Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Crandic
Marathon
Info
April 29, 2018 in Iowa City, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half
5K
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
13.1
RANK
20M
Chip
RATE
TIME
PACE
903
Ryan
Zicco
M4049
184
38/140
151/452
1:57:01
-
3:00:47
3:56:58
9:02
3:57:15
9:03
888
Jun
Yang
M5059
185
15/64
152/452
1:55:34
-
2:59:09
3:57:24
9:03
3:57:36
9:04
188
Benoit
Davy
M4049
186
39/140
153/452
1:55:13
-
2:59:31
3:57:28
9:03
3:57:42
9:04
389
Candace
Jo
F3039
187
13/100
34/294
1:51:13
-
2:57:56
3:57:25
9:03
3:57:44
9:04
320
Dale
Handley
M2029
188
33/84
154/452
1:53:58
-
2:57:20
3:57:28
9:03
3:57:45
9:04
271
Daniel
Frederick
M3039
189
64/139
155/452
1:57:11
-
3:00:19
3:57:29
9:03
3:57:51
9:04
734
James
Shell
M5059
190
16/64
156/452
1:53:06
-
2:57:19
3:57:34
9:04
3:58:01
9:05
681
Alexander
Riniker
M3039
191
65/139
157/452
1:49:45
-
2:53:02
3:58:04
9:05
3:58:10
9:05
795
Brian
Thatcher
M3039
192
66/139
158/452
1:54:48
-
3:00:13
3:57:47
9:04
3:58:14
9:05
337
Robert
Hearn
M4049
193
40/140
159/452
1:57:40
-
3:02:15
3:57:49
9:04
3:58:15
9:05
816
Jeremy
Trenkamp
M3039
194
67/139
160/452
1:50:04
-
2:52:51
3:58:01
9:05
3:58:17
9:05
543
Adam
Mohling
M3039
195
68/139
161/452
1:47:24
-
2:53:00
3:58:07
9:05
3:58:17
9:05
757
Edward
Sokoloski
M5059
196
17/64
162/452
1:50:42
-
2:56:33
3:58:18
9:05
3:58:25
9:06
642
Andrew
Ploehn
M2029
197
34/84
163/452
1:49:07
-
2:52:54
3:58:19
9:05
3:58:30
9:06
776
Randy
Sturm
M4049
198
41/140
164/452
1:54:34
-
3:02:34
3:58:32
9:06
3:58:39
9:06
572
Tom
Naert
M2029
199
35/84
165/452
1:42:18
-
2:50:40
3:58:09
9:05
3:58:42
9:06
729
Kaitlyn
Sevarino
F3039
200
14/100
35/294
1:58:18
-
3:03:44
3:58:40
9:06
3:58:47
9:06
863
Travis
Whitmore
M2029
201
36/84
166/452
1:55:19
-
2:59:01
3:58:45
9:06
3:58:54
9:07
179
Lucy
Dahl
F3039
202
15/100
36/294
1:57:27
-
3:02:23
3:58:36
9:06
3:58:55
9:07
331
Daniel
Harvey
M3039
203
69/139
167/452
1:54:51
-
2:59:31
3:58:47
9:06
3:58:58
9:07
564
Shawn
Mundell
M4049
204
42/140
168/452
1:54:50
-
2:59:31
3:58:47
9:06
3:58:58
9:07
223
Carson
Eggland
M3039
205
70/139
169/452
1:57:54
-
3:02:30
3:58:51
9:07
3:59:03
9:07
368
Martin
Huggins
M5059
206
18/64
170/452
1:51:16
-
2:56:49
3:58:57
9:07
3:59:06
9:07
731
Dan
Shaffer
M6069
207
2/18
171/452
1:55:19
-
2:59:42
3:59:17
9:08
3:59:26
9:08
698
Alecia
Sahatdjian
F2029
208
9/71
37/294
1:57:23
-
3:01:55
3:59:21
9:08
3:59:34
9:08
811
Lucia
Tonachel
F2029
209
10/71
38/294
1:57:24
-
3:01:56
3:59:22
9:08
3:59:34
9:08
552
Shawn
Morgan
M3039
210
71/139
172/452
2:01:36
-
3:03:55
3:59:11
9:07
3:59:43
9:09
745
Ellery
Smith
F4049
211
9/78
39/294
1:51:27
-
2:57:25
3:59:41
9:08
3:59:49
9:09
628
Seth
Penney
M2029
212
37/84
173/452
1:56:54
-
3:01:44
3:59:46
9:09
4:00:11
9:10
431
Jason
Knight
M4049
213
43/140
174/452
1:55:01
-
2:59:36
4:00:03
9:09
4:00:17
9:10
772
Lana
Stone
F4049
214
10/78
40/294
1:57:30
-
3:02:22
3:59:59
9:09
4:00:18
9:10
204
Chad
Dieleman
M4049
215
44/140
175/452
1:58:23
-
3:02:17
4:00:09
9:10
4:00:28
9:10
99
Greg
Bolles
M4049
216
45/140
176/452
1:53:44
-
3:01:58
4:00:19
9:10
4:00:35
9:11
37
William
Altorfer
M3039
217
72/139
177/452
1:51:16
-
3:02:30
4:00:41
9:11
4:00:54
9:11
455
Rick
Lamparek
M4049
218
46/140
178/452
1:50:57
-
2:54:37
4:00:57
9:11
4:01:10
9:12
118
Christa
Buenting
F5059
219
5/35
41/294
1:51:15
-
2:59:49
4:01:09
9:12
4:01:16
9:12
184
Louis
D'Angelo
M5059
220
19/64
179/452
1:59:41
-
3:07:24
4:01:15
9:12
4:01:23
9:12
503
Matthew
Martin
M5059
221
20/64
180/452
1:57:13
-
3:00:58
4:01:07
9:12
4:01:31
9:13
228
Dan
Eisenman
M2029
222
38/84
181/452
1:47:11
-
2:54:23
4:01:20
9:12
4:01:44
9:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
13.1
RANK
20M
Chip
RATE
TIME
PACE
754
Jeremy
Snyder
M4049
223
47/140
182/452
1:55:12
-
3:00:27
4:01:34
9:13
4:01:46
9:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after