Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5k Run
** You are looking at 2013 results **
Info
July 3, 2013 in Seattle, WA
event email:
2014 results
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run
5k Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1089
Ross
Jensen
29
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
110
26/103
92/477
21:56
7:05
152
Conor
Dockry
28
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
111
27/103
93/477
21:57
7:05
406
Patrick
Moberg
41
M
M4049
Seattle
WA
112
16/108
94/477
21:59
7:06
754
Jean-Gael
Reboul
37
M
M3039
Kenmore
WA
113
23/109
95/477
22:00
7:06
1131
Nathan
Brand
20
M
M2029
Kirkland
WA
114
28/103
96/477
22:01
7:06
965
Nate
Merklinghaus
17
M
M1519
Ketchum
ID
115
21/43
97/477
22:10
7:09
218
Maddi
Groen
17
F
F1519
Seattle
WA
116
5/49
18/586
22:10
7:10
567
Nicholas
Stringer
14
M
M0114
Everett
WA
117
4/28
98/477
22:11
7:10
1055
Annnie
Voetberg
20
F
F2029
Chehalis
WA
118
12/171
19/586
22:12
7:10
268
Jennifer
Huffman
12
F
F0114
Kenmore
WA
119
1/28
20/586
22:13
7:10
961
Daniel
McDonald
19
M
M1519
Stanwood
WA
120
22/43
99/477
22:13
7:10
1058
Charles
Vona
36
M
M3039
Issaquah
WA
121
24/109
100/477
22:14
7:11
440
Jennifer
Okemh
45
F
F4049
Mukilteo
WA
122
1/123
21/586
22:15
7:11
289
Kylie
Joines
15
F
F1519
Granger
IN
123
6/49
22/586
22:16
7:11
775
Snow
Peterson
33
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
124
3/156
23/586
22:18
7:12
37
David
Barney
34
M
M3039
Tacoma
WA
125
25/109
101/477
22:18
7:12
868
Katie
Gaffney
14
F
F0114
Everett
WA
126
2/28
24/586
22:19
7:12
927
Berhanie
Knutzen
16
F
F1519
Olympia
WA
127
7/49
25/586
22:22
7:13
572
Mark
Sweeney
58
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
128
6/60
102/477
22:25
7:14
814
Carolyn
Birkenfeld
16
F
F1519
Seattle
WA
129
8/49
26/586
22:29
7:16
790
Ted
Meenk
44
M
M4049
Seattle
WA
130
17/108
103/477
22:30
7:16
833
Chris
Cohen
19
M
M1519
Seattle
WA
131
23/43
104/477
22:31
7:16
1020
Ivan
Sergeev
28
M
M2029
Federal Way
WA
132
29/103
105/477
22:32
7:16
435
Thomas
Ochoa
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
133
26/109
106/477
22:36
7:18
40
Michael
Barney
35
M
M3039
Federal Way
WA
134
27/109
107/477
22:36
7:18
1062
Tom
Wallace
40
M
M4049
Maple Valley
WA
135
18/108
108/477
22:36
7:18
256
Kolby
Hoover
28
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
136
30/103
109/477
22:40
7:19
366
Conner
Martin
16
M
M1519
Edmonds
WA
137
24/43
110/477
22:42
7:20
614
Liddy
Voetberg
25
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
138
13/171
27/586
22:43
7:20
408
Michael
Moe
42
M
M4049
Woodinville
WA
139
19/108
111/477
22:43
7:20
322
Christopher
Kohut
25
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
140
31/103
112/477
22:44
7:20
749
Brian
Johnson
43
M
M4049
Lake Stevens
WA
141
20/108
113/477
22:48
7:22
886
Nicolas
Goleeke
14
M
M0114
Auburn
WA
142
5/28
114/477
22:49
7:22
979
Jacob
Olsen
15
M
M1519
Seattle
WA
143
25/43
115/477
22:49
7:22
679
Daniel
Nealey
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
144
28/109
116/477
22:50
7:22
137
Matt
Crow
32
M
M3039
Shoreline
WA
145
29/109
117/477
22:51
7:23
194
Kim
Garland
47
M
M4049
Sammamish
WA
146
21/108
118/477
22:53
7:23
217
Joel
Groen
49
M
M4049
Seattle
WA
147
22/108
119/477
22:53
7:23
751
Dave
Herrick
45
M
M4049
Seattle
WA
148
23/108
120/477
22:59
7:25
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
929
Andie
Kolasinski
13
F
F0114
Issaquah
WA
149
3/28
28/586
23:01
7:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after