Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Silver Falls Trail Runs
Half Marathon Overall
Info
November 4, 2017 in Silver Falls, OR
Question About Results?
Races
50K Overall
50K Overall - Text Format
Marathon Overall
Marathon Overall - Text Format
Half Marathon Overall
Half Marathon Overall - Text Format
7 Mile Overall
7 Mile Overall - Text Format
Half Marathon Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
30
Sean
Arrington
M2529
70
5/33
57/475
1:47:15.01
8:12
923
Josh
Roering
M4549
71
7/89
58/475
1:47:16.09
8:12
342
Marlan
Glovatsky
M3539
72
11/89
59/475
1:47:17.03
8:12
497
Ryan
Johnson
M4044
73
6/83
60/475
1:47:48.04
8:14
1033
Karla
Snyder
F4549
74
1/109
14/754
1:47:52.02
8:15
57
Shannon
Bedford
F4549
75
2/109
15/754
1:48:11.06
8:16
378
Benjamin
Halpern
M3034
76
16/85
61/475
1:48:13.03
8:16
615
Eric
Lindsay
M3539
77
12/89
62/475
1:48:22.03
8:17
1160
Keith
Welsh
M4549
78
8/89
63/475
1:48:23.07
8:17
589
Brooke
Lawrence
F3539
79
5/178
16/754
1:48:36.07
8:18
419
Samantha
Hill
F3034
80
4/135
17/754
1:48:49.01
8:19
283
Greg
Elwell
M4549
81
9/89
64/475
1:48:56.02
8:19
938
Lynn
Roylance
F3539
82
6/178
18/754
1:49:03.02
8:20
904
Eric
Ringer
M3034
83
17/85
65/475
1:49:07.02
8:20
527
Kate
Kelp-Stebbins
F3539
84
7/178
19/754
1:49:13.09
8:21
230
Justin
Day
M4044
85
7/83
66/475
1:49:27.02
8:22
597
Scott
Lea
M5559
86
3/24
67/475
1:49:36.02
8:22
1185
Cameron
Winfrey
M2529
87
6/33
68/475
1:49:39.04
8:23
361
Elizabeth
Grubb
F5559
88
1/28
20/754
1:49:43.02
8:23
1087
Al
Tandy
M3539
89
13/89
69/475
1:49:43.03
8:23
743
Derek
Moore
M3034
90
18/85
70/475
1:50:00.05
8:24
865
Stephen
Plomer
M3034
91
19/85
71/475
1:50:03.03
8:25
312
Matt
Franke
M3034
92
20/85
72/475
1:50:03.09
8:25
892
Ryen
Reid
M4044
93
8/83
73/475
1:50:48.01
8:28
889
Lucas
Rector
M3539
94
14/89
74/475
1:50:52.05
8:28
1176
Mark
Williams
M5054
95
8/40
75/475
1:50:53.06
8:28
344
Greg
Goldsmith
M5559
96
4/24
76/475
1:51:02
8:29
223
Gerhard
Daniel
M5054
97
9/40
77/475
1:51:16.03
8:30
476
Rory
Isbell
M3034
98
21/85
78/475
1:51:29.06
8:31
67
Peter
Bergeron
M3539
99
15/89
79/475
1:51:41.03
8:32
544
Alan
Kiraly
M4044
100
9/83
80/475
1:51:42
8:32
755
Kevin
Mullerleile
M4044
101
10/83
81/475
1:51:43.09
8:32
473
Ron
Im
M4044
102
11/83
82/475
1:51:45.02
8:32
1206
Jackson
Wyss
M3034
103
22/85
83/475
1:51:53
8:33
179
Dan
Coffman
M4044
104
12/83
84/475
1:51:54.03
8:33
70
Brad
Berzinski
M3539
105
16/89
85/475
1:52:02.07
8:34
304
Olivia
Flack
F1519
106
1/6
21/754
1:52:03.04
8:34
678
Zachary
Mazeski
M2529
107
7/33
86/475
1:52:13.07
8:35
1069
Kaleb
Striplin
M2024
108
2/8
87/475
1:52:20.04
8:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
84
Danette
Bloomer
F5054
109
1/39
22/754
1:52:21.05
8:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after