Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2017
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 16, 2017 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
152
Becky
Young
F25-29
740
48/52
375/439
9:28
3:03
1:18:27
2:00
39:20
-
2:12:17
559
Aftom
Greenwood
F20-24
741
22/23
376/439
12:29
4:04
1:14:24
1:22
40:06
-
2:12:22
572
Mallory
Rankin
F20-24
742
23/23
377/439
13:11
3:44
1:14:11
1:12
40:06
-
2:12:23
184
Dana
Rotert
F15-19
743
27/31
378/439
11:06
2:40
1:13:56
2:22
42:43
-
2:12:44
455
Kathleen
Shanahan
F30-34
744
49/54
379/439
11:53
3:41
1:05:46
3:21
48:07
-
2:12:47
99
Betsey
Davis
F50-54
745
43/46
380/439
9:53
3:32
1:10:51
3:58
44:37
-
2:12:48
450
John
Koskinen
M65-69
746
13/17
366/400
23:12
10:16
1:01:32
5:14
32:40
-
2:12:51
684
Sheryl
Stephens
F35-39
747
46/55
381/439
11:22
7:34
1:11:41
4:05
38:11
-
2:12:52
529
Michelle
Petersen
F40-44
748
37/46
382/439
12:34
4:21
1:10:13
7:25
38:23
-
2:12:55
759
Kehaulani
Jones
F40-44
749
38/46
383/439
17:27
6:34
1:08:19
2:21
39:05
-
2:13:44
630
Vijaya
Kalluri
F50-54
750
44/46
384/439
14:27
7:22
1:17:53
2:13
31:58
-
2:13:52
860
Glenn
Curran
M35-39
751
43/45
367/400
13:36
22:39
1:03:51
0:45
33:07
-
2:13:56
567
Stephanie
Wilson
F25-29
752
49/52
385/439
11:46
3:57
1:15:54
1:23
41:05
-
2:14:04
366
Danielle
Nelson
F30-34
753
50/54
386/439
13:31
3:56
1:11:08
3:13
42:25
-
2:14:12
122
Tyann
Zehms
F30-34
754
51/54
387/439
12:04
5:22
1:11:07
3:17
42:25
-
2:14:12
74
Christian
Dannhausen-Brun
M45-49
755
47/52
368/400
13:42
6:08
1:13:40
4:28
36:29
-
2:14:25
238
Jennifer
Wulfert
F35-39
756
47/55
388/439
14:45
4:01
1:16:15
2:01
37:29
-
2:14:29
795
Karla
Ausderau
F40-44
757
39/46
389/439
12:41
3:38
1:17:21
1:48
39:12
-
2:14:37
225
Lidia
Endres
F55-59
758
36/43
390/439
15:38
6:00
1:16:43
2:08
34:12
-
2:14:38
657
James
Martell
M65-69
759
14/17
369/400
20:59
4:23
1:05:36
3:33
40:21
-
2:14:51
653
Danielle
Voss
F30-34
760
52/54
391/439
13:08
6:35
1:11:25
2:19
41:31
-
2:14:56
398
Carrie
Mesic
F45-49
761
43/49
392/439
13:28
2:52
1:12:05
1:47
44:46
-
2:14:57
95
Cory
Bruce
F40-44
762
40/46
393/439
9:02
3:11
1:14:37
2:26
45:44
-
2:14:59
781
Bob
Heim
M45-49
763
48/52
370/400
14:40
2:32
1:16:33
1:17
40:01
-
2:15:02
791
Rom
Warakomski
M55-59
764
35/37
371/400
10:33
3:14
1:04:41
4:34
52:10
-
2:15:10
274
David
Mocco
M70-74
765
9/10
372/400
13:22
3:53
1:04:11
2:49
51:04
-
2:15:17
347
Mike
Vanzandt
M65-69
766
15/17
373/400
14:57
5:21
1:13:56
2:20
39:02
-
2:15:33
110
Erika
Lutgen
F40-44
767
41/46
394/439
10:37
4:57
1:07:09
2:37
50:14
-
2:15:33
586
Frank
Szatkowski
M40-44
768
38/38
374/400
11:17
6:20
1:08:17
3:49
46:15
-
2:15:57
705
Anne
Hatton
F35-39
769
48/55
395/439
13:04
4:44
1:12:18
3:29
42:27
-
2:16:00
808
Lindsay
Mosher
F25-29
770
50/52
396/439
13:29
5:25
1:14:16
2:38
40:17
-
2:16:03
807
Emilie
Kerkman
F25-29
771
51/52
397/439
13:29
5:22
1:14:13
2:44
40:17
-
2:16:03
5
Alex
Perley
F35-39
772
49/55
398/439
13:01
5:00
1:09:00
2:22
47:42
-
2:17:03
298
Susan
Wolff
F60-64
773
18/23
399/439
13:45
6:07
1:10:40
4:09
42:50
-
2:17:29
349
Christine
Gabay Hess
F60-64
774
19/23
400/439
13:55
3:03
1:10:34
1:07
48:58
-
2:17:36
727
Sumon
Bhattacharjee
M45-49
775
49/52
375/400
13:35
5:17
1:24:14
1:29
33:21
-
2:17:53
428
Jeanette
Laronde
F35-39
776
50/55
401/439
10:08
3:26
1:11:02
1:46
51:59
-
2:18:20
534
Jordan
Larson
M30-34
777
39/41
376/400
18:13
4:23
1:14:07
1:43
40:04
-
2:18:28
124
Jaimie
Seward
F45-49
778
44/49
402/439
16:12
3:02
1:09:57
2:03
47:20
-
2:18:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
499
Ryan
Pelkey
M30-34
779
40/41
377/400
19:01
5:36
1:12:07
4:40
37:13
-
2:18:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after