Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
5k
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2906
Haruma
Kobari
M 8-9
749
59/126
459/940
35:22
34:05
11:00
2415
Karen
Libich
F 41-45
750
38/148
291/1142
37:39
34:06
11:00
2812
Mia
Beattie
F 1-7
751
3/49
292/1142
35:47
34:07
11:01
2809
Cassy
Beattie
F 31-35
752
12/62
293/1142
35:47
34:08
11:01
5238
Tony
Lecount
M 46-50
753
39/72
460/940
37:50
34:08
11:01
5165
Ben
Greenfield
M 41-45
754
61/110
461/940
37:57
34:08
11:01
415
Josh
Betz
M 36-40
755
32/86
462/940
38:22
34:09
11:01
3708
Jackson
Graddy
M 12-15
756
98/137
463/940
34:16
34:12
11:02
3107
Jennifer
Bedwell
F 41-45
757
39/148
294/1142
35:11
34:13
11:02
3181
Anna
Shivers
F 10-11
758
48/192
295/1142
35:12
34:13
11:03
5689
Olivia
Maynard
F 12-15
759
62/139
296/1142
35:40
34:14
11:03
5078
Kylie
Cole
F 1-7
760
4/49
297/1142
34:29
34:14
11:03
3740
Brandon
Myers
M 31-35
761
16/30
464/940
34:41
34:15
11:03
5077
Amanda
Cole
F 36-40
762
37/152
298/1142
34:30
34:15
11:03
2894
Jacqueline
Howell
F 36-40
763
38/152
299/1142
34:44
34:15
11:03
2275
Lesley
Ruiz
F 10-11
764
49/192
300/1142
37:16
34:16
11:03
2301
Lisa
Stenger
F 56-60
765
5/26
301/1142
38:00
34:16
11:03
2300
Jeff
Stenger
M 56-60
766
7/22
465/940
38:00
34:16
11:04
2398
Molly
Hood
F 41-45
767
40/148
302/1142
37:27
34:18
11:04
5373
Isaac
Sponsel
M 8-9
768
60/126
466/940
36:09
34:18
11:04
5374
John
Sponsel
M 36-40
769
33/86
467/940
36:10
34:18
11:04
5796
Matt
Leath
M 46-50
770
40/72
468/940
37:45
34:19
11:05
2050
Skye
Brabec
F 8-9
771
26/107
303/1142
34:35
34:19
11:05
5653
Laura
Wagler
F 31-35
772
13/62
304/1142
37:25
34:19
11:05
5505
Ariana
Duszynski
F 41-45
773
41/148
305/1142
37:25
34:19
11:05
2893
Evelyn
Howell
F 8-9
774
27/107
306/1142
34:48
34:20
11:05
5237
Jennifer
Lecount
F 46-50
775
26/88
307/1142
38:02
34:20
11:05
5123
Jill
Downey
F 41-45
776
42/148
308/1142
37:34
34:20
11:05
3318
Jodie
Whitaker
F 51-55
777
5/56
309/1142
36:14
34:20
11:05
2435
Breck
Myers
M 1-7
778
11/52
469/940
35:57
34:21
11:05
5345
Amy
Sheehan
F 46-50
779
27/88
310/1142
39:23
34:21
11:05
2467
Zach
Thompson
M 10-11
780
100/202
470/940
38:43
34:22
11:05
2664
Benjamin
Sprunger
M 8-9
781
61/126
471/940
36:13
34:23
11:06
2360
David
Bordenkecher
M 41-45
782
62/110
472/940
37:05
34:23
11:06
5448
Donna
Wright
F 51-55
783
6/56
311/1142
36:40
34:24
11:06
5005
Vicki
Acotto
F 51-55
784
7/56
312/1142
38:51
34:24
11:06
5600
Lee Anne
Osborn
F 51-55
785
8/56
313/1142
36:34
34:25
11:07
3275
Reva
Peddi
F 10-11
786
50/192
314/1142
38:15
34:26
11:07
5140
Scott
Fudge
M 56-60
787
8/22
473/940
34:37
34:26
11:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2438
Katie
Myers
F 36-40
788
39/152
315/1142
36:02
34:26
11:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after