Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5K
** You are looking at 2010 Results **
Info
July 3, 2010 in Seattle, WA
event email:
2011 Results
Question About Results?
Races
5K
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
NET TIME
TIME
PACE
943
Nick
Weston
43
M
M4049
Loughton
UK
166
20/84
135/499
23:46
24:01
7:44
593
Michael
Newhouse
37
M
M3039
North Bend
WA
167
37/150
136/499
23:39
24:01
7:44
509
Glen
Mangiantini
52
M
M5059
Bellevue
WA
168
9/56
137/499
23:53
24:04
7:45
80
Nathan
Bond
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
169
38/150
138/499
23:52
24:05
7:46
307
Afton
Gregson
25
F
F2029
Sumner
WA
170
13/198
32/614
23:47
24:07
7:46
172
Shelley
Curtis
30
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
171
2/188
33/614
23:59
24:10
7:47
1068
Kyle
Russell
99
M
M
-
-
172
2/6
139/499
22:53
24:11
7:47
437
Jake
Krauskopf
17
M
M0119
Redmond
WA
173
27/48
140/499
23:52
24:12
7:48
785
Michael
Seabeck
48
M
M4049
Seattle
WA
174
21/84
141/499
24:03
24:12
7:48
827
Steven
Stankovich
28
M
M2029
Kirkland
WA
175
44/132
142/499
23:57
24:13
7:48
811
Amanda
Smith
26
F
F2029
Chicago
IL
176
14/198
34/614
24:09
24:15
7:49
892
Mike
Unrein
45
M
M4049
Lynnwood
WA
177
22/84
143/499
24:10
24:20
7:50
1066
Tyler
Russell
99
M
M
Puyallup
WA
178
3/6
144/499
23:02
24:20
7:50
690
Rizky
Ramdhani
25
M
M2029
Bellevue
WA
179
45/132
145/499
24:13
24:21
7:51
162
Ted
Coulson
62
M
M6069
Seattle
WA
180
2/17
146/499
24:12
24:24
7:51
641
Leonard
Pasion
29
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
181
46/132
147/499
24:13
24:24
7:52
309
Tarae
Griffin
26
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
182
15/198
35/614
24:00
24:25
7:52
731
Amy
Roe
37
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
183
3/188
36/614
24:13
24:25
7:52
1223
Marcus
Miglorie
23
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
184
47/132
148/499
24:14
24:28
7:53
12
Michelle
Altizer
15
F
F0119
Bellevue
WA
185
12/83
37/614
23:56
24:29
7:53
614
John
Okemah
48
M
M4049
Mukilteo
WA
186
23/84
149/499
24:18
24:30
7:53
256
Ian
Field
23
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
187
48/132
150/499
24:24
24:33
7:55
771
Shelley
Schmitz
36
F
F3039
Ruston
WA
188
4/188
38/614
24:21
24:34
7:55
142
Chris
Church
32
M
M3039
Redmond
WA
189
39/150
151/499
24:34
24:35
7:55
513
Larissa
Martin Ralph
35
F
F3039
Everett
WA
190
5/188
39/614
24:32
24:38
7:56
796
Michael
Shiach
59
M
M5059
Bainbridge Island
WA
191
10/56
152/499
24:31
24:39
7:57
184
Shelly
Davis
18
F
F0119
Everett
WA
192
13/83
40/614
24:25
24:41
7:57
1103
Stephanie
Moore
18
F
F0119
Mukilteo
WA
193
14/83
41/614
24:26
24:41
7:57
439
Youny
Kuang
18
F
F0119
Tempe
AZ
194
15/83
42/614
24:36
24:48
7:59
122
Dick
Carlisle
67
M
M6069
Vancouver
WA
195
3/17
153/499
24:43
24:49
8:00
388
Troy
Johnson
39
M
M3039
Monroe
WA
196
40/150
154/499
24:33
24:55
8:02
778
Stephanie
Schulz
36
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
197
6/188
43/614
24:32
24:56
8:02
382
Christophe
Job
17
M
M0119
Seattle
WA
198
28/48
155/499
24:53
24:56
8:02
1027
John
Odell
99
M
M
Seattle
WA
199
4/6
156/499
24:52
24:56
8:02
121
Ritsuko
Carlin
47
F
F4049
Kent
WA
200
7/89
44/614
24:40
24:57
8:02
671
Roy
Prior
56
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
201
11/56
157/499
24:51
24:57
8:02
599
D.R.
Nishimura
59
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
202
12/56
158/499
24:56
24:59
8:03
204
Darlene
Dobson
43
F
F4049
Renton
WA
203
8/89
45/614
24:50
25:00
8:03
555
Steve
Miller
41
M
M4049
Everett
WA
204
24/84
159/499
24:52
25:05
8:05
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
NET TIME
TIME
PACE
612
Chazmobile
Nystrom
37
M
M3039
Edmonds
WA
205
41/150
160/499
24:49
25:06
8:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after