Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Critz Tybee Run Fest
5K
Info
February 2, 2019 in Tybee Island, GA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half
Beach Run
1 Mile
Series (26.2)
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5186
Kenneth
Anderson
M5559
181
8/27
104/220
29:43
29:23
9:29
6779
Rhiannon
Eades
F4044
182
13/42
78/349
29:46
29:27
9:31
5036
Jennifer
Hollis
F3539
183
13/39
79/349
29:51
29:29
9:31
5148
Kari
Cooper
F3034
184
13/37
80/349
30:34
29:32
9:32
6752
Dwaine
Thomas
M2529
185
12/17
105/220
29:45
29:32
9:32
6577
Kelli
Lawson
F4044
186
14/42
81/349
29:55
29:36
9:34
6390
Kelly
Grenchik
F4549
187
7/33
82/349
29:58
29:41
9:35
5396
Stephanie
Frame
F4549
188
8/33
83/349
29:59
29:43
9:36
5395
Jameson
Hall
F4044
189
15/42
84/349
29:59
29:43
9:36
5136
Joe
Robinson
M5559
190
9/27
106/220
30:18
29:45
9:36
5190
Dixie
Cox
F5559
191
13/54
85/349
30:30
29:45
9:37
6747
Mark
Herrin
M4549
192
10/20
107/220
30:01
29:47
9:37
6018
Janet
McCarthy
F5559
193
14/54
86/349
30:05
29:57
9:40
6017
Thomas
Crosby
M6064
194
11/24
108/220
30:21
30:03
9:42
5916
Tom
Pegula
M7074
195
5/12
109/220
30:11
30:06
9:43
5393
Ernie
Zittrouer Jr
M5559
196
10/27
110/220
30:15
30:10
9:45
5485
Dorothy
Dupree
F2529
197
6/22
87/349
31:22
30:13
9:45
5318
Anne
Hart
F5054
198
7/45
88/349
30:36
30:15
9:46
6585
Dee
Wildes
F5559
199
15/54
89/349
31:33
30:23
9:49
6711
Maddie
Harrell
FUN14
200
3/19
90/349
30:42
30:28
9:50
5530
Ava
Thomas
FUN14
201
4/19
91/349
30:42
30:28
9:50
5421
Sandy
Pearle
F5559
202
16/54
92/349
31:25
30:33
9:52
6491
Elizabeth
West
F3034
203
14/37
93/349
31:23
30:33
9:52
6546
Al
Johnston
M3539
204
12/24
111/220
31:25
30:34
9:52
6490
Matt
Donovan
M3539
205
13/24
112/220
31:24
30:34
9:52
6540
Matthew
Molter
M3539
206
14/24
113/220
31:11
30:35
9:53
6536
Whitney
Lowery
F3034
207
15/37
94/349
31:11
30:35
9:53
5907
Ivy
Giacchino
FUN14
208
5/19
95/349
30:54
30:38
9:54
5074
Forest
Blanton
M6569
209
5/9
114/220
31:06
30:39
9:54
6750
Terry
Moore
M6064
210
12/24
115/220
31:12
30:41
9:55
5049
Mike
Hudgins
M5559
211
11/27
116/220
31:15
30:43
9:55
5147
Kana
Rahman
F4044
212
16/42
96/349
31:16
30:44
9:55
5056
Scott
Marr
M5559
213
12/27
117/220
31:16
30:44
9:55
6394
Andre
Pretorius
M3539
214
15/24
118/220
31:32
30:47
9:57
5071
Kathleen
Kraynick
F5054
215
8/45
97/349
31:26
30:55
9:59
5139
Therese
Batson
F5559
216
17/54
98/349
31:26
30:55
9:59
6487
Cathie
Towner
F6064
217
6/32
99/349
31:10
31:02
10:01
6185
Vimal
Desai
M3034
218
14/19
119/220
32:03
31:04
10:02
6157
Jeanine
Yzaguirre
F5559
219
18/54
100/349
31:24
31:05
10:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5035
Bryan
Leaburn
M6064
220
13/24
120/220
31:39
31:08
10:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after