Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon 2007
Half-Marathon
Info
September 15, 2007 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
Athena
Clydesdales
Half-Marathon
Marathon Teams
Wheelchair
Marathon
Team Splits
Military Finishers (Marathon)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
4123
Richarad
Beck
M5559
1499
56/80
938/1121
2:27:33
2:27:45
11:16
5565
Mary
Wiseman
F4549
1500
58/119
559/949
2:27:37
2:28:58
11:17
4337
Rose
Cooper
F5054
1501
27/98
560/949
2:27:40
2:27:40
11:17
5966
Karen
Mahaney
F2024
1502
79/113
561/949
2:27:40
2:29:52
11:17
5352
Debbie
Spaulding
F3539
1503
95/149
562/949
2:27:43
2:30:27
11:17
4994
Brittany
Mooney
F2024
1504
80/113
563/949
2:27:47
2:29:57
11:17
4611
Michelle
Hale
F4044
1505
67/112
564/949
2:27:50
2:30:55
11:18
4588
Aaron
Guilfoil
M3034
1506
117/132
939/1121
2:27:53
2:30:12
11:18
4890
Phil
Louden
M4044
1507
155/172
940/1121
2:27:57
2:28:04
11:18
5165
Jenni
Raake
F4044
1508
68/112
565/949
2:28:04
2:30:19
11:19
5004
Elias
Moreno
M6064
1509
25/41
941/1121
2:28:10
2:30:35
11:19
5638
John
Bargerhuff
M4549
1510
129/158
942/1121
2:28:11
2:29:48
11:19
4489
Kathryn
Fillenwarth
F4549
1511
59/119
566/949
2:28:13
2:29:55
11:19
4481
Judith
Fedder
F4549
1512
60/119
567/949
2:28:15
2:30:51
11:19
6083
Sarah
Schultz
F4044
1513
69/112
568/949
2:28:16
2:30:22
11:20
4987
Donna
Moeller
F4044
1514
70/112
569/949
2:28:18
2:29:51
11:20
4465
Jennifer
Engimann
F2024
1515
81/113
570/949
2:28:20
2:32:29
11:20
5845
Todd
Gregory
M4044
1516
156/172
943/1121
2:28:23
2:29:19
11:20
5844
Cynthia
Gregory
F4549
1517
61/119
571/949
2:28:24
2:29:19
11:20
4898
Ron
Lyttle
M5054
1518
80/102
944/1121
2:28:35
2:31:01
11:21
4782
William
Kent
M5559
1519
57/80
945/1121
2:28:42
2:31:27
11:21
4381
Emily
Daughters
F2024
1520
82/113
572/949
2:28:44
2:30:39
11:22
4315
Tony
Coburn
M5559
1521
58/80
946/1121
2:28:52
2:30:27
11:22
4740
Gerry
Johnson
M6064
1522
26/41
947/1121
2:28:53
2:31:52
11:22
4027
Scott
Abbott
M2529
1523
104/113
948/1121
2:28:54
2:32:33
11:22
5063
Michael
Noonan, Jr.
M0119
1524
29/38
949/1121
2:28:55
2:32:33
11:22
4526
Stella
Garcia
F3034
1525
103/133
573/949
2:28:56
2:31:34
11:23
4736
Elizabeth
John
F2529
1526
109/145
574/949
2:28:57
2:31:20
11:23
6166
Susan
Wilson
F5559
1527
14/42
575/949
2:29:09
2:31:10
11:24
6210
Tina
Meredith
F3034
1528
104/133
576/949
2:29:12
2:30:48
11:24
4107
Ryan
Barrow
M2529
1529
105/113
950/1121
2:29:17
2:32:01
11:24
4451
Sarah
Eckhoff
F3034
1530
105/133
577/949
2:29:20
2:32:30
11:24
5716
Leigh Ann
Clark
F5054
1531
28/98
578/949
2:29:20
2:30:55
11:24
5247
William
Schaff
M70UP
1532
4/14
951/1121
2:29:21
2:31:49
11:25
4458
David
Eichhorn
M5054
1533
81/102
952/1121
2:29:23
2:31:29
11:25
6195
Alice
Schneider
F6064
1534
3/12
579/949
2:29:31
2:31:34
11:25
6072
Samantha
Sakemiller
F3034
1535
106/133
580/949
2:29:34
2:32:01
11:25
5522
Gary
Wells
M5559
1536
59/80
953/1121
2:29:36
2:29:45
11:26
6209
Martin
Schear
M5054
1537
82/102
954/1121
2:29:37
2:30:14
11:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
GUNTIME
PACE
5313
Drew
Slik
M0119
1538
30/38
955/1121
2:29:38
2:31:21
11:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after