Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 St. Louis Triathlon
Sprint
Info
May 21, 2017 in Maryland Heights, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic
Sprint
Sprint - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
PENALTY
TIME
1876
Michael
Dietzler
CLYDE
139
5/16
87/196
17:31
2:21
5:00
37:21
20.0
2:29
31:50
10:17
-
1:34:08.50
1888
Karen
Hand
F5559
140
2/8
49/187
15:47
2:07
2:19
41:33
17.9
2:38
32:05
10:21
-
1:34:20.49
1510
Sean
Reedy
M4044
141
7/16
88/196
20:28
2:44
3:58
43:14
17.3
1:55
22:51
7:23
2:00
1:34:24.32
1847
Bradley
Murdick
M5559
142
3/12
89/196
17:51
2:23
4:17
39:58
18.7
4:54
27:30
8:53
-
1:34:28.03
1016
William
Doran
M1519
143
8/11
90/196
23:09
3:06
4:40
42:44
17.5
1:40
22:18
7:12
-
1:34:28.28
1139
Kaitlynn
Jansen
F2529
144
10/36
50/187
20:26
2:44
2:33
42:55
17.4
2:05
26:34
8:35
-
1:34:31.16
1891
Ron
Trapper
M5559
145
4/12
91/196
19:07
2:33
3:57
38:48
19.2
3:31
29:15
9:26
-
1:34:35.15
1405
Mitchell
Barklage
M3539
146
12/23
92/196
16:26
2:12
3:18
44:13
16.9
2:39
28:06
9:04
-
1:34:39.36
1513
Philip
Anderson
M4044
147
8/16
93/196
20:09
2:42
3:18
40:59
18.2
1:54
28:27
9:11
-
1:34:44.57
1306
Tony
Kersting
M3034
148
10/22
94/196
22:13
2:58
4:23
40:11
18.6
2:27
25:35
8:16
-
1:34:47.01
1108
Travis
Von Alst
M2529
149
11/18
95/196
14:00
1:52
3:29
50:03
14.9
1:25
25:55
8:22
-
1:34:49.59
1477
Kirstin
Muran
F3539
150
5/20
51/187
14:40
1:58
2:57
43:00
17.3
2:27
29:51
9:38
2:00
1:34:51.80
1543
Jorge
Suarez
M4044
151
9/16
96/196
19:16
2:35
2:25
40:38
18.4
2:19
30:26
9:49
-
1:35:01.36
1230
Lauren
Gerdes
F3034
152
6/21
52/187
16:43
2:14
3:14
45:33
16.4
2:42
27:18
8:49
-
1:35:27.21
1182
Patrick
Hoy
M2529
153
12/18
97/196
20:51
2:47
3:47
43:23
17.2
2:43
24:47
8:00
-
1:35:28.11
1844
Ron
Fasnacht
M5559
154
5/12
98/196
12:05
1:37
3:10
44:49
16.6
1:35
33:56
10:57
-
1:35:31.70
1242
David
Grant
M3034
155
11/22
99/196
22:41
3:02
2:52
40:24
18.5
2:25
27:17
8:48
-
1:35:35.24
1265
Lauren
Voelker
F3034
156
7/21
53/187
13:25
1:48
3:05
44:06
16.9
2:19
32:45
10:34
-
1:35:37.34
2010
Team
Fireball
RELAY
157
5/8
100/196
19:14
2:34
1:31
41:34
17.9
2:41
30:41
9:54
-
1:35:39.17
1910
Ken
Wagner
M6064
158
7/8
101/196
19:01
2:33
3:29
38:29
19.4
3:16
31:28
10:09
-
1:35:40.56
1271
Claire
Conway
F3034
159
8/21
54/187
14:20
1:55
2:48
47:03
15.9
1:34
30:03
9:42
-
1:35:45.45
1366
Vito
Wagner
CLYDE
160
6/16
102/196
16:07
2:09
3:41
43:07
17.3
2:27
30:41
9:54
-
1:36:00.27
2013
Team
We Tri
RELAY
161
6/8
5/6
22:48
3:03
1:45
40:29
18.4
1:15
29:46
9:37
-
1:36:00.34
1134
Dagmar
Velez
F2529
162
11/36
55/187
16:19
2:11
2:25
48:06
15.5
1:37
27:48
8:59
-
1:36:13.29
1138
Sarah
Keyston
F2529
163
12/36
56/187
20:30
2:44
2:29
44:29
16.8
1:46
27:03
8:44
-
1:36:14.88
1370
Breanna
Burton
ATHEN
164
1/17
57/187
19:13
2:34
2:57
41:39
17.9
2:11
30:41
9:54
-
1:36:38.59
1308
Curtis
Jeisy
M3034
165
12/22
103/196
20:24
2:44
3:43
42:12
17.7
1:58
28:34
9:13
-
1:36:48.52
1237
Ryan
Wittich
M3034
166
13/22
104/196
26:03
3:29
3:08
42:29
17.6
2:12
23:06
7:27
-
1:36:55.40
1793
David
Schuehler
M5054
167
5/17
105/196
19:49
2:39
3:59
44:07
16.9
2:22
26:46
8:38
-
1:37:00.70
1256
Pete
Frisella
M3034
168
14/22
106/196
19:20
2:35
4:11
46:31
16.0
2:53
24:18
7:51
-
1:37:11.19
1356
Stacey
Niebruegge
F3539
169
6/20
58/187
18:42
2:30
3:23
45:55
16.2
1:41
27:36
8:54
-
1:37:15.03
1686
Mike
Killebrew
CLYDE
170
7/16
107/196
17:42
2:22
3:12
39:15
19.0
3:24
33:46
10:54
-
1:37:16.88
1747
Peter
Zdrodowski
M5054
171
6/17
108/196
20:55
2:48
4:28
40:55
18.2
3:28
27:38
8:55
-
1:37:22.57
1116
Kirsten
Huggins
F2529
172
13/36
59/187
19:16
2:35
3:19
44:31
16.8
3:05
27:18
8:49
-
1:37:27.52
1630
James
Farrow
M4549
173
17/26
109/196
19:58
2:40
3:20
38:40
19.3
3:19
32:17
10:25
-
1:37:30.59
1199
Kyla
Bachtell
F2529
174
14/36
60/187
19:44
2:38
4:02
47:04
15.8
1:37
25:10
8:08
-
1:37:34.55
1160
Ingeborg
Groth
F2529
175
15/36
61/187
19:39
2:38
4:11
43:56
17.0
3:00
26:57
8:42
-
1:37:40.88
1398
Rob
Woodson
M3539
176
13/23
110/196
21:40
2:54
3:25
43:20
17.2
2:25
26:59
8:43
-
1:37:46.68
1597
Michael
Tate
M4044
177
10/16
111/196
18:45
2:30
4:08
42:44
17.5
3:15
29:05
9:23
-
1:37:54.56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
PENALTY
TIME
1080
Bryan
Lucas
M2024
178
8/11
112/196
18:19
2:27
4:11
46:33
16.0
2:50
26:08
8:26
-
1:37:57.43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after