Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2nd Annual Women's Philadelphia Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Info
July 7, 2019 in Philadelphia, PA
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint Aquabike Relay
Sprint Duathlon Athena
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1075
Amy
Plotch
F5559
579
36/80
579/961
9:13
2:48
680
4:42
37:45
14.2
557
2:49
34:05
10:45
527
1:28:37
1144
Magdaliz
Roura
F5054
580
39/77
580/961
8:23
2:32
536
4:16
35:29
15.1
396
2:28
38:00
11:59
710
1:28:38
891
Valerie
M Arhondakis
F4549
581
74/139
581/961
11:09
3:23
832
4:10
45:03
11.9
867
1:34
26:41
8:25
110
1:28:39
649
Danielle
Ferrari
F2529
582
72/95
582/961
8:34
2:36
569
4:01
41:06
13.1
752
1:23
33:35
10:36
504
1:28:41
12
Keri
Monteleone
F4044
583
114/194
583/961
7:54
2:24
429
4:55
38:19
14.0
606
2:23
35:11
11:06
594
1:28:43
792
Patty
James
F4549
584
75/139
584/961
9:31
2:53
712
3:48
39:58
13.4
709
1:24
34:00
10:44
524
1:28:44
1308
Margaret
Ward
F5054
585
40/77
585/961
8:08
2:28
483
4:59
38:14
14.0
596
1:17
36:10
11:25
633
1:28:50
513
Melanie
Carson
F2529
586
73/95
586/961
9:16
2:49
688
3:37
41:41
12.9
772
1:26
32:48
10:21
467
1:28:50
424
Amy
Beerman
F3034
587
79/114
587/961
9:00
2:44
647
4:49
36:17
14.8
454
5:18
33:29
10:34
500
1:28:54
1313
Stacie
Webster
F5054
588
41/77
588/961
11:44
3:33
858
5:43
38:17
14.0
601
4:10
29:07
9:11
238
1:29:04
1109
Jessie
Reich
F3539
589
110/155
589/961
7:32
2:17
356
5:20
41:30
12.9
769
2:04
32:40
10:18
456
1:29:09
827
Nicole
Kindred
F3539
590
111/155
590/961
7:32
2:17
355
4:12
41:38
12.9
771
1:51
33:57
10:43
521
1:29:12
937
Patricia
McDonald
F4549
591
76/139
591/961
11:02
3:21
827
4:37
35:38
15.1
404
2:04
35:50
11:18
620
1:29:13
1536
Kimberly
Heckert
F4044
592
115/194
592/961
8:57
2:43
639
4:41
38:36
13.9
634
1:42
35:16
11:08
597
1:29:14
218
Antoinette
Amodei
F3539
593
112/155
593/961
8:29
2:34
555
5:22
37:26
14.3
538
1:40
36:16
11:27
637
1:29:16
1239
Kathryn
Steinbugler
F6064
594
16/41
594/961
8:37
2:37
579
4:48
38:51
13.8
647
1:26
35:41
11:16
614
1:29:24
1106
Tanji
Reed Marshall
F5559
595
37/80
595/961
11:35
3:31
851
4:38
38:24
14.0
617
2:09
32:42
10:19
460
1:29:31
1012
Jennifer
Neumann
F4044
596
116/194
596/961
7:27
2:16
332
3:02
42:12
12.7
792
2:49
34:01
10:44
525
1:29:33
1501
Stephanie
Moore
F4044
597
117/194
597/961
7:26
2:15
330
4:00
39:12
13.7
671
1:52
37:01
11:41
672
1:29:33
1235
Christine
Spangler
F5054
598
42/77
598/961
9:39
2:56
723
5:54
35:56
14.9
428
2:37
35:26
11:11
603
1:29:34
509
Elizabeth
Carper
F3539
599
113/155
599/961
9:03
2:45
654
3:16
41:02
13.1
748
1:37
34:35
10:55
558
1:29:35
23
Sharon
Vance
F5054
600
43/77
600/961
8:17
2:31
515
3:44
37:53
14.2
571
1:33
38:08
12:02
715
1:29:36
502
Amy
Campbell
F6064
601
17/41
601/961
9:21
2:50
695
4:58
39:01
13.8
658
1:50
34:26
10:52
548
1:29:37
1140
Jenny
Rosen
F4549
602
77/139
602/961
7:01
2:08
247
4:09
38:45
13.9
643
1:48
37:54
11:57
707
1:29:38
157
Beth
Sporer
F3539
603
114/155
603/961
9:13
2:48
679
3:51
38:03
14.1
582
2:05
36:24
11:29
642
1:29:38
664
Christina
Foos
F4549
604
78/139
604/961
13:50
4:12
919
4:07
37:02
14.5
513
2:21
32:25
10:14
447
1:29:47
865
Sonja
Lay
F4044
605
118/194
605/961
9:27
2:52
704
4:15
37:56
14.2
572
1:45
36:31
11:31
650
1:29:56
1156
Danielle
Ruttman
F4044
606
119/194
606/961
13:15
4:01
906
5:12
34:27
15.6
322
2:10
34:50
10:59
581
1:29:57
511
Denise
Carroll
F5559
607
38/80
607/961
10:22
3:08
771
4:14
36:39
14.7
486
1:45
36:59
11:40
669
1:30:00
785
Bethany
Housman
F3539
608
115/155
608/961
6:57
2:06
235
5:03
43:14
12.4
820
3:31
31:16
9:52
374
1:30:03
1174
Laura
Scalise
F4549
609
79/139
609/961
7:29
2:16
346
5:33
42:08
12.7
790
2:09
32:44
10:20
461
1:30:04
1143
Robin
Rothstein
F6064
610
18/41
610/961
9:23
2:51
696
5:14
38:52
13.8
649
2:24
34:10
10:47
531
1:30:04
686
Tabitha
Geiger
F4044
611
120/194
611/961
6:40
2:01
188
3:58
37:01
14.5
511
2:28
40:02
12:38
759
1:30:11
156
Melissa
Carson
F5054
612
44/77
612/961
6:28
1:58
162
4:27
40:29
13.3
732
3:05
35:40
11:15
613
1:30:12
940
Natalie
McGeehan
F3539
613
116/155
613/961
7:56
2:24
436
3:16
38:59
13.8
656
1:12
38:48
12:14
732
1:30:13
29
Christina
Bassetti
F4549
614
80/139
614/961
10:23
3:09
772
4:25
36:55
14.5
500
2:04
36:24
11:29
644
1:30:13
566
Jessica
Dalton
F3034
615
80/114
615/961
10:47
3:16
805
3:22
42:41
12.6
803
1:34
31:49
10:02
414
1:30:15
669
Jessica
Frage
F3539
616
117/155
616/961
6:42
2:02
194
4:14
43:49
12.3
836
2:06
33:24
10:32
497
1:30:17
662
Megan
Fodor
F3539
617
118/155
617/961
9:40
2:56
725
5:05
34:18
15.7
313
2:27
38:47
12:14
731
1:30:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
654
Michele
Fisher
F2529
618
74/95
618/961
8:59
2:44
645
3:21
42:49
12.5
806
1:32
33:39
10:37
505
1:30:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after