Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5k Run/Walk
**You are looking at 2012 Results**
Info
July 3, 2012 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
362
Kellie
Mattingly
26
F
F2029
Seattle
IN
1521
310/331
867/967
43:50
14:09
141
Brent
Dubois
57
M
M5059
Bothell
WA
1522
57/62
643/675
43:51
14:09
140
Cathey
Dubois
55
F
F5059
Bothell
WA
1523
53/74
868/967
43:51
14:09
1200
Jill
Yates
50
F
F5059
Auburn
WA
1524
54/74
869/967
44:01
14:12
1341
David
Hackett
45
M
M4049
Vashon
WA
1525
127/133
644/675
44:05
14:13
429
Shannon
Pearson
39
F
F3039
Marysveille
WA
1526
257/271
870/967
44:14
14:16
1847
Jessica
Micovic
28
F
F2029
Tacoma
WA
1527
311/331
871/967
44:15
14:17
854
Susie
Horn
45
F
F4049
Bothell
VA
1528
156/180
872/967
44:15
14:17
484
Drew
Sagstetter
30
M
M3039
Robbinsdale
MN
1529
180/187
645/675
44:16
14:17
483
Danielle
Sagstetter
30
F
F3039
Robbinsdale
MN
1530
258/271
873/967
44:17
14:17
1635
Halee
Yu
29
M
M2029
Lynnwood
WA
1531
187/192
646/675
44:30
14:22
1501
Donna
Oshiro
28
F
F2029
Lynnwood
WA
1532
312/331
874/967
44:30
14:22
1157
Patricia
Zedaker
54
F
F5059
Milton
WA
1533
55/74
875/967
44:32
14:22
240
Karina
Hickman
23
F
F2029
Woodinville
WA
1534
313/331
876/967
44:32
14:22
237
Brian
Hickman
54
M
M5059
Woodinville
WA
1535
58/62
647/675
44:32
14:22
737
Karen
Davis
52
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1536
56/74
877/967
44:33
14:23
238
Kim
Hickman
52
F
F5059
Woodinville
WA
1537
57/74
878/967
44:33
14:23
1292
James
Dempewolf
65
M
M6069
Everett
WA
1538
21/22
648/675
44:37
14:24
1805
Jennifer
Routen
42
F
F4049
Issaquah
WA
1539
157/180
879/967
44:39
14:25
1804
Michael
Routen
49
M
M4049
Issaquah
WA
1540
128/133
649/675
44:39
14:25
673
Jennifer
Blankenship
42
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
1541
158/180
880/967
44:44
14:26
1259
Kelly
Carpenter
27
F
F2029
Sammamish
WA
1542
314/331
881/967
44:48
14:28
1260
Kathy
Carpenter
61
F
F6069
Sammamish
WA
1543
12/22
882/967
44:49
14:28
1464
Bethany
McGinn
33
F
F3039
Federal Way
WA
1544
259/271
883/967
44:55
14:30
886
Harmony
Keane
35
F
F3039
Burien
WA
1545
260/271
884/967
44:55
14:30
544
William
Sweet
39
M
M3039
Olympia
WA
1546
181/187
650/675
44:56
14:30
16
Keith
Andrews
43
M
M4049
Edmonds
WA
1547
129/133
651/675
45:02
14:32
518
Rob
Sofie
28
M
M2029
Everett
WA
1548
188/192
652/675
45:02
14:32
425
Catey
Pannier
51
F
F5059
Seahurst
WA
1549
58/74
885/967
45:10
14:34
656
George
Becker
51
M
M5059
Lake Stevens
WA
1550
59/62
653/675
45:10
14:35
1272
Alisha
Cobb
27
F
F2029
Sumner
WA
1551
315/331
886/967
45:12
14:35
1667
Dorothy
Adams
44
F
F4049
Agawam
MA
1552
159/180
887/967
45:13
14:35
1514
Jeffrey
Possinger
42
M
M4049
Woodinville
WA
1553
130/133
654/675
45:18
14:37
1515
Sydney
Possinger
10
F
F0114
Woodinville
WA
1554
27/30
888/967
45:18
14:37
1315
Kim
Ferguson
29
F
F2029
Lakewood
WA
1555
316/331
889/967
45:44
14:46
27
David
Baer
59
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
1556
60/62
655/675
45:45
14:46
699
Carolyn
Caster
50
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1557
59/74
890/967
45:46
14:46
1290
Harrison
Deatherage
16
M
M1519
Tacoma
WA
1558
37/37
656/675
45:46
14:46
1741
Ana
Vordling
46
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
1559
160/180
891/967
45:46
14:46
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
387
Michael
Monson
25
M
M2029
Kirkland
WA
1560
189/192
657/675
45:46
14:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after