Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2017
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 16, 2017 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
810
Michael
Pierson
M50-54
14
1/42
14/400
6:13
0:50
43:52
0:49
23:43
-
1:15:25
295
John
Birkelo
M55-59
15
1/37
15/400
7:56
1:29
44:46
1:04
20:33
-
1:15:46
214
Lee
Kanitz
M40-44
16
3/38
16/400
9:37
1:06
45:31
0:57
19:05
-
1:16:14
732
Eric`
Johnson
M35-39
17
2/45
17/400
7:16
1:22
45:45
0:51
21:05
-
1:16:17
672
Lauren
Jensen
F50-54
18
1/46
1/439
6:00
0:51
45:58
0:56
22:55
-
1:16:38
598
Steve
Fredrickson
M35-39
19
3/45
18/400
6:26
1:22
46:46
1:01
21:36
-
1:17:10
805
Kelly
Niles
M40-44
20
4/38
19/400
6:44
1:17
45:57
0:53
22:29
-
1:17:17
356
Brad
Ingles
M45-49
21
2/52
20/400
7:28
1:08
44:31
0:57
23:19
-
1:17:21
289
Ben
Rappaport
M20-24
22
3/22
21/400
7:38
1:44
48:15
1:07
18:50
-
1:17:32
278
Brett
Barkimer
M40-44
23
5/38
22/400
8:21
1:42
45:43
1:07
20:55
-
1:17:47
293
Dane
Dorn
M40-44
24
6/38
23/400
8:08
1:22
46:20
1:07
21:25
-
1:18:19
308
Jon
Sundberg
M45-49
25
3/52
24/400
7:14
0:56
46:40
0:46
22:49
-
1:18:23
597
Eric
Smithback
M30-34
26
2/41
25/400
6:51
1:20
50:23
0:58
18:58
-
1:18:27
849
Adam
Grovender
M35-39
27
4/45
26/400
5:43
1:39
47:28
0:42
23:00
-
1:18:29
3
Anthony
Gonzales
M50-54
28
2/42
27/400
8:12
0:55
46:38
1:27
21:30
-
1:18:40
690
Todd
Martin
M40-44
29
7/38
28/400
8:11
1:39
46:47
1:12
21:00
-
1:18:47
582
Robyn
Lauritsen
F25-29
30
1/52
2/439
6:11
1:24
50:14
1:01
20:13
-
1:19:01
296
Andy
Zoldak
M45-49
31
4/52
29/400
6:41
1:29
49:43
0:58
20:13
-
1:19:02
150
Daniel
Fabry
M35-39
32
5/45
30/400
7:11
1:11
47:01
1:13
22:38
-
1:19:12
538
Ali
Sieren
F40-44
33
1/46
3/439
7:39
1:27
46:29
1:01
22:49
-
1:19:21
864
Andrew
Lulloff
M45-49
34
5/52
31/400
7:21
1:33
45:49
0:48
24:12
-
1:19:41
409
Derek
Drummond
M35-39
35
6/45
32/400
7:27
2:09
47:54
1:36
20:52
-
1:19:56
32
Thomas
Papenthien
M15-19
36
3/21
33/400
6:56
2:52
45:16
2:13
22:41
-
1:19:56
622
Douglas
Watson
M40-44
37
8/38
34/400
8:14
2:06
48:03
1:24
20:25
-
1:20:11
623
Drew
Watson
M40-44
38
9/38
35/400
8:32
1:52
48:01
1:22
20:26
-
1:20:11
315
Anthony
Maciaga
M40-44
39
10/38
36/400
6:36
1:15
48:12
0:57
23:22
-
1:20:20
750
David
Silvis
M55-59
40
2/37
37/400
6:48
1:39
47:30
0:50
23:38
-
1:20:23
751
Shelley
Ostrander
F30-34
41
1/54
4/439
7:43
1:15
47:57
1:03
22:48
-
1:20:43
61
Dano
Tyler
M35-39
42
7/45
38/400
7:36
1:03
50:09
0:44
21:14
-
1:20:44
33
Teddy
Papenthien
M20-24
43
4/22
39/400
6:55
1:49
50:57
1:15
19:51
-
1:20:45
325
Martin
Tepoele
M50-54
44
3/42
40/400
7:50
1:49
46:53
1:17
22:59
-
1:20:45
859
Noah
Froh
M20-24
45
5/22
41/400
6:12
2:10
52:51
0:34
19:09
-
1:20:54
724
Jason
Weber
M45-49
46
6/52
42/400
6:52
1:56
49:39
0:41
23:22
-
1:22:27
793
Thomas
Peterson
M50-54
47
4/42
43/400
7:55
2:01
48:06
1:00
23:38
-
1:22:38
836
Andrew
Millspaugh
M30-34
48
3/41
44/400
7:28
1:24
49:46
1:08
23:08
-
1:22:50
486
Adam
Ward
M30-34
49
4/41
45/400
7:06
2:15
48:24
1:05
24:04
-
1:22:52
592
Ricky
Behnke
M45-49
50
7/52
46/400
7:34
1:37
48:40
1:02
24:01
-
1:22:52
317
Madeline
Ace
F15-19
51
1/31
5/439
6:35
1:29
52:20
0:47
22:08
-
1:23:17
206
Ben
Mueller
M35-39
52
8/45
47/400
7:43
1:31
50:51
0:49
22:32
-
1:23:23
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
160
Padra
Meyer
F45-49
53
1/49
6/439
6:17
1:44
51:46
1:25
22:24
-
1:23:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after