Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
614
William
Kennedy
M6064
496
22/29
358/430
29:35
1:41
376
7:29
1:18:25
17.4
468
3:48
1:05:54
13:11
543
3:05:13
339
Emily
Carr
F3539
497
22/33
139/227
32:58
1:52
545
9:32
1:22:26
16.5
537
3:47
56:35
11:19
397
3:05:20
807
Louis
Perfetti
M3539
498
55/59
359/430
26:41
1:31
181
12:25
1:22:29
16.5
538
5:22
58:22
11:40
422
3:05:21
719
Leah
McCrone
F3034
499
24/34
140/227
24:19
1:23
63
11:49
1:28:31
15.4
596
6:25
54:17
10:51
351
3:05:21
871
Mark Andrew
Saksa
M3034
500
48/53
360/430
33:45
1:55
581
9:10
1:19:04
17.2
485
4:44
58:36
11:43
429
3:05:23
956
John
Tondera
M4044
501
65/70
361/430
36:52
2:06
632
9:39
1:10:44
19.3
250
4:15
1:03:51
12:46
513
3:05:23
965
Kasey
Tritch
F3539
502
23/33
141/227
32:19
1:50
532
9:01
1:24:52
16.0
562
2:11
57:01
11:24
404
3:05:27
300
Chelsea
Kull
F2529
503
13/19
142/227
28:09
1:36
274
9:43
1:32:16
14.8
615
2:41
50:41
10:08
272
3:05:33
964
Jeff
Travaline
M5054
504
49/62
362/430
27:20
1:33
220
9:19
1:15:27
18.1
393
2:36
1:10:59
14:12
592
3:05:42
742
Rosemary
Merkel
F3539
505
24/33
143/227
24:52
1:25
87
7:02
1:30:46
15.0
609
2:33
1:00:30
12:06
460
3:05:45
157
Brian
Pinto
M4044
506
66/70
363/430
28:53
1:38
332
7:39
1:18:45
17.3
475
4:12
1:06:15
13:15
549
3:05:46
1442
Mary Ellen
Kivlehan
F4549
507
18/30
144/227
29:36
1:41
378
10:06
1:21:12
16.8
520
3:35
1:01:33
12:19
474
3:06:04
1007
Robert
White
M3034
508
49/53
364/430
29:52
1:42
401
13:54
1:21:07
16.8
517
3:49
57:49
11:34
419
3:06:34
550
Mike
Heacock
M3034
509
50/53
365/430
35:23
2:01
614
6:57
1:15:56
17.9
407
3:18
1:05:06
13:01
532
3:06:42
177
Susan
Flavin
F5054
510
21/33
145/227
31:53
1:49
517
7:30
1:20:48
16.9
515
3:03
1:03:34
12:43
507
3:06:50
875
Anand
Satchit
M4549
511
50/63
366/430
31:13
1:46
482
10:37
1:12:14
18.9
306
5:04
1:07:50
13:34
568
3:07:01
653
Gabriela
Lavezzari
F4044
512
13/29
146/227
30:20
1:43
430
-
-
-
-
1:33:12
1:03:43
12:45
510
3:07:16
682
Zach
Love
M3034
513
51/53
367/430
34:39
1:58
603
9:20
1:17:52
17.5
457
3:01
1:02:31
12:30
491
3:07:24
996
Han
Wang
M2529
514
22/24
368/430
33:10
1:53
554
10:15
1:17:39
17.5
450
3:20
1:03:03
12:37
496
3:07:30
985
Roger
Vince
M6569
515
9/12
369/430
31:23
1:47
490
8:38
1:18:16
17.4
465
4:56
1:04:20
12:52
522
3:07:35
660
Jay
Lebet
M4549
516
51/63
370/430
31:48
1:48
513
6:57
1:17:32
17.6
445
1:51
1:09:47
13:57
582
3:07:58
856
Ken
Roma
M6064
517
23/29
371/430
26:52
1:32
191
7:56
1:18:38
17.3
472
3:37
1:10:56
14:11
591
3:08:01
348
Washington
Cevallos
M4549
518
52/63
372/430
39:59
2:16
645
12:12
1:20:35
16.9
510
5:08
50:18
10:04
260
3:08:14
946
Steve
Tabor
M5559
519
33/44
373/430
30:37
1:44
443
9:08
1:15:33
18.0
400
3:31
1:09:25
13:53
579
3:08:16
495
Stephanie
Gerena
F5054
520
22/33
147/227
33:22
1:54
566
8:02
1:16:51
17.7
427
3:56
1:06:14
13:15
548
3:08:27
418
Thomas
Digregorio
M5054
521
50/62
374/430
33:11
1:53
557
8:42
1:11:40
19.0
283
2:42
1:12:21
14:28
601
3:08:39
57
Cassie
Scull
F2529
522
14/19
148/227
33:57
1:56
586
8:08
1:15:58
17.9
410
2:38
1:08:03
13:37
571
3:08:47
752
Rob
Mitchell
M3539
523
56/59
375/430
29:47
1:42
394
10:29
1:23:36
16.3
554
3:56
1:01:08
12:14
469
3:08:58
261
Kam
Amirzafari
M4549
524
53/63
376/430
28:59
1:39
345
7:10
1:24:59
16.0
564
2:16
1:05:33
13:07
537
3:08:59
499
Julia
Gibe
F3539
525
25/33
149/227
34:30
1:58
599
8:40
1:23:07
16.4
549
2:41
1:00:24
12:05
457
3:09:24
400
Daniel
Dehoyos
M5054
526
51/62
377/430
37:05
2:06
634
8:37
1:15:38
18.0
403
2:21
1:05:42
13:08
539
3:09:25
914
Ronald
Smith
M4549
527
54/63
378/430
30:53
1:45
456
9:41
1:16:33
17.8
420
2:42
1:09:55
13:59
584
3:09:45
711
Dan
Matheny
M5054
528
52/62
379/430
36:43
2:05
631
9:00
1:19:12
17.2
489
3:07
1:01:48
12:22
477
3:09:51
730
Cynthia
McLaughlin
F4044
529
14/29
150/227
35:56
2:03
621
10:40
1:16:25
17.8
418
3:57
1:02:54
12:35
495
3:09:56
134
Rebecca
Depersia
F4044
530
15/29
151/227
34:45
1:58
605
9:03
1:18:13
17.4
463
4:06
1:03:53
12:47
514
3:10:03
337
Lisa
Carlisle
F5054
531
23/33
152/227
26:24
1:30
154
7:56
1:17:02
17.7
432
4:31
1:14:20
14:52
614
3:10:15
779
Amy
Nicholson
F4044
532
16/29
153/227
30:31
1:44
437
9:04
1:23:56
16.2
557
4:35
1:02:10
12:26
483
3:10:17
582
Binh
Huynh
M4549
533
55/63
380/430
36:10
2:03
626
9:08
1:25:08
16.0
568
4:08
55:43
11:09
377
3:10:19
1021
Jim
Witter
M6569
534
10/12
381/430
35:00
1:59
609
8:59
1:21:47
16.7
528
3:43
1:00:54
12:11
466
3:10:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
967
Kellieanne
Trybalski
F4044
535
17/29
154/227
33:24
1:54
569
7:54
1:15:04
18.1
386
3:38
1:10:27
14:05
587
3:10:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after