Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5K
** You are looking at 2010 Results **
Info
July 3, 2010 in Seattle, WA
event email:
2011 Results
Question About Results?
Races
5K
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
NET TIME
TIME
PACE
220
Sarah
Duncan
32
F
F3039
Issaquah
WA
1014
166/188
544/614
42:46
43:14
13:55
271
France
Freeman
41
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
1015
74/89
545/614
42:46
43:14
13:55
64
Laura
Bentley
42
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
1016
75/89
546/614
42:25
43:16
13:56
654
Anita
Phillips
33
F
F3039
Bellevue
WA
1017
167/188
547/614
42:08
43:19
13:57
497
Susan
Madsen
39
F
F3039
Draper
UT
1018
168/188
548/614
42:07
43:26
13:59
494
Emery
Madsen
6
F
F0119
Draper
UT
1019
79/83
549/614
42:07
43:26
13:59
347
Kristi
Hobler
32
F
F3039
Edmonds
WA
1020
169/188
550/614
42:15
43:30
14:00
180
James
Davis
65
M
M6069
Seattle
WA
1021
15/17
466/499
42:19
43:47
14:06
853
Lisa
Sweeney
29
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
1022
182/198
551/614
43:04
43:55
14:08
903
Lonjina
Verdugo
34
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
1023
170/188
552/614
43:04
43:55
14:09
803
Margaret
Singbeil
25
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
1024
183/198
553/614
42:48
43:58
14:09
498
Brittany
Magnusson
24
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
1025
184/198
554/614
42:47
43:58
14:09
449
Bernadette
Lamarca
61
F
F6069
Everett
WA
1026
5/10
555/614
42:41
44:00
14:10
153
Kristen
Cole
24
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
1027
185/198
556/614
42:52
44:06
14:12
39
David
Baer
57
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
1028
52/56
467/499
43:01
44:12
14:14
212
Richard
Doyle
30
M
M3039
Tacoma
WA
1029
140/150
468/499
43:06
44:14
14:15
566
Rich
Moe
35
M
M3039
Lynnwood
WA
1030
141/150
469/499
43:02
44:30
14:20
1232
Lex
Davies
28
F
F2029
-
-
1031
186/198
557/614
43:47
44:32
14:20
553
Tammi
Miller
37
F
F3039
Woodinville
WA
1032
171/188
558/614
43:25
44:37
14:22
61
Kevin
Benedict
13
M
M0119
Bellevue
WA
1033
46/48
470/499
43:25
44:44
14:24
60
Dan
Benedict
40
M
M4049
Bellevue
WA
1034
79/84
471/499
43:27
44:45
14:25
885
Eliza
Tudor
27
F
F2029
Bellevue
WA
1035
187/198
559/614
43:28
44:45
14:25
749
Sharon
Ryals
55
F
F5059
Auburn
WA
1036
37/40
560/614
43:51
45:02
14:30
1032
Nancy
Henry
39
F
F3039
Everett
WA
1037
172/188
561/614
43:46
45:06
14:31
304
Jay
Green
26
M
M2029
Lynnwood
WA
1038
127/132
472/499
43:56
45:08
14:32
303
Rick
Green
49
M
M4049
Graham
WA
1039
80/84
473/499
43:56
45:08
14:32
1119
Jerry
Green
51
M
M5059
Bothell
WA
1040
53/56
474/499
43:56
45:09
14:32
445
Jenni
Lainhart
37
F
F3039
Marysville
WA
1041
173/188
562/614
44:17
45:17
14:35
358
Kelly
Hudson
45
F
F4049
Everett
WA
1042
76/89
563/614
44:18
45:18
14:35
877
Bianca
Timmerman
8
F
F0119
Maple Valley
WA
1043
80/83
564/614
44:15
45:37
14:41
874
Holly
Timmerman
39
M
M3039
Maple Valley
WA
1044
142/150
475/499
44:15
45:37
14:41
52
Carolyn
Bechtel
60
F
F6069
Kirkland
WA
1045
6/10
565/614
44:32
45:44
14:44
708
Chris
Renggli
22
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
1046
128/132
476/499
44:27
45:44
14:44
709
A.J.
Renggli
59
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
1047
54/56
477/499
44:27
45:45
14:44
378
Hailey
Jensen
11
M
M0119
Kent
WA
1048
47/48
478/499
44:34
45:53
14:46
379
Leif
Jensen
58
M
M5059
Kent
WA
1049
55/56
479/499
44:50
46:09
14:52
651
Brianna
Peterson
36
F
F3039
Auburn
WA
1050
174/188
566/614
44:52
46:13
14:53
261
Kate
Foley
29
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
1051
188/198
567/614
44:51
46:13
14:53
263
Diane
Forson
30
F
F3039
Arlington
WA
1052
175/188
568/614
46:01
46:33
14:59
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
NET TIME
TIME
PACE
843
Haim
Strasbourger
41
M
M4049
Auburn
WA
1053
81/84
480/499
45:14
46:37
15:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after