
WA
1626
69/74
939/967
53:35
17:17
617
Cynthia
Yager
52
F
F5059
Edmonds
WA
1631
70/74
944/967
53:56
17:24
1443
Christina
Lopinto
53
F
F5059
Normandy Park
WA
1635
71/74
948/967
55:58
18:04
895
Diane
Knesal
53
F
F5059
Kent
WA
1644
72/74
955/967
57:26
18:32
1053
Janet
Roberts
52
F
F5059
Tacoma
WA
1648
73/74
958/967
59:16
19:07
545
Claudia
Taylor
50
F
F5059
Auburn
WA
1649
74/74
959/967
59:27
19:11
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after