Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Fighting Hunger 5K Run/Walk 2012
5K Competitive Run/Walk
Info
November 3, 2012 in Cincinnati, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Competitive Run/Walk
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Hunger 5K
5K Competitive Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1449
Betsy
Shepherd
F 45-49
503
15/229
147/1932
27:40.06
8:55
1722
Luke
Johnson
M 01-14
504
54/196
357/1175
27:42.03
8:56
1687
Kellee
Belnap
F 40-44
505
20/216
148/1932
27:44.03
8:56
887
Kristin
Bowman
F 25-29
506
9/141
149/1932
27:44.04
8:56
1688
Carolina
Barriga
F 45-49
507
16/229
150/1932
27:44.05
8:56
1806
Vicki
Sawbelt
F 45-49
508
17/229
151/1932
27:44.08
8:56
1512
Ryan
Wheatley
M 25-29
509
37/85
358/1175
27:45.03
8:56
954
Matthew
Sigler
M 25-29
510
38/85
359/1175
27:45.06
8:57
665
Angelique
Pinkston
F 25-29
511
10/141
152/1932
27:45.09
8:57
116
Tarun
Prabhat
M 30-34
512
31/98
360/1175
27:47.01
8:57
1317
Katie
Lape
F 30-34
513
15/177
153/1932
27:48.03
8:57
112
Prem
Bhanu
M 35-39
514
36/101
361/1175
27:48.04
8:57
1032
Shane
Muir
M 25-29
515
39/85
362/1175
27:48.07
8:58
962
Dianne
Jorden
F 55-59
516
6/145
154/1932
27:50.06
8:58
4331
Bethany
Parks
F 19-24
517
23/122
155/1932
27:50.08
8:58
4339
Logan
Stone
M 19-24
518
27/63
363/1175
27:50.09
8:58
1536
Jeff
Smith
M 50-54
519
26/110
364/1175
27:53.02
8:59
1612
George
Lueking
M 60-64
520
13/54
365/1175
27:55
9:00
964
Jacob
Boldman
M 01-14
521
55/196
366/1175
27:55.02
9:00
779
Eric
Camerer
M 15-18
522
52/103
367/1175
27:56.09
9:00
650
Melissa
Jackson
F 30-34
523
16/177
156/1932
27:57.03
9:00
981
Tim
Rains
M 60-64
524
14/54
368/1175
27:57.05
9:00
940
Chris
McCallion
M 25-29
525
40/85
369/1175
27:58.03
9:01
1767
Cindy
Wilmes
F 25-29
526
11/141
157/1932
27:59.04
9:01
1065
Mari
Fadden
F 40-44
527
21/216
158/1932
27:59.05
9:01
778
Ellie
Jose
F 01-14
528
25/230
159/1932
27:59.08
9:01
1443
Laura
Setser
F 01-14
529
26/230
160/1932
28:01.05
9:02
1319
Michelle
Law
F 35-39
530
12/196
161/1932
28:02.07
9:02
1338
Autumn
Lyons
F 19-24
531
24/122
162/1932
28:04
9:03
1254
Marshall
Hall
M 01-14
532
56/196
370/1175
28:04
9:03
86
Taylor
Tinnin
F 15-18
533
20/121
163/1932
28:04.05
9:03
1146
Tim
Bath
M 35-39
534
37/101
371/1175
28:04.06
9:03
1457
Chris
Sorge
M 35-39
535
38/101
372/1175
28:05.04
9:03
474
Debbie
Gentene
F 50-54
536
10/185
164/1932
28:05.05
9:03
527
Phil
Turner
M 50-54
537
27/110
373/1175
28:07.07
9:04
762
Cari
Carlier
F 30-34
538
17/177
165/1932
28:08.02
9:04
1517
Cori
Williams
F 35-39
539
13/196
166/1932
28:08.05
9:04
787
Andrew
Nephew
M 01-14
540
57/196
374/1175
28:10.03
9:05
1458
Nancy
Stamp
F 55-59
541
7/145
167/1932
28:11.01
9:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1459
Paul
Stamp
M 55-59
542
13/74
375/1175
28:11.06
9:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after