Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5K
** You are looking at 2010 Results **
Info
July 3, 2010 in Seattle, WA
event email:
2011 Results
Question About Results?
Races
5K
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
NET TIME
TIME
PACE
663
James
Pollock
58
M
M5059
Everett
WA
862
47/56
424/499
36:05
36:57
11:54
134
Julie
Challenger
49
F
F4049
Kirkland
WA
863
57/89
435/614
35:50
37:01
11:55
458
Lucy
Lauterbach
57
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
864
27/40
436/614
35:47
37:01
11:55
981
Holly
Zepernick
20
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
865
147/198
437/614
36:21
37:09
11:58
135
Louis
Chan
21
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
866
119/132
425/499
36:22
37:09
11:58
1231
Unknown
Runner
-
-
-
-
-
867
0/0
0/0
36:33
37:10
11:58
750
James
Ryals
60
M
M6069
Auburn
WA
868
12/17
426/499
36:34
37:10
11:58
511
Shelley
Marks
48
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
869
58/89
438/614
36:27
37:16
12:00
608
Tracy
Novreske
27
F
F2029
Lakewood
WA
870
148/198
439/614
36:28
37:16
12:00
745
Angelica
Rupniewski
26
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
871
149/198
440/614
37:04
37:18
12:01
433
Kaitlyn
Korsch
18
F
F0119
Enumclaw
WA
872
71/83
441/614
36:50
37:25
12:03
848
Helen
Subelbia
44
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
873
59/89
442/614
36:28
37:27
12:04
929
Robert
Waye
49
M
M4049
Silverdale
WA
874
71/84
427/499
36:07
37:30
12:04
1150
Ryan
Phillips
25
M
M2029
Bellevue
WA
875
120/132
428/499
36:56
37:31
12:05
1100
Amie
Cook
24
F
F2029
Kirkland
WA
876
150/198
443/614
36:56
37:31
12:05
666
Mel
Preedy
77
M
M70UP
Ravensdale
WA
877
4/6
429/499
36:45
37:37
12:07
891
Rose
Tyler
44
F
F4049
Bonney Lake
WA
878
60/89
444/614
37:08
37:41
12:08
1111
Wendy
Xenos
32
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
879
129/188
445/614
36:54
37:42
12:09
1061
Regan
Curran
29
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
880
121/132
430/499
36:19
37:44
12:09
1296
Jennifer
Woodham
25
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
881
151/198
446/614
36:23
37:46
12:10
800
Katie
Sikes
25
F
F2029
Tacoma
WA
882
152/198
447/614
36:56
37:46
12:10
1295
Jill
Morris
22
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
883
153/198
448/614
36:24
37:46
12:10
799
Rachel Nicole
Sikes
28
F
F2029
Tacoma
WA
884
154/198
449/614
36:57
37:47
12:10
560
Laura
Miller
24
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
885
155/198
450/614
37:06
37:50
12:11
590
Dolly
Neumann
54
F
F5059
Enumclaw
WA
886
28/40
451/614
36:34
37:50
12:11
582
Charles
Naas
52
M
M5059
Bonney Lake
WA
887
48/56
431/499
36:33
37:50
12:11
421
Young
Kim
25
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
888
156/198
452/614
36:32
37:53
12:12
769
Alta
Schlosser
33
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
889
130/188
453/614
37:43
37:53
12:12
775
Stephanie
Schroder
33
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
890
131/188
454/614
37:44
37:54
12:12
850
Julie
Sun
26
F
F2029
Tacoma
WA
891
157/198
455/614
36:33
37:54
12:12
667
Mike
Previti
32
M
M3039
Winston-Salem
NC
892
129/150
432/499
36:49
37:54
12:12
600
Shirley
Nishimura
51
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
893
29/40
456/614
37:05
37:55
12:13
963
Stephanie
Wood
42
F
F4049
Marysville
WA
894
61/89
457/614
37:06
37:55
12:13
982
Haeyoung
Zhang
26
F
F2029
Bellevue
WA
895
158/198
458/614
36:37
37:57
12:13
1234
Elizabeth
Boynton
17
F
F0119
Kent
WA
896
72/83
459/614
36:48
37:57
12:13
781
Alexandria
Scott
10
M
M0119
Seattle
WA
897
42/48
433/499
36:55
37:57
12:13
1233
McKenzie
Keelina-Garcia
17
F
F0119
Kent
WA
898
73/83
460/614
36:49
37:57
12:13
780
Benjamin
Scott
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
899
130/150
434/499
36:55
37:57
12:13
539
Lynne
McNaught
38
F
F3039
Renton
WA
900
132/188
461/614
36:54
37:58
12:13
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
NET TIME
TIME
PACE
980
Patricia
Zedaker
52
F
F5059
Milton
WA
901
30/40
462/614
37:22
37:58
12:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after