Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
4340
John
Corbet
M70UP
758
2/14
558/1121
1:59:25
2:00:39
9:07
4346
Blair
Cornell
M2529
759
65/113
559/1121
1:59:25
2:03:35
9:07
6105
Albert
Squire
M2529
760
66/113
560/1121
1:59:26
1:59:38
9:07
6127
Brendan
Thompson
M2529
761
67/113
561/1121
1:59:26
2:03:35
9:07
4348
Sarah
Cornell
F2024
762
32/113
198/949
1:59:26
2:03:35
9:07
4239
Sandra
Buchanan
F5054
763
7/98
199/949
1:59:27
2:01:34
9:08
4564
Michael
Gralewski
M3034
764
75/132
562/1121
1:59:32
2:00:26
9:08
4187
Alan
Bogard Ii
M4549
765
71/158
563/1121
1:59:33
2:00:49
9:08
4166
Jean
Bisson
F4549
766
18/119
200/949
1:59:34
2:00:20
9:08
5411
Brian
Tackett
M5054
767
43/102
564/1121
1:59:34
2:00:46
9:08
4986
Heather
Moe
F2024
768
33/113
201/949
1:59:35
2:00:52
9:08
4071
Cheryl
Athearn
F4044
769
25/112
202/949
1:59:35
1:59:49
9:08
6073
Bryan
Sanbongi
M4549
770
72/158
565/1121
1:59:35
2:00:36
9:08
4062
Lisa
Arlt
F4044
771
26/112
203/949
1:59:36
2:00:24
9:08
4210
Mike
Brady
M2529
772
68/113
566/1121
1:59:42
2:01:27
9:09
5717
Matthew
Clark
M0119
773
19/38
567/1121
1:59:42
2:00:59
9:09
6141
Janene
Van Der Merwe
F4549
774
19/119
204/949
1:59:43
2:02:06
9:09
6033
Richard
Pinedo
M4549
775
73/158
568/1121
1:59:44
2:00:12
9:09
6214
Larry
Varner
M3539
776
80/134
569/1121
1:59:45
2:00:54
9:09
5959
Tim
Lowman
M5559
777
25/80
570/1121
1:59:47
2:03:04
9:09
5899
Jennifer
Jenkins
F2529
778
46/145
205/949
1:59:48
2:01:03
9:09
4500
Richard
Flanagan
M4044
779
93/172
571/1121
1:59:49
2:00:12
9:09
4810
Charles
Knapp
M4044
780
94/172
572/1121
1:59:49
2:00:26
9:09
5498
Joseph
Von Holle
M5054
781
44/102
573/1121
1:59:51
2:00:49
9:09
5793
Christine
Fogel
F3539
782
32/149
206/949
1:59:52
2:00:43
9:09
6156
Jeffrey
Wellens
M4549
783
74/158
574/1121
1:59:54
2:00:29
9:10
4117
Brandon
Beal
M3034
784
76/132
575/1121
1:59:54
2:00:13
9:10
5697
Matt
Byrdy
M2024
785
82/123
576/1121
1:59:54
2:01:23
9:10
5238
Maria
Sanchez
F3034
786
35/133
207/949
1:59:56
2:00:40
9:10
5841
Scott
Gray
M5054
787
45/102
577/1121
1:59:57
2:01:26
9:10
4050
Brian
Anderson
M4549
788
75/158
578/1121
1:59:59
2:00:59
9:10
5404
David
Sweeney
M6064
789
10/41
579/1121
2:00:01
2:00:33
9:10
4118
Amy
Beare
F0119
790
5/19
208/949
2:00:02
2:01:14
9:10
4364
Carolyn
Cruz
F2529
791
47/145
209/949
2:00:02
2:01:19
9:10
6207
Melissa
Lanoue
F3539
792
33/149
210/949
2:00:06
2:01:26
9:10
6298
Patricia
Peters
F5054
793
8/98
211/949
2:00:08
2:01:05
9:11
5893
Christopher
Ibsen
M2529
794
69/113
580/1121
2:00:15
2:02:30
9:11
4161
David
Bieler
M2024
795
83/123
581/1121
2:00:18
2:01:15
9:11
5169
Nicholas
Randolph
M2024
796
84/123
582/1121
2:00:19
2:00:30
9:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
6175
Lindsey
Zembower
F2024
797
34/113
212/949
2:00:21
2:01:45
9:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after