Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2018 in WPAFB, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Full-Marathon
Full-Marathon - Military
Full-Marathon - Wheeled
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon - Military
10k
10k - Military
5k
5k - Military
5k - Wheeled
5k - Wright State University Affiliates
Fly! Fight! Win! Challenge
MAJCOM Challenge
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MI
RATE
RANK
9MI
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
5971
Nino
Vitale
M 45-49
1058
76/221
716/1875
987
52:20
10:28
1355
1:35:17
10:36
1203
2:20:43
10:45
390
Michael
Teuschler
M 35-39
1059
106/240
717/1875
56
50:28
10:06
73
1:32:27
10:17
58
2:20:44
10:45
3138
Glenn
Christman
M 70-74
1060
5/33
718/1875
1029
54:05
10:49
1540
1:35:28
10:37
1210
2:20:50
10:45
257
Mike
Kennedy
M 45-49
1061
77/221
719/1875
55
49:59
10:00
69
1:32:56
10:20
61
2:20:54
10:46
3303
Jordan
Danko
M 20-24
1062
85/150
720/1875
995
51:22
10:17
1255
1:34:01
10:27
1109
2:21:01
10:46
3304
Josie
Danko
F 20-24
1063
44/139
344/1875
996
51:23
10:17
1259
1:34:02
10:27
1110
2:21:02
10:46
2712
Stephen
Barnett
M 25-29
1064
95/177
721/1875
991
49:50
9:58
1071
1:31:29
10:10
974
2:21:02
10:46
5206
Dave
Raters
M 50-54
1065
63/196
722/1875
1002
50:11
10:03
1108
1:34:19
10:29
1134
2:21:02
10:46
5205
Allison
Raters
F 20-24
1066
45/139
345/1875
1003
50:12
10:03
1110
1:34:19
10:29
1136
2:21:03
10:46
3799
George
Grandi
M 15-19
1067
30/42
723/1875
982
47:46
9:34
851
1:31:14
10:09
961
2:21:06
10:47
6388
Gabriel
Cantu
M 35-39
1068
107/240
724/1875
1026
54:16
10:52
1558
1:36:17
10:42
1257
2:21:07
10:47
6371
Emily
Hill
F 20-24
1069
46/139
346/1875
1010
51:55
10:23
1308
1:34:15
10:29
1130
2:21:08
10:47
5573
Kelly
Sloan
F 20-24
1070
47/139
347/1875
1011
51:56
10:24
1309
1:34:16
10:29
1132
2:21:08
10:47
5128
Jennifer
Pilchak
F 35-39
1071
53/220
348/1875
1016
51:23
10:17
1257
1:32:07
10:15
1006
2:21:12
10:47
6084
Jaclyn
White
F 35-39
1072
54/220
349/1875
1032
48:49
9:46
952
1:31:01
10:07
953
2:21:17
10:48
5482
Bud
Scott
M 50-54
1073
64/196
725/1875
997
49:15
9:51
1011
1:30:20
10:03
904
2:21:19
10:48
4384
Mike
Laheta
M 55-59
1074
45/181
726/1875
1024
49:40
9:56
1056
1:33:18
10:22
1070
2:21:20
10:48
3869
Nathan
Hamblin
M 50-54
1075
65/196
727/1875
1006
49:51
9:59
1072
1:30:36
10:04
918
2:21:20
10:48
5364
Adam
Russell
M 40-44
1076
62/208
728/1875
1001
47:45
9:33
846
1:32:21
10:16
1015
2:21:21
10:48
6693
Anthony
Arocha
M 30-34
1077
112/221
729/1875
976
-
-
-
1:31:55
10:13
997
2:21:25
10:48
5312
Jillian
Roepe
F 20-24
1078
48/139
350/1875
1013
49:07
9:50
994
1:34:32
10:31
1146
2:21:27
10:48
6734
Joe
Williams
M 35-39
1079
108/240
730/1875
1027
51:27
10:18
1266
1:32:41
10:18
1034
2:21:27
10:48
4484
Renee
Leyva
F 40-44
1080
39/200
351/1875
1004
49:41
9:57
1060
1:30:52
10:06
935
2:21:29
10:48
6124
Jeff
Williams
M 35-39
1081
109/240
731/1875
1005
45:40
9:08
683
1:28:35
9:51
818
2:21:31
10:49
4306
Anita
Kitchen
F 40-44
1082
40/200
352/1875
1057
53:13
10:39
1458
1:36:23
10:43
1264
2:21:32
10:49
3774
Evanson
Good
M 1-14
1083
5/19
732/1875
1095
52:07
10:26
1328
1:36:10
10:42
1249
2:21:32
10:49
5965
Nancy
Vicelli
F 55-59
1084
13/138
353/1875
1015
52:21
10:29
1358
1:36:43
10:45
1289
2:21:32
10:49
5578
Alvin
Smith
M 55-59
1085
46/181
733/1875
1053
53:27
10:42
1479
1:34:42
10:32
1157
2:21:34
10:49
5333
David
Rose
M 50-54
1086
66/196
734/1875
1018
49:38
9:56
1055
1:31:49
10:13
991
2:21:35
10:49
2951
Chad
Brown
M 40-44
1087
63/208
735/1875
1055
53:27
10:42
1478
1:34:42
10:32
1156
2:21:35
10:49
2857
Douglas
Bolton
M 55-59
1088
47/181
736/1875
1000
46:45
9:21
762
1:29:38
9:58
862
2:21:37
10:49
4709
Lauren
McMullen
F 20-24
1089
49/139
354/1875
1020
49:07
9:50
996
1:34:34
10:31
1148
2:21:37
10:49
6478
Claire
Bautch
F 20-24
1090
50/139
355/1875
1025
48:49
9:46
953
1:32:08
10:15
1007
2:21:37
10:49
6471
Jeff
Groezinger
M 60-64
1091
27/107
737/1875
1019
52:34
10:31
1387
1:35:11
10:35
1188
2:21:42
10:49
4437
Betheny
Lee
F 30-34
1092
59/203
356/1875
1063
53:03
10:37
1445
1:35:43
10:39
1224
2:21:42
10:49
4975
Gary
Nystuen
M 25-29
1093
96/177
738/1875
1028
55:08
11:02
1672
1:35:15
10:35
1198
2:21:44
10:50
4154
Rashel
Jefferson
F 30-34
1094
60/203
357/1875
1031
50:31
10:07
1162
1:35:13
10:35
1191
2:21:49
10:50
5297
Andrew
Robinson
M 35-39
1095
110/240
739/1875
1008
45:02
9:01
610
1:27:08
9:41
750
2:21:50
10:50
5540
Brenda
Silverman
F 30-34
1096
61/203
358/1875
1012
51:27
10:18
1267
1:35:06
10:34
1183
2:21:50
10:50
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MI
RATE
RANK
9MI
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
5923
Lorie
Unger
F 55-59
1097
14/138
359/1875
1056
52:33
10:31
1381
1:35:36
10:38
1216
2:21:53
10:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after