Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Flying Pig Marathon 2009
Flying Pig Marathon
Info
May 3, 2009 in Cincinnati, OH
5k Certificates
10k Certificates
Half-Marathon Certificates
Marathon Certificates
Relay Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Flying Pig Marathon
PNC Half-Marathon
Relay Teams
Toyota 10k
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon - Walkers
Old Spice Mile to the Finish
Charmin Fastest Half Split Time - Marathon
Head and Shoulders Above - Fastest Relay Splits
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Flying Pig - Past Results
Flying Pig Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
12_TIME
13.1_TIME
19.7_TIME
25.2_TIME
LAST MILE
TIME
PACE
4286
Herbert
Robinson
M5054
174
12/254
152/2417
53:01
1:31:50
1:39:44
2:28:35
3:10:59
7:52
3:18:50
7:36
2346
Chris
Barnhill
M1824
175
18/198
153/2417
46:02
1:21:23
1:29:02
2:22:46
3:11:49
7:20
3:19:09
7:37
4681
Jason
Ladd
M3539
176
27/375
154/2417
51:25
1:29:50
1:37:47
2:26:30
3:11:31
7:45
3:19:15
7:37
4559
Laurie
Davis
F4044
177
3/232
23/1654
51:37
1:30:24
1:38:25
2:28:07
3:11:23
7:56
3:19:19
7:37
2963
Anthony
Bianco
M1824
178
19/198
155/2417
53:11
1:31:32
1:39:22
2:26:12
3:12:10
7:10
3:19:20
7:37
3844
Alison
Bedingfield
F2529
179
7/337
24/1654
50:28
1:28:24
1:36:12
2:27:05
3:11:28
7:53
3:19:21
7:37
1682
William
Broome
M2529
180
31/308
156/2417
49:20
1:27:20
1:35:19
2:25:42
3:11:48
7:33
3:19:21
7:37
3183
Frank
Bis
M4044
181
25/374
157/2417
53:11
1:31:25
1:39:14
2:28:25
3:11:41
7:41
3:19:21
7:37
2600
David
Krekeler
M5054
182
13/254
158/2417
54:37
1:34:22
1:42:19
2:31:15
3:12:12
7:15
3:19:27
7:37
2364
Jason
Fremder
M3034
183
28/341
159/2417
47:39
1:23:37
1:31:05
2:20:37
3:11:07
8:25
3:19:32
7:37
4205
Scott
Long
M2529
184
32/308
160/2417
48:52
1:25:29
1:33:03
2:22:38
3:11:48
7:48
3:19:36
7:38
3916
Greg
Stephens
M3539
185
28/375
161/2417
50:49
1:29:32
1:37:33
2:27:55
3:12:06
7:31
3:19:37
7:38
3273
Troy
Embree
M3539
186
29/375
162/2417
51:59
1:30:38
1:38:36
2:27:34
3:11:28
8:14
3:19:42
7:38
3814
Jack
Eisenlohr
M2529
187
33/308
163/2417
50:30
1:28:06
1:35:49
2:25:08
3:12:42
7:01
3:19:42
7:38
3747
Lyle
Schultz
M2529
188
34/308
164/2417
54:54
1:34:44
1:42:51
2:30:50
3:12:28
7:15
3:19:43
7:38
3187
Joshua
Saak
M3034
189
29/341
165/2417
53:12
1:31:29
1:39:31
2:29:35
3:12:04
7:40
3:19:44
7:38
1524
Stacy
Imler
F3034
190
5/257
25/1654
54:15
1:34:41
1:43:10
2:30:21
3:12:08
7:42
3:19:50
7:38
173
Ronald
Ross
M5054
191
14/254
166/2417
53:01
1:31:19
1:39:20
2:29:24
3:12:07
7:50
3:19:57
7:38
1483
Dean
Cook
M3539
192
30/375
167/2417
50:31
1:28:43
1:36:33
2:25:30
3:10:55
9:11
3:20:05
7:39
3638
Marie
McVetta
F1824
193
5/193
26/1654
53:09
1:31:25
1:39:26
2:29:31
3:12:46
7:23
3:20:09
7:39
4351
Justin
Nagel
M3034
194
30/341
168/2417
57:29
1:37:52
1:45:52
2:33:07
3:13:20
6:59
3:20:18
7:39
1347
Thomas
Minser
M3539
195
31/375
169/2417
52:40
1:31:12
1:39:14
2:28:31
3:12:40
7:42
3:20:22
7:39
633
David P.
Wright
M5054
196
15/254
170/2417
53:11
1:31:28
1:39:30
2:28:40
3:12:15
8:08
3:20:22
7:39
2919
Maria
Siska
F4549
197
1/192
27/1654
51:54
1:30:45
1:38:47
2:28:43
3:12:35
7:55
3:20:30
7:40
296
Paul
Balent
M3539
198
32/375
171/2417
50:32
1:28:34
1:36:23
2:25:29
3:12:43
7:51
3:20:34
7:40
265
Steven
Hart
M3539
199
33/375
172/2417
53:02
1:31:20
1:39:11
2:27:10
3:11:50
8:48
3:20:37
7:40
3616
Aaron
Jones
M3034
200
31/341
173/2417
51:29
1:29:51
1:37:54
2:27:45
3:12:45
7:54
3:20:38
7:40
1217
Mark
Meunier
M4549
201
16/332
174/2417
53:11
1:31:28
1:39:30
2:29:34
3:12:35
8:07
3:20:42
7:40
899
Josh
Ehlen
M2529
202
35/308
175/2417
51:22
1:29:16
1:37:58
2:25:36
3:13:07
8:00
3:21:07
7:41
2640
Alison
Candy
F2529
203
8/337
28/1654
53:07
1:31:27
1:39:30
2:29:40
3:13:45
7:36
3:21:21
7:42
1293
Lance
Juhas
M3539
204
34/375
176/2417
50:26
1:28:16
1:36:04
2:25:17
3:12:25
8:58
3:21:22
7:42
481
Mark
Sigfrids
M5559
205
2/132
177/2417
53:12
1:31:13
1:38:52
2:28:04
3:13:25
7:58
3:21:22
7:42
2954
Mark
Minotti
M4044
206
26/374
178/2417
52:16
1:31:28
1:39:37
2:30:24
3:13:59
7:30
3:21:29
7:42
2296
Talva
Hathway
F3034
207
6/257
29/1654
50:42
1:28:18
1:36:02
2:26:59
3:13:07
8:30
3:21:36
7:42
2978
Mark
Krebs
M4549
208
17/332
179/2417
53:33
1:32:24
1:40:15
2:30:12
3:13:50
7:47
3:21:37
7:42
4698
David
Derrick
M1824
209
20/198
180/2417
48:57
1:25:38
1:33:11
2:22:20
3:12:19
9:19
3:21:37
7:42
4953
Kevin
Ford
M4549
210
18/332
181/2417
52:52
1:31:07
1:39:09
2:29:13
3:13:04
8:41
3:21:44
7:42
3864
Zach
Lajoye
M1824
211
21/198
182/2417
49:57
1:26:27
1:33:43
2:23:15
3:12:58
8:51
3:21:49
7:43
4458
Chris
Beerman
M3539
212
35/375
183/2417
52:09
1:30:27
1:38:18
2:27:12
3:13:03
8:50
3:21:53
7:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
12_TIME
13.1_TIME
19.7_TIME
25.2_TIME
LAST MILE
TIME
PACE
384
Tomoko
Yonenaga
F4044
213
4/232
30/1654
53:13
1:32:09
1:40:03
2:31:08
3:14:34
7:23
3:21:56
7:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after