Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2017
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 16, 2017 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
390
Phil
Pearson
M65-69
585
10/17
323/400
9:31
2:36
1:06:16
2:25
35:41
-
1:56:28
49
Kay
Fry
F50-54
586
24/46
263/439
12:53
4:21
1:07:05
3:53
28:22
-
1:56:31
637
Tara
Polzin
F30-34
587
37/54
264/439
17:35
2:30
1:04:36
1:14
30:39
-
1:56:32
389
Kate
Pearson
F25-29
588
32/52
265/439
8:32
3:25
1:07:46
1:48
35:12
-
1:56:41
493
Todd
Borchert
M35-39
589
39/45
324/400
11:05
2:42
1:14:05
0:58
27:57
-
1:56:45
711
Kathlyn
Bramschreiber
F25-29
590
33/52
266/439
11:36
3:13
1:05:05
1:29
35:26
-
1:56:48
876
Jessica
Brumm-Larson
F35-39
591
38/55
267/439
9:31
5:39
1:07:48
2:05
31:47
-
1:56:48
127
Jodi
Spahr
F45-49
592
30/49
268/439
14:05
3:49
1:07:20
2:18
29:26
-
1:56:56
77
Doug
Kurschner
M60-64
593
21/23
325/400
12:13
4:00
1:00:40
2:12
37:54
-
1:56:56
335
Christopher
Hightower
M30-34
594
34/41
326/400
8:55
4:58
1:11:31
1:40
30:04
-
1:57:06
429
Robert
Blise
M40-44
595
34/38
327/400
9:49
5:13
1:04:57
1:45
35:32
-
1:57:14
427
Karl
Biehler
M50-54
596
35/42
328/400
11:54
4:19
1:04:12
3:44
33:10
-
1:57:17
222
James
Kerwin
M45-49
597
43/52
329/400
16:17
3:32
56:44
3:58
36:51
-
1:57:20
583
Todd
Gadicke
M30-34
598
35/41
330/400
10:32
3:03
1:00:14
1:47
41:49
-
1:57:23
386
Courtney
Howell
F35-39
599
39/55
269/439
12:32
3:06
1:01:29
1:41
38:40
-
1:57:24
645
Lynn
Strauss
F45-49
600
31/49
270/439
11:37
2:45
1:01:53
2:04
39:09
-
1:57:25
768
Kathleen
Jacoby
F45-49
601
32/49
271/439
13:33
5:52
1:09:41
2:25
26:04
-
1:57:33
683
Brad
Stephens
M35-39
602
40/45
331/400
13:15
7:38
1:19:04
3:19
14:20
-
1:57:34
761
Daniel
Moss
M35-39
603
41/45
332/400
17:03
3:44
1:01:55
3:02
32:00
-
1:57:42
790
Peter
Sommers
M45-49
604
44/52
333/400
12:48
3:34
1:05:35
3:24
32:26
-
1:57:44
574
Carey
Nelson
F30-34
605
38/54
272/439
10:59
2:59
1:05:56
0:54
37:01
-
1:57:46
271
Rachel
Sattler
F35-39
606
40/55
273/439
11:49
2:56
1:04:50
1:56
36:18
-
1:57:47
665
Scott
Pell
M35-39
607
42/45
334/400
9:11
3:12
1:16:33
0:48
28:13
-
1:57:56
625
Genna
Murray
F15-19
608
20/31
274/439
7:14
1:28
1:04:23
1:13
43:42
-
1:57:56
654
Bryan
Kelly
M40-44
609
35/38
335/400
13:53
4:57
1:12:12
1:34
25:24
-
1:57:58
11
Katherine
Barnett
F40-44
610
28/46
275/439
12:22
2:49
1:03:11
3:58
35:46
-
1:58:05
374
Paul
Jensen
M65-69
611
11/17
336/400
14:30
3:20
59:07
3:10
38:06
-
1:58:10
394
Karen
Faller
F45-49
612
33/49
276/439
11:33
3:37
1:07:06
2:50
33:10
-
1:58:14
371
Sharon
Jensen
F60-64
613
13/23
277/439
13:21
2:36
1:04:47
2:09
35:32
-
1:58:23
537
Benjamin
Villwock
M25-29
614
33/37
337/400
9:14
3:26
1:05:02
1:25
39:18
-
1:58:24
338
Wendy
Peters
F55-59
615
26/43
278/439
11:43
3:49
1:05:02
2:21
35:45
-
1:58:37
614
Diane
Kisow
F50-54
616
25/46
279/439
11:17
3:28
1:05:39
2:52
35:51
-
1:59:04
555
Gene
Seguin
M55-59
617
30/37
338/400
12:28
3:26
1:03:21
1:15
38:52
-
1:59:21
785
Ann
Crawley
F50-54
618
26/46
280/439
9:11
2:53
1:10:35
1:46
34:58
-
1:59:21
418
Jim
Wacek
M55-59
619
31/37
339/400
13:49
5:35
1:05:27
2:46
31:49
-
1:59:24
348
Carol
Miles
F70-74
620
2/5
281/439
11:51
6:25
1:06:48
1:40
32:42
-
1:59:25
70
Kristine
Brasser
F45-49
621
34/49
282/439
9:20
2:10
1:02:51
2:05
43:02
-
1:59:27
303
Beverly
Goldberg
F55-59
622
27/43
283/439
12:20
3:16
1:04:28
2:54
36:33
-
1:59:29
183
William
Schmitz
M55-59
623
32/37
340/400
12:40
4:54
1:03:13
2:05
36:40
-
1:59:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
257
James
Cauley
M30-34
624
36/41
341/400
9:17
2:38
1:18:39
1:50
27:10
-
1:59:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after