Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5790
Jim
Fitch Jr.
M4044
153
19/172
127/1121
1:38:16
1:38:20
7:31
6217
Patrick
Kolesiak
M2529
154
19/113
128/1121
1:38:16
1:38:26
7:31
6035
Jennifer
Plante
F3034
155
5/133
27/949
1:38:25
1:38:33
7:31
4395
Derek
De Jong
M3539
156
14/134
129/1121
1:38:32
1:38:49
7:32
5644
Mark
Barth
M4549
157
16/158
130/1121
1:38:37
1:38:51
7:32
5274
William
Schumann
M3539
158
15/134
131/1121
1:38:40
1:38:47
7:32
5730
Jeremiah
Cox
M0119
159
8/38
132/1121
1:38:42
1:39:18
7:33
4718
Justin
Jacobs
M3034
160
13/132
133/1121
1:38:51
1:39:00
7:33
4054
Megan
Anello
F4044
161
4/112
28/949
1:38:51
1:39:20
7:33
6350
Don
Yohman
M5559
162
5/80
134/1121
1:38:51
1:39:01
7:33
6205
Jon
Marsden
M3034
163
14/132
135/1121
1:38:53
1:39:32
7:33
6165
Nicholas
Williams
M2529
164
20/113
136/1121
1:39:02
1:39:30
7:34
4203
Patrick
Boylan
M2024
165
29/123
137/1121
1:39:05
1:39:37
7:34
5200
Duncan
Ritchie
M5054
166
11/102
138/1121
1:39:06
1:39:15
7:34
4942
William
McHale
M3539
167
16/134
139/1121
1:39:16
1:39:26
7:35
4947
Shawn
McKeen
M3539
168
17/134
140/1121
1:39:20
1:39:27
7:35
5325
Glenn
Smith
M4044
169
20/172
141/1121
1:39:25
1:42:18
7:36
5911
Matt
Keechle
M2529
170
21/113
142/1121
1:39:25
1:39:32
7:36
5137
Russell
Pippin
M4044
171
21/172
143/1121
1:39:25
1:39:32
7:36
4249
Richard
Burns
M2529
172
22/113
144/1121
1:39:29
1:40:04
7:36
4930
Oscar
Mayhew
M2529
173
23/113
145/1121
1:39:30
1:40:12
7:36
6053
Benjamin
Rhoda
M2024
174
30/123
146/1121
1:39:32
1:41:06
7:36
6296
Jeff
Rosen
M4044
175
22/172
147/1121
1:39:32
1:41:07
7:36
5804
Doug
Frank
M4044
176
23/172
148/1121
1:39:37
1:39:56
7:37
4972
Melanie
Miles
F4044
177
5/112
29/949
1:39:39
1:39:48
7:37
6010
Reggie
Ohara
M3539
178
18/134
149/1121
1:39:42
1:40:47
7:37
4829
Jim
Kromer
M3034
179
15/132
150/1121
1:39:44
1:40:44
7:37
5312
Allen
Slaven
M4044
180
24/172
151/1121
1:39:44
1:40:04
7:37
5592
Scott
Wymore
M5054
181
12/102
152/1121
1:39:49
1:40:00
7:38
5164
Don
Raake
M4044
182
25/172
153/1121
1:39:52
1:39:54
7:38
5879
Vince
Hinde
M4549
183
17/158
154/1121
1:39:55
1:40:09
7:38
5041
Randall
Nelson
M3539
184
19/134
155/1121
1:39:56
1:42:30
7:38
6343
Alexander
Salogub
M3034
185
16/132
156/1121
1:40:00
1:40:13
7:38
4029
Gregory
Adams
M5054
186
13/102
157/1121
1:40:07
1:40:35
7:39
4202
Unknown
Unknown
-
187
0/0
0/0
1:40:08
1:40:47
7:39
4320
Bruce
Coffe
M4549
188
18/158
158/1121
1:40:09
1:40:48
7:39
5355
Nevil
Speer
M4044
189
26/172
159/1121
1:40:12
1:40:42
7:39
5338
Terry
Snowden
M4044
190
27/172
160/1121
1:40:16
1:41:31
7:40
5142
Teresa
Poliquin
F2529
191
13/145
30/949
1:40:25
1:40:53
7:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5759
Eric
Dinnen
M2024
192
31/123
161/1121
1:40:26
1:40:43
7:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after