Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 Run Crazy Horse
Marathon
Info
October 8, 2017 in Hill City, SD
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
RRCA Marathon State Championship Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
32
Ed
Childress
M5559
87
2/7
53/104
4:47:40
4:47:04
10:58
189
Steve
Wahl
M4549
88
10/13
54/104
4:47:48
4:47:16
10:58
155
Heidi
Snitchler
F4044
89
5/13
35/83
4:51:36
4:50:37
11:06
10
Jocelyn
Bailey
F3539
90
11/21
36/83
4:51:36
4:50:39
11:06
26
Ed
Downey
M6064
91
3/6
55/104
4:51:20
4:50:55
11:07
47
Rich
Ehrlich
M6064
92
4/6
56/104
4:52:46
4:51:55
11:09
93
Masao
Maki
M6569
93
1/5
57/104
4:52:50
4:52:17
11:10
103
Ellen
Moritz
F5054
94
2/9
37/83
4:55:59
4:55:13
11:17
40
Tim
Crum
M3539
95
10/15
58/104
4:56:01
4:55:35
11:17
102
Danice
Moore
F3034
96
5/11
38/83
4:56:11
4:55:35
11:17
89
Sandra
Lambert
F4044
97
6/13
39/83
4:57:38
4:56:48
11:20
186
Meg
Manke
F3034
98
6/11
40/83
4:57:43
4:57:26
11:22
175
Dave
Austin
M5054
99
11/22
59/104
4:57:44
4:57:26
11:22
146
Robert
Seaman
M5054
100
12/22
60/104
5:00:02
4:59:09
11:26
19
Ed
Brandt
M5054
101
13/22
61/104
4:59:29
4:59:29
11:26
118
Job
Pozos-Avila
M3539
102
11/15
62/104
5:02:55
5:02:10
11:32
29
Kenneth
Caraan
M2529
103
5/9
63/104
5:02:54
5:02:28
11:33
167
Valoree
Varick
F3539
104
12/21
41/83
5:05:12
5:03:33
11:36
76
Pete
Johnson
M4044
105
11/14
64/104
5:04:12
5:03:50
11:36
100
Donna
Miller
F5054
106
3/9
42/83
5:05:43
5:04:52
11:39
72
Jacqueline
Jennings
F3034
107
7/11
43/83
5:05:52
5:05:15
11:40
172
Sandy
Weeldreyer
F5054
108
4/9
44/83
5:06:47
5:06:13
11:42
113
Katie
Petry
F2024
109
4/4
45/83
5:08:02
5:07:00
11:44
77
James
Kavanaugh
M4549
110
11/13
65/104
5:08:04
5:07:31
11:45
59
Pixie
Harrington
F5559
111
2/3
46/83
5:11:32
5:10:55
11:53
144
Jeff
Schultz
M4549
112
12/13
66/104
5:12:47
5:11:57
11:55
85
Aaron
Korth
M3539
113
12/15
67/104
5:13:58
5:13:00
11:57
69
Loren
Janke
M5054
114
14/22
68/104
5:19:08
5:17:44
12:08
126
Jacqueline
Richardson
F3034
115
8/11
47/83
5:19:58
5:19:24
12:12
57
Brandon
Hallberg
M2529
116
6/9
69/104
5:20:35
5:19:43
12:13
35
Mary
Cole
F4044
117
7/13
48/83
5:23:38
5:22:39
12:19
114
Amy
Pettis
F4044
118
8/13
49/83
5:27:33
5:26:36
12:28
36
Adriane
Cole-Dreyer
F3539
119
13/21
50/83
5:28:21
5:27:35
12:31
83
Bill
Kong
M6064
120
5/6
70/104
5:29:08
5:28:23
12:32
11
Suzanne
Bansley
F4044
121
9/13
51/83
5:32:13
5:30:59
12:38
70
Michelle
Jefferson
F4549
122
7/13
52/83
5:35:05
5:34:17
12:46
71
Calvin
Jefferson III
M5054
123
15/22
71/104
5:35:20
5:34:30
12:47
15
John
Boeshart
M4044
124
12/14
72/104
5:36:15
5:35:15
12:48
1
Tracy
Abrom
F4549
125
8/13
53/83
5:39:13
5:37:52
12:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
46
Colton
Duxbury
M3034
126
7/8
73/104
5:41:31
5:40:42
13:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after