Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
44th Annual Twin Sizzler
5K
Info
July 4, 2019 in Medina, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Citizen Bike
Expert Bike
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5KPACE
GUNTIME
TIME
630
Kim
Jaeger
F3034
301
8/35
88/314
8:53
27:46
27:35
427
Ryan
Berenson
M0114
302
29/45
214/339
8:54
27:48
27:39
655
Marla
Kennedy
F3539
303
10/41
89/314
8:55
27:49
27:40
751
Darryl
Mills
M3539
304
19/37
215/339
8:55
28:08
27:40
1138
Satya
Orumpati
M4044
305
18/29
216/339
8:55
31:23
27:40
434
Gabriel
Bewley
M3034
306
20/29
217/339
8:55
28:22
27:40
718
Shawn
May
M4044
307
19/29
218/339
8:55
27:55
27:41
1214
Emily
Riddle
F4044
308
15/35
90/314
8:55
27:56
27:41
824
Scott
Rasper
M5054
309
20/31
219/339
8:55
27:54
27:42
1001
Savannah
Baranyai
F2024
310
3/15
91/314
8:56
28:02
27:43
583
Dave
Gubics
M5054
311
21/31
220/339
8:56
28:05
27:44
647
Caitlyn
Kasper
F2024
312
4/15
92/314
8:56
28:02
27:44
482
Olivia
Ciroli
F3539
313
11/41
93/314
8:57
28:32
27:47
409
Emily
Ashner
F2024
314
5/15
94/314
8:57
28:00
27:47
693
Gabe
Leigh
M4044
315
20/29
221/339
8:59
28:13
27:53
1136
Jennifer
Mulloy-Phillips
F4044
316
16/35
95/314
8:59
28:14
27:54
1181
Jeffrey
Swords
M6064
317
8/16
222/339
9:00
28:06
27:55
981
Christine
Wolf
F4044
318
17/35
96/314
9:00
28:01
27:56
729
Lindsay
McMahon
F3539
319
12/41
97/314
9:00
28:30
27:57
1029
Patrick
Chamier
M1519
320
65/71
223/339
9:00
28:02
27:57
548
Will
Flowers
M4549
321
19/30
224/339
9:01
28:04
27:59
742
Michelle
Meldrum
F4549
322
9/39
98/314
9:02
28:12
28:02
909
Christopher
Titas
M3034
323
21/29
225/339
9:02
28:09
28:03
1025
Carley
Carris
F2529
324
5/25
99/314
9:03
28:17
28:05
777
Alison
Oswald
F3539
325
13/41
100/314
9:04
29:35
28:09
407
Doug
Arbuckle
M5559
326
10/20
226/339
9:04
28:41
28:10
996
Sam
Albert
M0114
327
30/45
227/339
9:05
28:19
28:12
1137
Russ
Neubert
M5559
328
11/20
228/339
9:05
28:27
28:13
603
Sammy
Hermann
F1519
329
11/19
101/314
9:05
28:26
28:13
707
Thaddeus
Long
M4044
330
21/29
229/339
9:05
28:43
28:13
731
Billy
Meade
M4044
331
22/29
230/339
9:05
28:19
28:13
866
Jessica
Selway
F3034
332
9/35
102/314
9:06
28:24
28:15
1055
Chelsea
Farmer
F3034
333
10/35
103/314
9:06
28:43
28:16
512
Julie
Dombroski
F2024
334
6/15
104/314
9:06
28:51
28:16
969
Eli
Coundourides
M0114
335
31/45
231/339
9:06
28:59
28:17
462
Logan
Butsko
M0114
336
32/45
232/339
9:07
28:47
28:17
488
Kyra
Coundourides
F2024
337
7/15
105/314
9:08
29:02
28:20
1039
Emily
Danford
F3034
338
11/35
106/314
9:08
28:36
28:20
408
Ken
Ashner
M5559
339
12/20
233/339
9:08
28:35
28:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5KPACE
GUNTIME
TIME
684
Amy
Kundmueller
F3539
340
14/41
107/314
9:08
28:46
28:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after