Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Alphornman Triathlon & Kids Splash 'N Dash 2018
Sprint - Individuals
Info
August 5, 2018 in New Glarus, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Kids Splash 'N Dash
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
T1
Bike
T2
Run
TIME
21
Jason
Augustine
M35-39
36
4/6
30/52
12:00
1:51
55:33
0:37
30:02
1:40:00
71
Darcy
Wittberger
F40-44
37
1/5
7/41
10:53
1:17
1:01:11
0:51
27:21
1:41:31
42
Alan
Iandola
M60-64
38
1/3
31/52
12:20
1:09
59:42
0:36
27:50
1:41:35
24
Nathan
Sidwell
M35-39
39
5/6
32/52
13:58
1:46
59:50
0:19
25:47
1:41:39
57
John
Sajdak
M40-44
40
3/5
33/52
12:02
1:50
56:22
1:40
31:57
1:43:49
64
Franny
Donovan
F16-19
41
1/3
8/41
11:28
2:31
1:00:54
1:16
27:58
1:44:05
27
Elaine
McDonald
F25-29
42
2/7
9/41
14:05
1:00
1:00:47
0:23
28:05
1:44:19
86
Jacob
Bolduc
M16-19
43
4/4
34/52
8:02
1:24
1:00:31
1:21
33:12
1:44:27
94
Dana
Vetter
F25-29
44
3/7
10/41
8:02
2:15
1:00:06
1:49
32:33
1:44:42
13
Brock
Borchardt
M20-24
45
4/5
35/52
17:29
4:30
58:43
0:42
23:36
1:44:58
20
Ryan
Schaller
M30-34
46
2/4
36/52
14:49
2:54
56:16
1:37
29:57
1:45:31
49
Sarah
Tunall
F30-34
47
3/5
11/41
11:41
1:46
1:02:42
0:40
29:09
1:45:56
81
Lily
Cook
F20-24
48
1/3
12/41
8:32
1:04
1:06:12
1:29
28:42
1:45:57
34
Jim
Micho
M60-64
49
2/3
37/52
12:07
1:06
1:01:15
1:03
30:54
1:46:24
14
Charlie
Daehler
M25-29
50
4/4
38/52
13:59
2:54
1:09:17
0:31
21:22
1:48:01
52
Alys
Bergen
F60-64
51
1/2
13/41
12:19
1:55
59:18
1:08
33:37
1:48:15
29
Andra
Ghent
F40-44
52
2/5
14/41
13:47
3:31
1:03:13
2:21
26:34
1:49:23
18
David
Mooney
M50-54
53
3/4
39/52
17:04
3:29
1:00:27
1:04
27:27
1:49:30
75
Brian
Opyd
M40-44
54
4/5
40/52
13:53
3:03
1:02:26
1:13
29:24
1:49:58
74
Paul
Kraus
M20-24
55
5/5
41/52
10:02
1:36
1:05:12
0:30
33:10
1:50:29
31
Emily
Stanforth
F25-29
56
4/7
15/41
12:43
2:38
1:03:00
1:40
31:08
1:51:07
138
Derek
Vanhuizen
M30-34
57
3/4
42/52
10:37
1:50
1:01:27
1:04
36:19
1:51:16
61
Mary
Myers
F55-59
58
2/5
16/41
13:47
4:13
1:12:25
0:53
21:25
1:52:42
44
Brian
Kaye
M45-49
59
5/6
43/52
13:24
3:05
58:05
0:47
37:27
1:52:45
10
Julie
O'Neill
F55-59
60
3/5
17/41
13:18
2:52
1:05:08
1:52
30:31
1:53:39
22
Tracy
Kempfer
F45-49
61
1/3
18/41
15:04
2:12
59:57
1:30
36:20
1:55:01
137
Jodi
Gilmour
F50-54
62
1/5
19/41
9:53
0:57
1:01:11
1:54
41:22
1:55:16
73
Emma
Cooke
F20-24
63
2/3
20/41
11:00
1:32
1:16:13
0:46
25:57
1:55:27
47
Natalie
Schad
F20-24
64
3/3
21/41
10:15
1:34
1:07:52
0:51
36:26
1:56:57
46
Kaveh
Pahlevan
M35-39
65
6/6
44/52
14:29
2:15
1:09:36
0:27
30:12
1:56:57
68
Janelle
Rau-Clauson
F40-44
66
3/5
22/41
10:21
1:35
1:10:35
0:36
34:09
1:57:13
19
Jim
O'Neill
M55-59
67
7/8
45/52
13:37
2:57
1:05:15
3:03
33:33
1:58:23
139
Ken
Olufs
M60-64
68
3/3
46/52
15:01
3:04
1:07:58
1:40
31:15
1:58:56
140
Kerry
McGrath
F40-44
69
4/5
23/41
14:34
-
-
-
-
1:59:57
15
Annette
Drobac
F30-34
70
4/5
24/41
15:25
5:27
1:05:34
2:51
30:57
2:00:11
88
Colin
Scheibe
M45-49
71
6/6
47/52
9:45
1:22
1:05:20
1:23
42:38
2:00:25
23
Madison
Pralle
F25-29
72
5/7
25/41
16:52
3:36
1:12:28
1:08
27:12
2:01:14
2
William
Pagel
M50-54
73
4/4
48/52
-
27:03
1:08:36
-
1:42:56
2:01:29
9
Sue
Borchardt
F45-49
74
2/3
26/41
17:26
2:57
1:06:18
0:46
34:57
2:02:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
T1
Bike
T2
Run
TIME
1
Carla
Norton
F50-54
75
2/5
27/41
26:28
2:44
1:07:49
0:35
26:42
2:04:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after