Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chattanooga Waterfront Triathlon
Overall Results Individuals
Info
July 14, 2013 in Chattanooga, TN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Age Groups/Teams/Aquabike
Overall Results Individuals
Individuals (searchable)
Penalties
Overall Results Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
DIVPL
SEXPL
run1
T1
BIKE
T2
run2
PENALTY
TIME
1
Tyler
Jordan
PRO
2/7
5/499
11:44
0:43
1:03:06
1:01
38:46
-
1:55:17
2
Eric
Cross
M4044
1/83
12/499
11:46
0:45
1:03:03
1:05
41:07
-
1:57:44
3
Bruce
Gennari
M4549
1/51
16/499
12:18
1:00
1:05:34
1:06
41:16
-
2:01:13
4
Tiago
Depaula Souza
PRO
3/7
10/499
11:38
0:42
1:03:06
0:59
40:21
-
1:56:44
5
Joshua
Horsager
M3539
1/76
7/499
11:19
1:00
1:05:09
0:57
37:16
-
1:55:38
6
Bethany
Handley
PRO
6/7
8/226
12:56
0:50
1:15:20
1:17
43:55
-
2:14:17
7
Craig
Evans
PRO
1/7
2/499
11:31
0:37
1:02:23
0:52
36:17
-
1:51:37
8
Hallie
Blunck
PRO
4/7
2/226
12:54
0:55
1:07:26
1:06
39:33
-
2:01:51
9
Seeley
Gutierrez
PRO
5/7
3/226
12:17
0:48
1:09:59
1:10
40:11
-
2:04:23
10
Corey
Carpenter
PRO
7/7
395/499
14:17
1:00
1:34:20
2:19
58:21
-
2:50:15
13
Jon
Arnett
M3539
40/76
227/499
13:18
1:38
1:24:15
2:06
50:22
-
2:31:37
14
Alex
Brown
M2024
5/17
65/499
12:36
0:47
1:09:49
1:05
49:09
-
2:13:23
15
Max
Randolph
M2024
3/17
18/499
11:46
0:44
1:07:49
0:48
40:24
2:00
2:01:30
16
Lance
Jones
M4044
27/83
139/499
14:08
1:10
1:19:20
1:26
46:11
-
2:22:14
18
Diego
Martinez
M4549
7/51
60/499
13:03
0:59
1:10:54
1:30
46:11
-
2:12:36
19
Blake
Young
M4549
34/51
342/499
15:15
1:27
1:25:17
1:47
59:42
-
2:43:25
20
Daniel
Schultheiss
M2529
32/51
273/499
14:29
1:00
1:16:31
1:01
1:03:22
-
2:36:21
21
Chad
Williamson
M2529
3/51
9/499
11:48
1:06
1:04:09
0:58
38:39
-
1:56:38
23
Carmel
Cammack
F3034
5/43
43/226
16:33
1:00
1:21:43
1:58
51:03
-
2:32:15
24
Jeffrey
Shelley
M2529
1/51
6/499
11:45
0:43
1:04:02
0:53
38:12
-
1:55:33
25
Michael
Morris
M3034
53/66
309/499
16:33
1:18
1:25:02
1:34
56:15
-
2:40:40
26
Andrew
Paulsen
M2529
47/51
427/499
16:28
1:00
1:30:41
2:10
1:05:51
-
2:56:08
27
James
McDaniel
M2529
40/51
331/499
15:12
1:39
1:22:14
2:05
1:01:29
-
2:42:37
28
Melissa
Morris
F2529
31/31
218/226
22:10
2:18
2:17:10
3:20
1:08:10
-
3:53:06
29
Bryan
Taylor
M3539
68/76
393/499
14:41
2:43
1:30:24
2:01
1:00:23
-
2:50:10
31
Alex
Solomon
M2529
2/51
8/499
11:32
0:51
1:07:20
0:55
35:45
-
1:56:21
33
Chad
Hullender
C0139
13/13
490/499
22:56
3:03
1:41:45
3:01
1:35:48
-
3:46:31
35
Matthew
Gardner
C0139
6/13
407/499
17:58
1:00
1:26:22
1:44
1:04:47
-
2:51:49
36
Katie
June
F2024
4/15
9/226
12:43
0:59
1:18:07
1:04
42:22
2:00
2:15:13
37
Jenny
Smith
F3539
14/40
92/226
17:57
1:00
1:21:36
1:50
59:36
2:00
2:41:56
38
Aaron
Lovelady
M2024
12/17
174/499
12:51
1:14
1:17:51
1:23
53:51
-
2:27:08
39
David
Shelley
M2529
7/51
39/499
13:29
1:02
1:07:24
0:58
43:59
-
2:06:48
40
Jack
Marshall
M0119
7/11
236/499
13:43
1:25
1:22:47
1:43
53:12
-
2:32:48
41
Delaney
Miller
F0119
1/2
171/226
16:05
1:00
1:44:02
1:09
1:03:12
-
3:05:28
42
Adam
Blake
M3539
29/76
150/499
13:54
1:34
1:13:44
1:46
52:06
-
2:23:02
43
Brian
Lain
M5054
45/45
493/499
20:12
3:28
1:54:19
3:51
1:32:02
-
3:53:49
44
Rhonda
Orange
F5054
11/11
219/226
20:13
3:27
1:54:19
3:52
1:32:02
-
3:53:50
45
Michael
Wilhoit
M4044
29/83
155/499
14:16
1:26
1:12:29
1:40
54:07
-
2:23:56
46
Scott
Layden
M5054
36/45
414/499
18:14
1:55
1:28:43
1:54
1:02:12
-
2:52:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
DIVPL
SEXPL
run1
T1
BIKE
T2
run2
PENALTY
TIME
47
Barry
Asmann
M5559
16/31
383/499
17:21
1:51
1:23:40
2:07
1:03:51
-
2:48:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after