Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
Half-Marathon
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
5K
RATE
RANK
10K
RATE
RANK
10MI
RATE
RANK
LAST5K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
1386
Charles
Williams
M 41-45
18
2/74
18/492
1:30:30
20:19
6:34
16
41:14
6:39
19
1:08:07
6:49
19
22:22
7:13
16
1:30:28
6:55
1301
Jake
Stauffer
M 19-24
19
7/33
19/492
1:31:49
21:52
7:03
26
43:02
6:57
24
1:09:09
6:55
23
22:35
7:17
20
1:31:43
7:01
213
David
Robinson
M 41-45
20
3/74
20/492
1:31:47
20:55
6:45
20
42:10
6:48
21
1:09:04
6:55
22
22:41
7:19
22
1:31:45
7:01
1589
Brandon
Russell
M 31-35
21
4/71
21/492
1:32:11
20:56
6:45
21
40:55
6:36
18
1:07:14
6:44
18
24:56
8:03
46
1:32:09
7:03
269
Nicolette
Miller
F 19-24
22
1/27
1/450
1:36:46
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1:32:40
7:05
1481
Will
Hurdle
M 16-18
23
2/14
22/492
1:32:43
20:47
6:43
19
41:38
6:43
20
1:09:02
6:55
21
23:39
7:38
33
1:32:41
7:05
1205
Matt
Roesch
M 51-55
24
1/40
23/492
1:33:39
22:22
7:13
32
44:16
7:09
30
1:11:04
7:07
24
22:35
7:17
21
1:33:38
7:09
1196
David
Riggs
M 41-45
25
4/74
24/492
1:34:47
22:21
7:13
31
44:15
7:09
29
1:11:33
7:10
27
23:11
7:29
27
1:34:44
7:14
1087
Brian
Moore
M 36-40
26
5/74
25/492
1:35:20
22:17
7:12
28
44:15
7:09
28
1:11:41
7:11
29
23:37
7:37
32
1:35:17
7:17
1526
Todd
Rainer
M 36-40
27
6/74
26/492
1:37:29
23:03
7:26
39
45:31
7:21
37
1:12:50
7:17
31
22:42
7:20
23
1:35:31
7:18
252
Stephen
Hollander
M 36-40
28
7/74
27/492
1:35:52
23:20
7:32
43
45:46
7:23
39
1:13:15
7:20
33
22:25
7:14
17
1:35:40
7:19
1580
Amanda
Bennett
F 36-40
29
1/87
2/450
1:35:49
22:21
7:13
30
44:12
7:08
27
1:11:32
7:10
26
24:15
7:50
35
1:35:46
7:19
1379
Chris
Weller
M 31-35
30
5/71
28/492
1:36:10
22:33
7:17
34
44:49
7:14
32
1:13:36
7:22
37
22:33
7:17
19
1:36:08
7:21
196
Paul
Kelley-Jones
M 56-60
31
1/41
29/492
1:38:31
23:08
7:28
40
45:20
7:19
36
1:12:53
7:18
32
23:45
7:40
34
1:36:38
7:23
1486
Patrick
Kelly
M 46-50
32
1/59
30/492
1:37:07
21:13
6:51
23
42:57
6:56
23
1:11:55
7:12
30
25:10
8:07
52
1:37:04
7:25
1538
Evan
Sellers
M 16-18
33
3/14
31/492
1:37:18
23:30
7:35
47
46:05
7:26
42
1:13:33
7:22
36
23:35
7:37
31
1:37:07
7:25
895
Jeffrey
Hazelrigs
M 25-30
34
3/42
32/492
1:37:31
21:25
6:55
25
43:13
6:59
26
1:11:08
7:07
25
26:23
8:31
78
1:37:30
7:27
776
Zachary
Dunagin
M 19-24
35
8/33
33/492
1:38:19
23:33
7:36
48
46:20
7:29
46
1:13:45
7:23
38
24:31
7:55
40
1:38:16
7:31
417
Connor
Brunt
M 12-15
36
1/13
34/492
1:38:26
22:18
7:12
29
44:59
7:16
33
1:13:28
7:21
34
24:54
8:02
45
1:38:21
7:31
262
Brad
Hinds
M 31-35
37
6/71
35/492
1:38:46
21:55
7:05
27
44:30
7:11
31
1:13:29
7:21
35
25:16
8:09
54
1:38:44
7:33
673
Riley
Brand
M 16-18
38
4/14
36/492
1:38:56
24:02
7:46
66
47:08
7:37
51
1:15:46
7:35
45
23:04
7:27
26
1:38:50
7:33
1345
Nathaniel
Tucek
M 19-24
39
9/33
37/492
1:39:03
22:59
7:25
38
45:33
7:21
38
1:14:12
7:26
40
24:45
7:59
41
1:38:56
7:34
1609
Claudia
Brinkruff
F 41-45
40
1/70
3/450
1:39:04
24:02
7:45
65
47:09
7:37
52
1:15:47
7:35
46
23:13
7:30
28
1:38:59
7:34
1608
Michael
Foster
M 36-40
41
8/74
38/492
1:39:04
24:02
7:46
67
47:10
7:37
53
1:15:47
7:35
47
23:13
7:30
29
1:38:59
7:34
1230
Will
Schmidt
M 31-35
42
7/71
39/492
1:40:49
23:11
7:29
41
45:58
7:25
41
1:14:37
7:28
42
24:24
7:53
36
1:39:00
7:34
1066
Eric
McMullan
M 36-40
43
9/74
40/492
1:39:11
23:48
7:41
51
46:14
7:28
43
1:14:32
7:28
41
24:31
7:55
39
1:39:03
7:34
1604
Nadia
Fry
F 41-45
44
2/70
4/450
1:39:37
22:25
7:14
33
45:04
7:17
34
1:14:01
7:25
39
25:32
8:15
59
1:39:33
7:36
674
Mike
Brichta
M 41-45
45
5/74
41/492
1:40:04
24:29
7:54
77
47:54
7:44
63
1:16:20
7:38
51
23:13
7:30
30
1:39:33
7:36
1579
Tim
Whicker
M 51-55
46
2/40
42/492
1:40:42
23:29
7:35
45
46:18
7:28
45
1:15:32
7:34
44
25:04
8:06
51
1:40:36
7:41
944
Corinne
Johnson
F 46-50
47
1/52
5/450
1:41:20
24:02
7:45
61
47:11
7:37
54
1:16:13
7:38
50
25:00
8:04
50
1:41:13
7:44
1504
Dan
McArdle
M 31-35
48
8/71
43/492
1:44:14
25:55
8:22
141
50:08
8:06
113
1:19:10
7:55
73
22:13
7:10
13
1:41:23
7:45
959
Sara
Kimbrell
F 31-35
49
1/77
6/450
1:42:31
23:59
7:44
59
47:20
7:39
55
1:16:30
7:39
52
25:28
8:13
57
1:41:58
7:47
774
Nicholas
Dunagin
M 16-18
50
5/14
44/492
1:42:20
24:16
7:50
73
47:40
7:42
60
1:16:09
7:37
49
26:09
8:27
71
1:42:17
7:49
1169
Jordan
Rammel
M 19-24
51
10/33
45/492
1:43:51
24:49
8:01
86
48:24
7:49
74
1:17:58
7:48
56
24:59
8:04
48
1:42:56
7:52
816
Branden
Floyd
M 41-45
52
6/74
46/492
1:43:51
22:51
7:23
36
45:15
7:18
35
1:14:40
7:28
43
28:30
9:12
168
1:43:10
7:53
1143
Phil
Petroff
M 31-35
53
9/71
47/492
1:43:40
24:32
7:55
78
48:20
7:48
71
1:18:04
7:49
58
25:29
8:14
58
1:43:33
7:55
785
Roman
Egorov
M 41-45
54
7/74
48/492
1:43:38
22:36
7:18
35
46:22
7:29
47
1:17:48
7:47
55
25:49
8:20
65
1:43:36
7:55
1558
Bryan
Wade
M 46-50
55
2/59
49/492
1:43:51
25:11
8:08
102
49:10
7:56
83
1:18:44
7:53
67
24:58
8:04
47
1:43:41
7:55
680
Jared
Broschart
M 25-30
56
4/42
50/492
1:44:05
24:56
8:03
93
49:06
7:56
82
1:18:36
7:52
66
25:14
8:09
53
1:43:50
7:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
5K
RATE
RANK
10K
RATE
RANK
10MI
RATE
RANK
LAST5K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
607
Matthew
Alessandrini
M 36-40
57
10/74
51/492
1:44:09
24:22
7:52
75
48:24
7:49
73
1:19:04
7:55
72
25:00
8:04
49
1:44:03
7:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after