Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5439
Chris
Thieke
M6064
70
1/41
60/1121
1:33:06
1:33:09
7:07
5218
Michael
Rothwell
M4044
71
8/172
61/1121
1:33:06
1:33:15
7:07
4674
Zachary
Hill
M2024
72
16/123
62/1121
1:33:06
1:33:20
7:07
6092
Chikako
Shimaoka
F4549
73
1/119
11/949
1:33:10
1:33:19
7:07
6321
Nicholas
Davis
M4044
74
9/172
63/1121
1:33:11
1:33:15
7:07
5511
Shizuko
Watanabe
F2529
75
7/145
12/949
1:33:12
1:33:21
7:07
4009
James
Bockey
M3034
76
8/132
64/1121
1:33:16
1:33:18
7:08
4342
Oswaldo
Cordero
M3539
77
5/134
65/1121
1:33:23
1:33:27
7:08
4175
Buddy
Blanke
M4549
78
9/158
66/1121
1:33:26
1:33:40
7:08
4690
Sean
Hopper
M2024
79
17/123
67/1121
1:33:38
1:33:42
7:09
6086
Richard
Sette
M5054
80
4/102
68/1121
1:33:42
1:33:55
7:10
5947
Dave
Lee
M4549
81
10/158
69/1121
1:33:42
1:33:53
7:10
5881
Elizabeth
Holland
F3539
82
2/149
13/949
1:33:46
1:33:51
7:10
4871
Joe
Lindsey
M4044
83
10/172
70/1121
1:33:50
1:33:54
7:10
4066
Wayne
Arnold
M4549
84
11/158
71/1121
1:33:54
1:33:58
7:11
5725
Mike
Conley
M3539
85
6/134
72/1121
1:34:00
1:34:07
7:11
6295
Aaron
Pendergraft
M2529
86
11/113
73/1121
1:34:05
1:34:57
7:11
6332
John
Cudar
M3034
87
9/132
74/1121
1:34:17
1:34:29
7:12
4143
Andrew
Berenc
M2529
88
12/113
75/1121
1:34:25
1:36:24
7:13
5836
Joshua
Goins
M2529
89
13/113
76/1121
1:34:28
1:34:38
7:13
6185
Conley
Zomeraand
M5054
90
5/102
77/1121
1:34:35
1:35:01
7:14
4836
Michael
La Torre
M2024
91
18/123
78/1121
1:34:40
1:36:24
7:14
6283
John
Aunders
M2024
92
19/123
79/1121
1:34:42
1:35:33
7:14
5685
Ian
Brothers
M2529
93
14/113
80/1121
1:34:46
1:34:54
7:14
4014
Danny
Losekamp
M5054
94
6/102
81/1121
1:34:51
1:34:55
7:15
4008
Kenneth
Stanko
M5054
95
7/102
82/1121
1:34:57
1:35:00
7:15
5542
Zachary
Wike
M2024
96
20/123
83/1121
1:35:00
1:35:11
7:16
6022
Alix
Payton
F3539
97
3/149
14/949
1:35:10
1:35:26
7:16
6012
Christopher
Olson
M2024
98
21/123
84/1121
1:35:12
1:35:15
7:16
5244
Todd
Scarbrough
M0119
99
6/38
85/1121
1:35:13
1:35:17
7:17
4876
Christopher
Llamas
M3034
100
10/132
86/1121
1:35:17
1:35:28
7:17
6286
Mike
Foley
M4549
101
12/158
87/1121
1:35:17
1:35:19
7:17
5515
Dan
Weaver
M4549
102
13/158
88/1121
1:35:17
1:35:23
7:17
5310
Nicholas
Slater
M4044
103
11/172
89/1121
1:35:39
1:35:48
7:19
5450
Christine
Tieman
F4044
104
1/112
15/949
1:35:42
1:35:50
7:19
5926
Erin
Kister
F2529
105
8/145
16/949
1:35:48
1:36:19
7:19
4420
Mark
Dipadua
M4549
106
14/158
90/1121
1:35:50
1:36:03
7:19
6094
Al
Short
M4044
107
12/172
91/1121
1:35:53
1:36:03
7:20
5683
Bob
Brockman
M5559
108
1/80
92/1121
1:35:55
1:36:10
7:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5153
Susan
Purks
F4044
109
2/112
17/949
1:36:00
1:36:04
7:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after