Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2017
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 16, 2017 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
419
Rachael
Ignasiak
F20-24
439
12/23
187/439
9:06
2:32
1:04:50
1:54
29:18
-
1:47:38
856
Michael
Nickels
M25-29
440
27/37
253/400
6:59
4:38
1:02:23
1:13
32:30
-
1:47:41
871
Mariah
Quinn
F40-44
441
18/46
188/439
7:33
2:03
1:06:34
1:31
30:09
-
1:47:49
363
Bradley
Burke
M45-49
442
33/52
254/400
7:07
3:04
58:28
3:05
36:08
-
1:47:50
118
Sara
Will
F40-44
443
19/46
189/439
11:16
2:10
59:14
2:40
32:32
-
1:47:50
615
Kent
Kisow
M50-54
444
20/42
255/400
9:08
3:15
54:10
2:34
38:45
-
1:47:50
416
Kelly
Wolff
F25-29
445
25/52
190/439
9:23
3:02
1:02:53
1:11
31:24
-
1:47:52
47
Margaret
Flanagan
F30-34
446
25/54
191/439
8:47
2:50
1:06:48
1:07
28:24
-
1:47:54
778
Joseph
Hargis
M45-49
447
34/52
256/400
8:57
6:08
1:05:14
3:50
23:47
-
1:47:55
512
Hans
Dramm
M40-44
448
31/38
257/400
12:01
2:42
1:03:24
1:40
28:15
-
1:48:00
748
Wesley
Freeland
M30-34
449
30/41
258/400
11:22
5:18
1:03:12
2:50
25:25
-
1:48:05
456
Timothy
Shanahan
M35-39
450
31/45
259/400
6:47
3:34
1:05:09
1:58
30:39
-
1:48:06
787
Paul
Degeorge
M45-49
451
35/52
260/400
10:16
2:12
1:04:03
1:12
30:35
-
1:48:16
771
Patricia
Alarie
F55-59
452
22/43
192/439
7:43
5:58
1:07:01
2:17
25:24
-
1:48:21
894
Chelsea
Wilson
F25-29
453
26/52
193/439
8:11
3:32
59:53
2:26
34:21
-
1:48:22
640
Margaret
Froh
F15-19
454
16/31
194/439
8:14
1:59
1:12:05
1:02
25:06
-
1:48:23
19
Lisa
Kern
F45-49
455
20/49
195/439
11:03
2:10
58:47
1:51
34:35
-
1:48:25
80
Pete
Lenss
M50-54
456
21/42
261/400
9:35
3:12
58:36
2:19
34:45
-
1:48:25
485
Mark
Johnson
M45-49
457
36/52
262/400
11:22
3:11
53:10
3:36
37:11
-
1:48:27
697
Kurt
Rebholz
M50-54
458
22/42
263/400
11:03
2:27
58:52
0:49
35:24
-
1:48:33
730
Brad
Henning
M60-64
459
15/23
264/400
7:56
3:20
56:43
1:46
38:57
-
1:48:41
722
Mike
Marshall
M35-39
460
32/45
265/400
12:26
3:47
57:30
2:04
32:58
-
1:48:42
72
Leslie
Skelly
F50-54
461
15/46
196/439
11:18
2:10
1:02:41
2:09
30:30
-
1:48:45
558
Conner
Simon
M15-19
462
17/21
266/400
12:08
4:45
59:53
1:55
30:10
-
1:48:49
459
James
Owens
M50-54
463
23/42
267/400
11:37
2:49
59:45
1:58
32:44
-
1:48:51
556
Hannan
Seguin
M15-19
464
18/21
268/400
6:23
1:55
1:01:11
0:43
38:41
-
1:48:51
803
Ryan
Martin
M35-39
465
33/45
269/400
13:00
1:42
1:01:25
1:49
30:58
-
1:48:53
441
Charles
Goldman
M55-59
466
22/37
270/400
16:13
5:21
54:04
2:26
30:55
-
1:48:56
198
Tom
Merker
M55-59
467
23/37
271/400
12:24
4:55
1:01:00
2:26
28:15
-
1:48:57
434
Greg
Lynn
M30-34
468
31/41
272/400
10:38
2:36
1:04:21
0:59
30:27
-
1:48:59
265
Lisa
Turner
F35-39
469
31/55
197/439
13:09
2:21
55:51
2:03
35:40
-
1:49:02
616
Michael
Johnson
M50-54
470
24/42
273/400
14:41
4:13
1:00:11
2:54
27:10
-
1:49:06
755
Brigham
Bramschreiber
M25-29
471
28/37
274/400
14:29
6:18
1:01:37
2:03
24:43
-
1:49:08
402
Rachel
Manek
F45-49
472
21/49
198/439
10:21
2:30
1:00:39
2:05
33:40
-
1:49:13
578
Julia
Donkle
F20-24
473
13/23
199/439
7:18
1:45
1:05:33
2:07
32:37
-
1:49:18
281
Cheryl
Schmelzer
F60-64
474
9/23
200/439
11:37
2:43
58:49
2:11
34:01
-
1:49:20
191
Erika
Wederquist
F30-34
475
26/54
201/439
8:58
2:13
1:02:33
1:50
33:50
-
1:49:22
212
Susan
Zeuske
F45-49
476
22/49
202/439
8:13
2:44
1:00:15
1:15
36:59
-
1:49:24
797
Paul
Klose
M50-54
477
25/42
275/400
11:19
3:47
1:05:38
1:01
27:41
-
1:49:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
671
Dan
McGinnis
M50-54
478
26/42
276/400
8:26
2:17
55:21
1:51
41:36
-
1:49:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after