Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2018
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 14, 2018 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - mTT
Half Iron - mTT
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
660
Tom
Merker
M55-59
522
22/37
298/398
13:18
4:16
58:50
2:28
32:24
-
1:51:15
495
Frankie
Szatkowski
M15-19
523
22/24
299/398
6:52
3:46
1:08:35
1:23
30:43
-
1:51:18
502
Carol
Gunn
F40-44
524
24/43
225/430
12:50
2:19
1:03:03
2:14
30:58
-
1:51:22
595
Michael
Aguilar
M60-64
525
19/28
300/398
9:39
4:14
1:03:26
2:18
31:51
-
1:51:25
546
David
Duquaine
M50-54
526
27/39
301/398
9:22
5:40
1:08:49
0:56
26:48
-
1:51:33
733
Mark
Hinch
M50-54
527
28/39
302/398
10:20
3:30
1:05:38
1:27
30:40
-
1:51:33
104
Bryan
Swiderski
M25-29
528
41/44
303/398
10:46
2:31
1:03:10
0:42
34:28
-
1:51:35
96
Chris
Keller
M60-64
529
20/28
304/398
7:17
4:02
1:05:41
1:10
33:35
-
1:51:44
424
Jonathan
Fuqua
M25-29
530
42/44
305/398
11:41
3:56
1:05:51
1:30
28:47
-
1:51:44
349
Erika
Wederquist
F30-34
531
38/55
226/430
8:00
2:36
1:01:36
2:10
37:25
-
1:51:45
295
Tom
Mladucky
M50-54
532
29/39
306/398
10:09
3:01
1:03:16
1:29
33:54
-
1:51:48
9
Jane
Intrieri
F25-29
533
36/55
227/430
8:51
3:24
1:05:28
1:10
33:03
-
1:51:54
25
Jesse
Gerhardt
F40-44
534
25/43
228/430
10:51
2:20
1:04:59
1:34
32:14
-
1:51:56
376
Ellie
Dimick
F35-39
535
31/54
229/430
9:22
3:31
1:05:39
1:55
31:33
-
1:51:58
60
Amanda
Brookins
F25-29
536
37/55
230/430
7:44
2:09
1:03:40
3:13
35:13
-
1:51:58
222
Delaney
Dykman
F15-19
537
16/23
231/430
8:13
2:56
1:06:05
0:57
31:52
2:00
1:52:02
182
Lorena
Vasquez
F20-24
538
20/29
232/430
9:34
2:29
1:04:56
1:39
33:34
-
1:52:10
731
Teresa
Hawkinson
F25-29
539
38/55
233/430
-
-
1:10:27
1:32
29:14
-
1:52:12
72
Liza
Gatley
F35-39
540
32/54
234/430
8:21
2:13
1:04:39
1:52
35:19
-
1:52:23
827
Kevin
Jacobe
M35-39
541
31/40
307/398
11:06
3:03
1:00:31
1:38
34:10
2:00
1:52:26
646
Sarah
Schuchhardt
F25-29
542
39/55
235/430
8:03
2:35
1:06:37
0:52
34:22
-
1:52:27
14
Jessica
Brandhorst
F35-39
543
33/54
236/430
12:30
2:13
59:28
1:43
36:36
-
1:52:27
629
Andrew
Hambleton
M25-29
544
43/44
308/398
11:07
3:12
1:07:08
1:50
29:15
-
1:52:30
515
Paul
Arbanas
M50-54
545
30/39
309/398
10:46
2:46
58:22
2:08
38:36
-
1:52:36
664
Makenna
Stelpflug
F20-24
546
21/29
237/430
10:47
3:05
1:09:46
1:09
27:53
-
1:52:38
663
Kate
Kiekhaefer
F20-24
547
22/29
238/430
7:11
6:39
1:09:45
1:12
27:54
-
1:52:38
225
Emalia
Reiche
F01-14
548
3/3
239/430
7:12
1:47
1:03:42
7:11
33:06
-
1:52:56
224
Amy
Haese
F45-49
549
12/37
240/430
11:02
2:50
1:03:15
1:32
34:21
-
1:52:57
74
Tiffany
Johnson Bussberg
WAVE 1
550
16/42
241/430
9:24
2:42
1:10:25
1:45
28:56
-
1:53:09
396
Mark
Westfall
M55-59
551
23/37
310/398
8:25
2:55
1:03:20
2:22
36:09
-
1:53:10
571
Anabel
Roza
F20-24
552
23/29
242/430
8:50
2:13
1:09:59
0:54
31:19
-
1:53:14
470
Mary
Jayaraman
F55-59
553
20/36
243/430
11:56
3:13
1:00:07
3:55
34:06
-
1:53:16
184
Michele
Klein
F45-49
554
13/37
244/430
9:55
1:57
1:05:36
1:25
34:27
-
1:53:18
229
Rob
Shaw
M65-69
555
4/11
311/398
13:12
4:00
59:08
2:38
34:29
-
1:53:25
167
Dalynn
Cato
F35-39
556
34/54
245/430
11:02
3:02
1:07:36
3:16
28:38
-
1:53:32
554
Julie
Cracraft
F45-49
557
14/37
246/430
10:09
2:21
1:04:56
1:33
34:38
-
1:53:35
245
Jennifer
Blauvelt
F35-39
558
35/54
247/430
8:11
2:39
1:05:18
2:10
35:28
-
1:53:43
462
Tyler
Thiel
M20-24
559
19/24
312/398
11:56
3:32
1:13:00
1:14
24:09
-
1:53:48
56
John
Koskinen
M65-69
560
5/11
313/398
15:46
4:01
1:00:28
3:04
30:34
-
1:53:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
581
Andrea
Treadeau
F30-34
561
39/55
248/430
9:10
2:36
1:05:18
2:30
34:21
-
1:53:54
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after