Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 Run Crazy Horse
Marathon
Info
October 6, 2019 in Hill City, SD
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
RRCA Marathon State Championship Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
139
Brian
Wieczorek
M5054
67
9/13
49/79
5:00:45
4:59:28
11:26
119
Jennifer
Sinclair
F3034
68
5/10
19/66
5:02:46
5:02:15
11:33
142
Randy
Woodward
M5054
69
10/13
50/79
5:03:33
5:03:28
11:35
37
Nicole
Garrett
F3539
70
3/9
20/66
5:04:36
5:04:12
11:37
122
Kenny
Strehlow
M6569
71
1/4
51/79
5:07:10
5:06:07
11:41
102
David
Pace
M5559
72
6/10
52/79
5:10:08
5:08:28
11:47
61
Julie
Johnson
F5054
73
6/14
21/66
5:09:23
5:08:40
11:47
12
David
Benson
M6064
74
5/7
53/79
5:09:50
5:09:24
11:49
49
Mika
Hudgens
F4549
75
2/6
22/66
5:14:24
5:13:40
11:59
58
Loren
Janke
M5559
76
7/10
54/79
5:15:34
5:14:29
12:01
77
Travis
Lone Hill
M3034
77
9/11
55/79
5:16:37
5:15:39
12:03
101
Chris
Oppenlander
M5559
78
8/10
56/79
5:17:28
5:16:19
12:05
22
John
Cicha
M7074
79
1/1
57/79
5:26:15
5:24:40
12:24
10
Emily
Bates
F0119
80
1/1
23/66
5:29:53
5:29:01
12:34
56
Eric
Jackson
M4044
81
7/10
58/79
5:30:00
5:29:31
12:35
29
Alena
Deutschlander
F3539
82
4/9
24/66
5:32:47
5:31:33
12:40
85
Stefanie
McLaughlin
F5054
83
7/14
25/66
5:34:18
5:32:50
12:43
84
Paul
McLaughlin
M5559
84
9/10
59/79
5:34:18
5:32:51
12:43
128
Bob
Townsend
M6569
85
2/4
60/79
5:36:27
5:36:00
12:50
111
Mary
Ritz
F6064
86
2/5
26/66
5:38:01
5:37:22
12:53
7
Jason
Anderson
M3539
87
7/8
61/79
5:40:42
5:40:01
12:59
136
Jacob
Weasel
M3034
88
10/11
62/79
5:41:18
5:40:52
13:01
67
Dorothy
Kramer
F4044
89
2/6
27/66
5:50:07
5:49:04
13:20
4
Alejandra
Alvarado
F4044
90
3/6
28/66
5:53:36
5:52:56
13:29
97
Jila
Nelson
F5054
91
8/14
29/66
5:54:34
5:53:55
13:31
99
Randall
Nelson
M6064
92
6/7
63/79
5:54:34
5:53:55
13:31
114
R Don
Ruggles
M7599
93
1/1
64/79
5:58:55
5:58:02
13:40
1
Amy
Abrams
F4549
94
3/6
30/66
6:00:23
5:59:00
13:43
28
Sabrina
Dennis
F5559
95
2/6
31/66
6:05:39
6:04:02
13:54
150
Marshall
Brown
M6064
96
7/7
65/79
6:10:17
6:08:42
14:05
47
Rich
Holmes
M6569
97
3/4
66/79
6:11:17
6:09:31
14:07
143
Almona
Kills In Water
F5054
98
9/14
32/66
6:10:37
6:09:45
14:07
94
Joshua
Nash
M3034
99
11/11
67/79
6:11:21
6:10:02
14:08
95
Molly
Nash
F2529
100
4/5
33/66
6:11:21
6:10:03
14:08
73
Kim
Engler
F4044
101
4/6
34/66
6:16:22
6:15:53
14:21
144
Rachelle
Mumford
F4549
102
4/6
35/66
6:16:23
6:15:53
14:21
48
Kristi
Hooper
F5054
103
10/14
36/66
6:18:09
6:16:49
14:23
35
Alan
Fuerst
M5054
104
11/13
68/79
6:20:31
6:18:44
14:28
110
Melvin
Red Hawk
M6569
105
4/4
69/79
6:24:29
6:22:54
14:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
108
Theresa
Pipher
F6064
106
3/5
37/66
6:24:57
6:24:10
14:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after