Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Big Backyard presented by Kaiser Permanente
5k Run/Walk
Info
June 2, 2019 in Marymoor Park
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run/Walk
10k Run
5K Teams
10k Teams
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
469
Ryan
Patterson
M 10-12
Sammamish
WA
252
18/39
172/393
32:29
10:28
468
Doug
Patterson
M 40-49
Sammamish
WA
253
43/114
173/393
32:29
10:28
366
Jonathan
Liu
M 13-19
-
-
254
35/51
174/393
32:35
10:30
325
Jody
Klineburger
F 60-69
Bothell
WA
255
2/12
81/429
32:38
10:31
467
Suraj
Patel
M 13-19
-
-
256
36/51
175/393
32:41
10:32
958
David
Algrim
M 50-59
-
-
257
25/42
176/393
32:42
10:32
368
Katherine
Liu
F 09
Redmond
WA
258
3/50
82/429
32:43
10:32
417
Anjalika
Mitra
F 40-49
Sammamish
WA
259
26/126
83/429
32:46
10:33
965
Ethan
Xiao
M 13-19
-
-
260
37/51
177/393
32:49
10:34
447
Jaime
Oleary
M 60-69
Santa Barbara
CA
261
3/10
178/393
32:52
10:35
632
Ella
Xu
F 10-12
Redmond
WA
262
11/39
84/429
32:58
10:37
650
Amy
Yuan
F 40-49
Sammamish
WA
263
27/126
85/429
32:58
10:37
968
Jonathan
Hall
M 60-69
-
-
264
4/10
179/393
33:03
10:39
281
Shuang
Huang
M 50-59
Sammamish
WA
265
26/42
180/393
33:04
10:39
657
Gang
Zhao
M 40-49
Redmond
WA
266
44/114
181/393
33:04
10:39
656
Ellie
Zhao
F 09
-
-
267
4/50
86/429
33:05
10:39
37
Laura
Armstrong
F 40-49
Kirkland
WA
268
28/126
87/429
33:09
10:41
661
Avery
Zhuang
F 13-19
Prefer Not To Answ
WA
269
11/41
88/429
33:13
10:42
523
Kelly
Ryan
F 30-39
Redmond
WA
270
17/94
89/429
33:13
10:42
868
Ahan
Charkaborty
M 09
-
-
271
14/57
182/393
33:15
10:43
770
Arun
Manukonda
M 09
Bothell
WA
272
15/57
183/393
33:15
10:43
773
Venugopal
Manukonda
M 30-39
Bothell
WA
273
26/51
184/393
33:15
10:43
46
Grzegorz
Bajkowski
M 20-29
Redmond
WA
274
14/23
185/393
33:16
10:43
45
Emilia
Bajkowska
F 20-29
Redmond
WA
275
7/32
90/429
33:16
10:43
470
Jelena
Pavicevic
F 50-59
Redmond
WA
276
11/33
91/429
33:17
10:43
292
Mariko
Ishikawa
F 20-29
Newcastle
WA
277
8/32
92/429
33:22
10:45
475
Elle
Penarczyk
F 13-19
Sammamish
WA
278
12/41
93/429
33:23
10:45
195
Jillian
Evans
F 13-19
-
-
279
13/41
94/429
33:29
10:47
715
Adithya
Gogini
M 09
Bellevue
WA
280
16/57
186/393
33:30
10:48
717
Sreedhar
Gogini
M 40-49
Bellevue
WA
281
45/114
187/393
33:31
10:48
716
Shreya
Gogini
F 13-19
Bellevue
WA
282
14/41
95/429
33:31
10:48
97
Adrienne
Cadotte
F 30-39
Kirkland
WA
283
18/94
96/429
33:37
10:50
64
Lauren
Blakemore
F 10-12
-
-
284
12/39
97/429
33:37
10:50
213
Caroline
Freidenfelt
F 30-39
Sammamish
WA
285
19/94
98/429
33:41
10:51
420
Priti
Mody-Pan
F 40-49
Issaquah
WA
286
29/126
99/429
33:42
10:51
479
Kelsey
Peterson
F 30-39
Redmond
WA
287
20/94
100/429
33:45
10:52
225
Arthur
Gong
M 10-12
Sammamish
WA
288
19/39
188/393
33:45
10:52
903
Max
Szlagor
M 40-49
-
-
289
46/114
189/393
33:48
10:53
589
Riya
Unnikrishnan
F 09
Sammamish
WA
290
5/50
101/429
33:53
10:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
588
Binoy
Unnikrishnan
M 40-49
Sammamish
WA
291
47/114
190/393
33:53
10:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after