Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2018
Half Iron - Individuals
Info
July 14, 2018 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - mTT
Half Iron - mTT
Half Iron - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
609
Erik
Strahler
M35-39
71
14/61
66/345
45:43
1:17
2:26:37
1:15
1:59:47
-
5:14:37
101
Heather
Glynn
F40-44
72
1/36
6/226
36:12
0:54
2:38:04
1:06
1:58:46
-
5:15:00
630
Dean
Raasch
M55-59
73
1/30
67/345
33:23
2:01
2:35:08
1:27
2:03:36
-
5:15:33
296
Christopher
Kwak
M35-39
74
15/61
68/345
40:19
1:16
2:34:00
1:08
2:00:11
-
5:16:54
220
Alex
Stuckart
M20-24
75
4/13
69/345
34:01
1:11
2:30:07
1:14
2:10:28
-
5:16:59
536
Richard
Schick
M40-44
76
8/42
70/345
37:50
2:06
2:46:01
2:48
1:49:07
-
5:17:50
587
Casey
Kaplan
M35-39
77
16/61
71/345
44:40
3:08
2:52:00
1:33
1:37:00
-
5:18:19
428
Brandan
Burger
M35-39
78
17/61
72/345
42:57
2:52
2:30:09
2:29
2:00:12
-
5:18:36
39
Michael
Prochaska
M20-24
79
5/13
73/345
29:56
2:18
2:42:53
2:32
1:57:13
4:00
5:18:50
305
Patrick
Cunniffe
M45-49
80
8/42
74/345
44:20
5:10
2:43:04
4:01
1:43:02
-
5:19:35
120
Megan
Severa
F35-39
81
1/38
7/226
30:41
1:31
2:56:56
1:32
1:48:58
-
5:19:36
157
Durrin
Hynes
M45-49
82
9/42
75/345
40:46
3:38
2:35:42
2:21
1:57:24
-
5:19:49
588
Michelle
Lanouette
F50-54
83
1/17
8/226
35:18
2:01
2:49:57
1:33
1:51:25
-
5:20:12
638
Paul
Riehemann
M55-59
84
2/30
76/345
39:27
1:43
2:35:46
1:57
2:01:31
-
5:20:22
353
Megan
Weis
F40-44
85
2/36
9/226
35:59
1:06
2:40:59
1:00
2:01:32
-
5:20:35
90
Nicholas
Krey
M35-39
86
18/61
77/345
32:37
1:54
2:30:37
2:55
2:12:52
-
5:20:53
605
Tim
Obrien
M40-44
87
9/42
78/345
40:22
1:51
2:30:26
1:46
2:06:40
-
5:21:03
163
David
Swanson
M60-64
88
1/14
79/345
36:19
1:44
2:47:21
1:14
1:55:01
-
5:21:37
286
Mark
Cicero
M35-39
89
19/61
80/345
39:28
1:50
2:41:18
1:48
1:57:30
-
5:21:52
541
Sarah
Thomas
F25-29
90
1/21
10/226
38:26
3:45
2:50:46
5:32
1:43:51
-
5:22:18
582
Grayson
Stout
M20-24
91
6/13
81/345
35:02
4:03
3:09:52
2:31
1:31:56
-
5:23:21
443
David
Wilding
M45-49
92
10/42
82/345
33:47
2:03
2:28:07
1:57
2:17:46
-
5:23:38
53
Matthew
Boardman
M40-44
93
10/42
83/345
41:33
2:33
2:33:00
2:32
2:04:35
-
5:24:11
254
Jane
Landretti
WAVE 1
94
26/62
11/226
34:57
1:54
2:48:46
1:27
1:57:28
-
5:24:30
82
Patrick
Finerty
M45-49
95
11/42
84/345
37:15
2:07
2:54:43
1:26
1:49:05
-
5:24:33
526
Luke
Hagel
M35-39
96
20/61
85/345
39:49
2:30
2:42:25
2:33
1:57:18
-
5:24:34
589
Mark
Stahlkopf
M50-54
97
1/39
86/345
38:58
1:59
2:29:04
1:24
2:13:31
-
5:24:54
475
Kate
Maloney
F35-39
98
2/38
12/226
34:01
2:21
2:49:10
2:38
1:57:58
-
5:26:07
315
Michael
Schmidt
M30-34
99
6/31
87/345
35:40
1:33
2:45:18
3:19
2:00:22
-
5:26:09
209
Travis
Haufschildt
M45-49
100
12/42
88/345
41:40
1:15
2:40:19
1:25
2:02:24
-
5:27:02
642
Sergei
Klimov
WAVE 1
101
27/62
89/345
32:39
1:06
2:41:04
1:24
2:11:50
-
5:28:02
212
John
Hoffman
M50-54
102
2/39
90/345
42:45
4:07
2:35:11
2:12
2:03:53
-
5:28:07
347
Tamara
Foltz
F55-59
103
1/15
13/226
35:35
1:45
2:46:31
2:01
2:02:41
-
5:28:31
498
Andrzej
Karas
M45-49
104
13/42
91/345
45:18
2:03
2:45:29
2:14
1:53:49
-
5:28:50
225
Alberto
Vasquez
M40-44
105
11/42
92/345
45:53
2:20
2:39:22
1:33
1:59:53
-
5:29:00
566
Angela
Blaising
F40-44
106
3/36
14/226
30:19
3:21
2:48:28
2:41
2:04:33
-
5:29:20
229
Chris
Larson
M35-39
107
21/61
93/345
34:31
3:33
2:52:14
2:23
1:53:16
4:00
5:29:55
581
Paul
Kunde
M35-39
108
22/61
94/345
39:43
3:01
2:52:57
4:01
1:50:30
-
5:30:10
406
Eric
Anderson
M60-64
109
2/14
95/345
36:59
3:24
2:50:42
1:49
1:57:20
-
5:30:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
590
Sara
Plummer
F40-44
110
4/36
15/226
40:43
2:21
2:54:35
3:42
1:49:11
-
5:30:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after