Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
XTERRA Portland
Point Series Off Road Triathlon
Info
August 4, 2018 in Henry Hagg Lake
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Point Series Off Road Triathlon
Off Road Duathlon
Xticer Off Road Triathlon
Xticer Off Road Triathlon Relay
Xticer Off Road Triathlon (5k Run)
Point Series Off Road Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
37
Keri
Grosse
F 50-54
50
1/5
17/34
17:52
0:11
44
1:36
1:38:14
10.4
54
0:54
1:00:20
9:44
52
2:58:54
19
Ryan
Carr
M 40-44
51
4/8
34/61
21:07
0:13
73
2:14
1:33:48
10.9
44
1:45
1:00:34
9:47
53
2:59:26
62
Laura
Miller
F 25-29
52
4/5
18/34
14:02
0:09
8
2:20
1:45:09
9.8
65
1:20
57:15
9:15
41
3:00:05
65
Don
Moote
M 60-64
53
3/5
35/61
17:43
0:11
42
2:10
1:36:43
10.6
51
1:28
1:05:54
10:38
64
3:03:56
34
Ross
Gilbert
M 45-49
54
7/11
36/61
17:53
0:11
45
3:03
1:43:14
9.9
64
1:42
58:33
9:27
46
3:04:24
69
John
Nielsen
M 60-64
55
4/5
37/61
19:39
0:12
60
1:44
1:42:23
10.0
62
1:29
59:31
9:36
50
3:04:44
88
Patricia
Smaldone
F 50-54
56
2/5
19/34
18:51
0:12
57
2:01
1:35:08
10.8
48
1:25
1:07:36
10:55
66
3:05:00
66
Susan
Moote
F 55-59
57
1/3
20/34
19:23
0:12
59
2:32
1:38:48
10.4
55
1:20
1:03:56
10:19
59
3:05:57
78
Jodie
Ramey
F 50-54
58
3/5
21/34
19:22
0:12
58
2:23
1:38:58
10.4
56
1:17
1:05:27
10:34
62
3:07:24
24
Rich
Colie
M 40-44
59
5/8
38/61
24:24
0:15
87
1:55
1:37:01
10.6
53
1:08
1:03:22
10:14
57
3:07:48
102
Jocelyn
Vides
F 20-24
60
1/1
22/34
15:03
0:10
17
1:01
1:45:31
9.7
67
0:55
1:05:26
10:34
61
3:07:55
95
Brian
Toncray
M 30-34
61
2/5
39/61
18:36
0:12
55
1:40
1:50:24
9.3
71
1:23
58:50
9:30
48
3:10:51
52
Kimberly
Larson
F 40-44
62
4/5
23/34
18:34
0:12
53
1:45
1:39:15
10.3
57
0:54
1:13:27
11:51
72
3:13:53
99
Doug
Usher
M 60-64
63
5/5
40/61
24:18
0:15
86
2:56
1:41:38
10.1
61
1:44
1:06:45
10:46
65
3:17:19
47
Dana
Katz
F 40-44
64
5/5
24/34
17:47
0:11
43
2:20
1:56:36
8.8
79
2:01
59:44
9:38
51
3:18:26
41
Jeremy
Hyatt
M 45-49
65
8/11
41/61
17:26
0:11
39
2:22
1:46:13
9.7
68
1:18
1:11:58
11:37
69
3:19:15
12
Layla
Billowitz
F 45-49
66
2/3
25/34
25:32
0:16
88
2:01
1:40:07
10.2
60
1:18
1:13:38
11:53
73
3:22:35
1
Lilia
Abaibourova
F 35-39
67
7/8
26/34
19:48
0:12
63
2:10
2:06:37
8.1
87
0:42
53:57
8:43
33
3:23:13
50
Unknown
Unknown
NO AGE
68
1/1
42/61
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1:12:53
11:46
71
3:26:09
56
Chris
McElfresh
M 25-29
69
3/6
43/61
21:15
0:13
77
2:08
1:53:41
9.0
77
1:12
1:08:59
11:08
67
3:27:13
81
Kirsten
Romney
F 25-29
70
5/5
27/34
17:58
0:11
46
1:56
2:01:41
8.4
82
1:18
1:04:22
10:23
60
3:27:14
39
Eric
Gutierrez
M 55-59
71
6/7
44/61
20:17
0:13
67
1:56
1:45:23
9.7
66
1:53
1:19:03
12:45
78
3:28:31
107
Carol
Johnston
F 50-54
72
4/5
28/34
21:08
0:13
74
1:19
1:50:47
9.3
72
0:56
1:17:06
12:27
74
3:31:14
72
Eric
Ostfeld
M 40-44
73
6/8
45/61
32:26
0:20
95
2:55
1:39:55
10.3
58
2:04
1:19:34
12:50
79
3:36:53
9
Phil
Barnhart
M 55-59
74
7/7
46/61
26:57
0:17
90
1:40
1:43:14
9.9
63
1:12
1:24:13
13:35
83
3:37:14
86
Cindy
Skelton
F 45-49
75
3/3
29/34
20:22
0:13
70
1:56
2:09:12
7.9
90
1:14
1:05:34
10:35
63
3:38:16
46
Andy
Jacobs
M 35-39
76
8/9
47/61
24:13
0:15
85
3:15
1:46:37
9.6
69
2:08
1:22:17
13:17
82
3:38:27
40
Caulin
Harmon
M 25-29
77
4/6
48/61
21:51
0:14
81
3:49
1:52:13
9.1
73
3:19
1:18:49
12:43
77
3:40:00
94
William
Suits
M 30-34
78
3/5
49/61
20:25
0:13
71
1:13
1:53:12
9.1
76
1:01
1:24:22
13:37
85
3:40:11
3
Zachary
Akins
M 25-29
79
5/6
50/61
-
-
-
-
2:03:03
8.3
85
0:18
1:12:45
11:44
70
3:40:39
67
Elaine
Morison
F 55-59
80
2/3
30/34
18:24
0:12
51
1:58
1:58:02
8.7
80
1:32
1:25:53
13:52
87
3:45:48
89
Elizabeth
Smith
F 55-59
81
3/3
31/34
30:09
0:19
94
3:00
1:52:30
9.1
74
3:01
1:18:45
12:42
76
3:47:23
79
Alex
Rank
M 40-44
82
7/8
51/61
23:44
0:15
84
5:56
1:56:04
8.8
78
5:02
1:18:12
12:37
75
3:48:56
68
Douglas
Murphy
M 45-49
83
9/11
52/61
18:35
0:12
54
3:41
2:05:37
8.2
86
2:46
1:20:17
12:57
80
3:50:54
92
Kyle
Stanton
M 25-29
84
6/6
53/61
27:08
0:17
91
3:17
1:50:17
9.3
70
2:43
1:27:32
14:08
89
3:50:55
2
Jason
Airey
M 30-34
85
4/5
54/61
23:07
0:14
83
2:49
2:00:53
8.5
81
0:53
1:24:14
13:36
84
3:51:55
29
Susan
Fleenor
F 50-54
86
5/5
32/34
21:25
0:13
79
2:53
1:52:42
9.1
75
3:05
1:32:24
14:55
92
3:52:27
93
Meghan
Steele
F 35-39
87
8/8
33/34
26:34
0:16
89
3:58
2:19:30
7.4
91
3:11
1:02:11
10:02
55
3:55:23
38
Joseph
Gulaskey
M 7O-74
88
1/1
55/61
19:41
0:12
62
3:13
2:07:33
8.0
88
3:06
1:21:56
13:13
81
3:55:27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
112
Mathew
Feldmar
M 35-39
89
9/9
56/61
19:53
0:12
64
3:24
2:02:35
8.4
84
2:17
1:31:22
14:45
91
3:59:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after