Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
5k
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5518
Brad
Garrett
M 41-45
169
16/110
142/940
27:07
25:59
8:23
3090
Kory
Stamps
M 25-30
170
3/21
143/940
28:56
25:59
8:23
2471
Alex
Warski
M 10-11
171
34/202
144/940
27:02
26:00
8:24
3099
Hudson
Ayers
M 10-11
172
35/202
145/940
26:12
26:03
8:24
2466
Troy
Thompson
M 41-45
173
17/110
146/940
28:57
26:04
8:25
5730
Brittany
Siegler
F 25-30
174
2/37
28/1142
29:52
26:04
8:25
5213
Julia
Kiley
F 12-15
175
7/139
29/1142
26:11
26:05
8:25
3171
Noah
Rowland
M 12-15
176
46/137
147/940
27:06
26:06
8:26
5649
Cooper
Vallance
M 12-15
177
47/137
148/940
26:48
26:07
8:26
2385
Braden
Finkelmeier
M 12-15
178
48/137
149/940
26:47
26:08
8:26
2615
Jake
Hankley
M 10-11
179
36/202
150/940
26:21
26:10
8:27
5056
Nathan
Brown
M 10-11
180
37/202
151/940
29:29
26:11
8:27
3534
Ryan
Borgerding
M 41-45
181
18/110
152/940
29:03
26:11
8:27
3080
Tyeesha
Johnson
F 10-11
182
6/192
30/1142
45:58
26:11
8:27
3392
Pete
Lougheed
M 36-40
183
7/86
153/940
27:51
26:15
8:28
2496
Kaavya
Malu
F 10-11
184
7/192
31/1142
26:16
26:16
8:29
2835
Cooper
Dack
M 8-9
185
12/126
154/940
27:23
26:17
8:29
3649
Evan
Davidson
M 10-11
186
38/202
155/940
26:50
26:17
8:29
3087
Ka'ray
Payton
M 12-15
187
49/137
156/940
26:26
26:17
8:29
2616
Tina
Hankley
F 46-50
188
3/88
32/1142
26:31
26:18
8:29
5054
Jeremiah
Brown
M 41-45
189
19/110
157/940
29:37
26:19
8:30
3650
Jim
Davidson
M 36-40
190
8/86
158/940
26:52
26:19
8:30
5164
Neely
Greene
F 12-15
191
8/139
33/1142
29:23
26:19
8:30
3684
Jacob
Beeson
M 8-9
192
13/126
159/940
27:40
26:19
8:30
5464
Lisa
Ashby
F 36-40
193
6/152
34/1142
27:43
26:20
8:30
3205
Jim
Beeson
M 61-65
194
2/10
160/940
27:42
26:21
8:30
5706
Trinidad
Contreraz
M 25-30
195
4/21
161/940
26:44
26:26
8:32
2605
Caleb
Ashley
M 10-11
196
39/202
162/940
26:37
26:26
8:32
5672
Anthony
Busack
M 41-45
197
20/110
163/940
28:08
26:27
8:32
5661
Charlie
Woodring
M 12-15
198
50/137
164/940
28:29
26:29
8:33
2570
Kai-Wen
Minnich
M 12-15
199
51/137
165/940
29:19
26:30
8:33
5401
Doug
Talley
M 51-55
200
5/35
166/940
26:38
26:33
8:34
5190
Mark
Hodson
M 46-50
201
12/72
167/940
29:09
26:35
8:35
2472
Kristine
Warski
F 46-50
202
4/88
35/1142
28:14
26:36
8:35
3198
Nathan
Vaught
M 10-11
203
40/202
168/940
26:49
26:39
8:36
2437
Kane
Myers
M 10-11
204
41/202
169/940
27:42
26:40
8:37
5473
Polly
Beeson
F 36-40
205
7/152
36/1142
26:57
26:41
8:37
5478
Mike
Bottorff
M 36-40
206
9/86
170/940
27:45
26:43
8:38
3143
Dalton
Keele
M 10-11
207
42/202
171/940
26:56
26:47
8:39
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5550
Camille
Joesten
F 16-18
208
1/22
37/1142
29:01
26:49
8:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after