Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Critz Tybee Run Fest
5K
Info
February 2, 2019 in Tybee Island, GA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half
Beach Run
1 Mile
Series (26.2)
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5076
Amy
Storer
F3034
42
2/37
8/349
22:54
22:27
7:15
5066
Andrew
Sweeney
M2529
43
2/17
35/220
22:31
22:29
7:16
5130
Tricia
Roland
F3539
44
3/39
9/349
22:35
22:33
7:17
6529
James
Parham
M3539
45
5/24
36/220
22:36
22:35
7:18
5183
Roberto
Martinez
M2529
46
3/17
37/220
22:44
22:40
7:20
5055
Kristi
Davis
F3539
47
4/39
10/349
22:50
22:42
7:20
5105
Ben
Morrow
M3034
48
7/19
38/220
23:36
22:45
7:21
5528
Marty
Thompson
M5559
50
1/27
40/220
23:04
23:01
7:26
6586
Eric
Wildes
M2529
51
4/17
41/220
24:13
23:04
7:27
6168
Ella
Knudsen
F1519
52
1/4
11/349
23:57
23:05
7:28
6627
Mark
Acres
M5559
53
2/27
42/220
23:17
23:14
7:30
6453
Brett
Mather
M3034
54
9/19
43/220
24:10
23:14
7:30
5182
Abdul Jammal
Ameer
M4044
55
8/18
44/220
23:24
23:15
7:31
5162
Kevin
Minnig
M3034
56
10/19
45/220
23:35
23:27
7:34
5062
Charles
Chang
M2024
57
2/3
46/220
23:47
23:43
7:40
6404
Lucas
Byrd
MUN14
58
4/22
47/220
23:51
23:49
7:42
6463
Jose
Otero Miranda
M2529
59
5/17
48/220
23:55
23:51
7:42
5251
Michelle
Hightower
F4044
60
3/42
12/349
24:06
23:57
7:44
5061
Charles
McDonough
M4044
61
9/18
49/220
24:02
23:57
7:44
6011
Sandra
Mullis
F3034
62
3/37
13/349
24:31
24:10
7:49
5177
Emmanuel
Zamudio
M2529
63
6/17
50/220
24:32
24:25
7:53
5118
Karl
Waller
M5559
64
3/27
51/220
24:35
24:26
7:54
5195
Robert
Worley
M5054
65
4/19
52/220
25:01
24:32
7:56
5050
Gingging
Carter
F4549
66
1/33
14/349
24:46
24:37
7:57
6668
Scott
Maher
M6064
67
2/24
53/220
24:53
24:41
7:58
5045
Beth
Martin
F4044
68
4/42
15/349
25:07
24:42
7:59
6170
Ashley
Randall
M6064
69
3/24
54/220
24:48
24:42
7:59
6530
Kate
Dixon
F2529
70
2/22
16/349
25:03
24:45
8:00
6257
Jamie
Lindley
M2529
71
7/17
55/220
24:58
24:48
8:01
6152
Lessli
Whitley
F3539
72
5/39
17/349
25:04
25:00
8:05
6151
Marcia
Gaskins
F4044
73
5/42
18/349
25:04
25:00
8:05
5561
Sammie
Jordan
F2024
74
1/5
19/349
26:01
25:04
8:06
6572
Rick
Pruden
M4549
75
8/20
56/220
26:05
25:06
8:07
5171
Richard
Cross
M5054
76
5/19
57/220
25:13
25:06
8:07
5020
Carol
Wallace
F6064
77
1/32
20/349
25:16
25:06
8:07
5170
Stacey
Young-Caudell
F3034
78
4/37
21/349
25:11
25:08
8:07
5192
Bill
Iskrzak
M6569
79
1/9
58/220
25:21
25:09
8:07
5529
Heather
Rogers
F4044
80
6/42
22/349
25:25
25:09
8:08
5123
April
Bennett
F3034
81
5/37
23/349
25:32
25:12
8:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after