Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
September 16, 2017 in WPAFB, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Awards - Full-Marathon
Awards - Half-Marathon
Awards - 10k
Awards - 5k
Full-Marathon
Full-Marathon - Military
Full-Marathon - Wheeled
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon - Military
10k
10k - Military
5k
5k - Military
5k - Wheeled
5k - Wright State University Affiliates
MAJCOM Challenge
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
5MI
RATE
RANK
9MI
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
3291
Abigail
Barry
F 20-24
695
29/212
188/2100
2:01:56
668
42:15
8:27
670
1:21:26
9:03
698
2:01:17
9:16
4903
Josh
Hollen
M 35-39
696
79/245
508/2076
2:03:04
700
42:29
8:30
701
1:20:45
8:59
657
2:01:19
9:16
3120
Julio
Alarcon
M 35-39
697
80/245
509/2076
2:02:44
693
41:43
8:21
614
1:21:37
9:05
716
2:01:23
9:16
4742
Terie
Hart
F 60-64
698
1/73
189/2100
2:02:17
684
43:30
8:42
865
1:21:42
9:05
726
2:01:24
9:17
3154
Tracy
Ames
F 45-49
699
15/266
190/2100
2:05:12
766
43:31
8:43
867
1:22:46
9:12
789
2:01:27
9:17
5867
Craig
Moore
M 45-49
700
49/214
510/2076
2:02:11
677
43:08
8:38
792
1:21:46
9:06
728
2:01:29
9:17
6593
Steven
Rusnak
M 40-44
701
57/243
511/2076
2:02:32
689
43:31
8:43
870
1:21:33
9:04
710
2:01:31
9:17
8408
Caitlin
Keppler
F 25-29
702
39/257
191/2100
2:04:16
738
44:35
8:55
1003
1:23:08
9:15
823
2:01:34
9:17
7751
Leigh
Yates
F 45-49
703
16/266
192/2100
2:01:47
663
42:30
8:30
705
1:22:49
9:13
792
2:01:37
9:17
7753
Brian
McNeal
M 45-49
704
50/214
512/2076
2:01:47
664
42:30
8:30
706
1:22:49
9:13
791
2:01:37
9:17
5735
Travis
McWhirter
M 30-34
705
79/274
513/2076
2:02:15
681
41:23
8:17
586
1:19:23
8:50
590
2:01:37
9:18
6075
Brandy
Oglesbee
F 40-44
706
22/265
193/2100
2:04:09
732
45:31
9:07
1128
1:24:20
9:23
887
2:01:38
9:18
5221
Edward
King
M 60-64
707
15/123
514/2076
2:02:43
692
42:52
8:35
756
1:20:35
8:58
648
2:01:40
9:18
4419
Darec
Funke
M 1-14
708
5/21
515/2076
2:03:38
709
43:48
8:46
905
1:23:13
9:15
827
2:01:43
9:18
4049
Kathy
Delong
F 50-54
709
9/219
194/2100
2:02:21
685
44:05
8:49
947
1:23:21
9:16
833
2:01:46
9:18
5499
Frank
Lucente
M 50-54
710
40/238
516/2076
2:04:01
729
45:51
9:11
1174
1:24:40
9:25
910
2:01:55
9:19
3907
Matthew
Correll
M 1-14
711
6/21
517/2076
2:03:09
701
43:23
8:41
841
1:23:08
9:15
824
2:02:02
9:19
7925
John
McCrea
M 20-24
712
59/145
518/2076
2:02:16
682
38:02
7:37
303
1:16:23
8:30
447
2:02:03
9:19
6083
Satoshi
Okamoto
M 45-49
713
51/214
519/2076
2:08:39
894
44:50
8:58
1039
1:23:35
9:18
846
2:02:08
9:20
5555
Daniel
Mahle
M 50-54
714
41/238
520/2076
2:03:43
712
43:40
8:44
892
1:20:53
9:00
666
2:02:09
9:20
5160
Daniel
Kehoe
M 15-19
715
23/49
521/2076
2:04:29
741
44:56
9:00
1056
1:25:21
9:29
956
2:02:10
9:20
5458
Travis
Lindner
M 25-29
716
67/223
522/2076
2:03:53
724
43:25
8:41
848
1:23:06
9:14
821
2:02:11
9:20
7963
Nathan
Droz
M 30-34
717
80/274
523/2076
2:02:41
690
41:54
8:23
639
1:20:33
8:57
646
2:02:11
9:20
8404
John
Tran
M 25-29
718
68/223
524/2076
2:03:00
697
41:56
8:24
645
1:21:40
9:05
720
2:02:11
9:20
5024
Sierra
Jackson
F 20-24
719
30/212
195/2100
2:03:51
722
44:05
8:49
945
1:23:04
9:14
817
2:02:15
9:20
8077
Lisa
Wotkowicz
F 35-39
720
28/298
196/2100
2:08:26
887
45:07
9:02
1076
1:23:59
9:20
873
2:02:15
9:20
4333
Austin
Findley
M 35-39
721
81/245
525/2076
2:03:47
716
46:00
9:12
1185
1:24:20
9:23
888
2:02:17
9:21
5027
Mark
Jacobs
M 35-39
722
82/245
526/2076
2:03:46
714
46:01
9:13
1196
1:24:21
9:23
890
2:02:17
9:21
4273
Dawn
Evans
F 35-39
723
29/298
197/2100
2:09:00
906
44:54
8:59
1049
1:24:36
9:24
903
2:02:17
9:21
3122
Sara
Albrecht
F 35-39
724
30/298
198/2100
2:02:42
691
43:10
8:38
794
1:22:44
9:12
785
2:02:19
9:21
6895
Daniel
Smith
M 25-29
725
69/223
527/2076
2:03:03
699
43:27
8:42
857
1:21:41
9:05
724
2:02:21
9:21
8118
John
Collins
M 45-49
726
52/214
528/2076
2:02:22
686
42:13
8:27
665
1:20:50
8:59
661
2:02:22
9:21
7667
Noppharat
Yaemsri
M 30-34
727
81/274
529/2076
2:03:26
706
43:22
8:41
837
1:21:41
9:05
723
2:02:24
9:21
4182
Hannah
Easton
F 25-29
728
40/257
199/2100
2:04:58
754
45:46
9:10
1165
1:26:07
9:35
993
2:02:28
9:21
6393
John
Reedy
M 40-44
729
58/243
530/2076
2:03:17
704
44:06
8:50
948
1:24:26
9:23
894
2:02:32
9:22
4255
Vanessa
Escobar
F 25-29
730
41/257
200/2100
2:02:57
695
43:55
8:47
917
1:24:57
9:27
927
2:02:33
9:22
6019
Tim
Nicholls
M 60-64
731
16/123
531/2076
2:02:57
696
43:56
8:48
919
1:24:57
9:27
930
2:02:33
9:22
6020
Timothy
Nicholls
M 25-29
732
70/223
532/2076
2:02:57
694
43:56
8:48
920
1:24:58
9:27
933
2:02:34
9:22
5933
Christopher
Mullen
M 40-44
733
59/243
533/2076
2:03:16
702
40:29
8:06
513
1:21:19
9:03
688
2:02:35
9:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
5MI
RATE
RANK
9MI
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
7731
Robert
Pfizenmayer
M 35-39
734
83/245
534/2076
2:03:26
707
43:18
8:40
820
1:22:02
9:07
740
2:02:35
9:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after