Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
BLOOP - 2017
Half Marathon
Info
April 29, 2017 in Milwaukee, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
Marathon
UltraBloop
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
254
Kyle
Weber
M30-39
5
1/18
1/34
1:37:13
7:26
211
Tim
Johnson
M30-39
6
2/18
2/34
1:37:14
7:26
267
Scott
Hartwell
M40-49
7
1/7
5/34
1:37:45
7:28
196
Evan
Groose
M30-39
8
7/18
14/34
1:39:22
7:36
173
Andrew
Buteyn
M40-49
9
3/7
15/34
1:46:58
8:10
197
Timothy
Gross
M60-69
10
1/3
16/34
1:47:24
8:12
252
Brian
Verfuerth
M40-49
11
4/7
17/34
1:47:28
8:13
215
Jodi
Kleinfeldt
F40-49
12
4/8
13/35
1:47:41
8:14
262
Lori
Sykes
F30-39
13
6/10
14/35
1:47:59
8:15
188
Ashley
Fahey
F20-29
14
4/12
15/35
1:48:26
8:17
170
Eric
Bleimehl
M40-49
15
5/7
18/34
1:48:37
8:18
223
Sam
Leichtling
M30-39
16
8/18
19/34
1:49:18
8:21
263
Patrick
Kennelly
M30-39
17
9/18
20/34
1:49:34
8:22
166
Kaylee
Beck
F20-29
18
2/12
8/35
1:50:14
8:25
227
Phil
Michels
M50-59
19
1/3
4/34
1:50:16
8:26
212
Jeffrey
Karst
M30-39
20
3/18
6/34
1:50:51
8:28
200
Bryan
Hartsook
M30-39
21
4/18
7/34
1:51:39
8:32
256
Cassandra
Williams
F40-49
22
5/8
16/35
1:52:37
8:36
243
Jon
Schroeder
M50-59
23
2/3
8/34
1:53:05
8:38
209
Jeramey
Jannene
M30-39
24
10/18
21/34
1:53:48
8:42
250
James
Szyjakowski
M60-69
25
2/3
22/34
1:54:00
8:43
177
Katie
Cleven
F20-29
26
5/12
17/35
1:54:28
8:45
232
Ryan
Pendarvis
M30-39
27
11/18
23/34
1:56:14
8:53
198
David
Hanig
M60-69
28
3/3
24/34
1:56:33
8:54
237
Forest
Richter
M30-39
29
12/18
25/34
1:58:26
9:03
176
Kristina
Cirves
F30-39
30
7/10
18/35
1:58:47
9:05
161
Ashlyn
Anderson
F20-29
31
6/12
19/35
1:58:48
9:05
186
Meghan
Dunlap
F30-39
32
1/10
1/35
1:59:02
9:06
187
Sarah
Dunlap
F20-29
33
1/12
2/35
1:59:02
9:06
219
Kevin
Lafountain
M50-59
34
3/3
26/34
1:59:35
9:08
238
Sarah
Rink
F30-39
35
3/10
7/35
1:59:55
9:10
260
Carol
Kuhlow
F60-69
36
1/2
20/35
2:01:51
9:19
234
Kimberly
Prins Moeller
F30-39
37
8/10
21/35
2:03:23
9:26
244
Katie
Shiraishi
F20-29
38
7/12
22/35
2:04:38
9:31
180
Anne
Cornell
F20-29
39
8/12
23/35
2:05:01
9:33
249
Angie
Sveum
F40-49
40
6/8
24/35
2:06:36
9:40
203
Jodi
Hendricks
F40-49
41
7/8
25/35
2:07:46
9:46
202
Heidi
Hegwood
F30-39
42
9/10
26/35
2:09:22
9:53
178
Lauren
Colette
F20-29
43
9/12
27/35
2:09:23
9:53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
247
Emma
Sowieja
F20-29
44
3/12
9/35
2:09:26
9:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after